Sold2022Imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger - Début XXe siècleImperial japanese army ceremonial dagger (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century, imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger, made of brass and metal, marks and number 45413 onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Sino-Japanese Imperial Army Ceremonial Dagger, 17 3/4" Length.Reproduction Sino-Japanese Imperial Army Ceremonial Dagger, 17 3/4" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Français: JAPON / JAPAN Boite en laque, décor de chouette ou hibou. Japon, début XXe siècle Boite à décors de canards sur fond or. Japon, milieu XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2023SABRE JAPONAIS / JAPANESE SWORDDescription française: JAPON Un sabre japonais avec un fourreau en galuchat. Début du Xxe siècle. Longueur totale du sabre : 34.75" Longueur du fourreau : 26.25" English Description: JASee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Japanese Army Type 98 Shin-Gunto With Papered Koto Blade.For Your Consideration, Is This Fantastic, Like New Condition IJA Officer's Type 98 Shin-Gunto. This Impressive Blade Is In Old, Original Polish Which Highlights Both A Beautiful Grain Pattern And StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Japanese Army Officers Shin-Gunto Sword Signed BladeImperial Japanese Army Officers Shin-Gunto Sword Signed Blade. Full Length 40 inch Blade Length 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Imperial Japanese Army WWII 25 X 2º Artillery Observer Spotting Telescope by NikkoOriginal Imperial Japanese Army WWII 25 X 2º Artillery Observer Spotting Telescope by Nikko Fantastic hard to find WWII Japanese military 25x2º degrees NIKKO artillery spotting telescope. The numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WW2 WWII Imperial Japanese Army Type 95 Shin Gunto Sword with Scabbard.Matching Serial numbers on blade and scabbard. 161453. Paint loss on scabbard. Blade locks well into scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MILITARY SHIN-GUNTO SWORDShin-gunto sword type 94, Double mounts. were given to officers of the Imperial Japanese Army from 1935 to 1945. L:38.5in(97.7cm) Blade:27in(68.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare HIDECKI TOJO and Mamoru Shigemitsu Photographs Signed, Post-World War IIAutographs "HIDECKI TOJO " and "Mamoru Shigemitsu" Signed Post-World War II Photographs a Collection of Four Items HIDECKI TOJO (1884-1948). Japanese Major General of the Imperial Japanese Army (IJA),See Sold Price
Sold2023WW II Japanese Army NCO SPECIAL UNIT Sword KATANA with Matching 49086 Serial NumbersWWII Japanese Army NCO SPECIAL UNIT Sword KATANA with Matching 49086 Serial Numbers. This is an unique World War II Type 95 Imperial Japanese Army NCOs sword that is all matching. This aluminum handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage chandelier - Début XXe siècleVintage chandelier (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of gilded bronze and multi faceted graduated bohemian beads. Functionnal Dimension (PO): Hauteur 36", diamètre 16" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Japanese Shin Gunto Koshirae In Combat Mounts. NO BLADEImperial Japanese Army Type 98 Shingunto Sword Koshirae Measuring A Total Length Of 36". Overall Condition Is Very Good. Hilt Wrapping Is Complete With Light Wear. The Wood Scabbard Is Wood And CovereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Japanese WWII Army Officer's Shin Gunto Katana SwordGood Condition Overall Of Both Blade And Scabbard. Blade Has No Fatal Flaws, Some Lightly Scattered Age Blemished And Minor, Very Light Pitting Towards The Tip Which Will Disappear If Repolished. TangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Japanese WWII Army Officer's Shin Gunto Katana SwordVery Good Condition. Blade Is In Original Late War Polish And Hand Forged. No Fatal Flaws And Strong Temper Line. Handle Is Late War Wrapped Using Black Subdued IJA Menuki And Shark Skin. The Wood ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, ornéPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, orné au laque or de poissons voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques. Viêt-Nam, début du XXe siècle. A LACQUERED PANEL WITH FISHES, VIETNAM,See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Japanese WWII NCO Army Officers Sword with Surrender Tag. Low # 1412. Full Leather CombatImperial Japanese WWII NCO Army Officers Sword with Surrender Tag. Low #1412. Full Leather Combat Cover. Full Length: 37.5 inch Blade Length: 27.5 inch Tag 6x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Japanese Japan WWII Army Officers NCO Type 95 Sword Katana, Ser.#36512Imperial Japanese Japan WWII Army Officers NCO type 95 Sword Katana, Ser.#36512 Full Length 38 inch Blade length 26.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imperial Army Samurai Sword KatanaWW II shin gunto katana with ray skin hilt wrapped with brown silk lacing, with Imperial cherry blossom menuki on each side, cherry blossom embossed to guard and end cap. Wood lined metal saya with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII IMPERIAL JAPANESE NAVY OFFICER DAGGER, DIRKRARE WWII IMPERIAL JAPANESE NAVY OFFICER DAGGER, DIRK Wire wrapped white sharkskin grip. Mum decorated pommel cap, handle fittings and a short brass crossguard. 8 1/4' blade. Brass habiki. Leather scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Japanese Imperial Army Pith HelmetType 98 Japanese Pith Helmet. Maker mark on inside of helmet. Cloth Star InsigniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Japanese Japan WWII Army Officers NCO Type 95 Sword Katana, Ser.#127325Imperial Japanese Japanese WWII Army Officers NCO type 95 Sword Katana, Ser.#127325 Full Length 38 inch Blade length 26.25 inchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of the Batlle of Shanghai during the War between China and Japan, 1937€280(2 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ Boots$225(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating Imperial Japanese Large Carved Wood Bed Rest Board with Military Army Soldiers Armed$400
20 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEcole du debut XIXe siecle d'apres Bartolome Esteban Murillo: Moïse fait jaillir l'eau du rocher€200
42 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du debut du XIXeme siecle: Les travaux des champs avec le troupeau. Huile sur toile.€300
224 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMAQUETTE DE PONTON Alexandre en os a trois mats, arme de 72 canons, belle proue representant un€5,000
193 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUL CURULE en hêtre moulure et sculpte anciennement peint ou laque, dossier ajoure en forme de€400
128 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE REFECTOIRE en noyer, le pietement constitue de quatre pieds en forme de lyre, les traverses€600
266 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCOFFRET A COUVERTS de forme mouvementee en acajou, le couvercle en pente, munie de deux poignees de€100
202 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE BORNE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un cupidon et d'un chien sur une base€1,000
129 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT BUREAU MAZARIN pour dame en noyer patine noir. Il repose sur huit pieds tournes reunis par une€600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword Early Shinto 29 1/2'' Nagasa Blade Signed IZUMI NO$750
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Child’s Japanese Army Uniform. (Japan, 20th...$100
142 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500