Sold2022Fringed Tie Dye ScarfFringed Tie Dye Scarf. Minor wear to piece, measures 58.5 x 43 inches. Some print detail to piece. Fringed scarf, tie dye scarf, tie dye wear, womens wearables, mens wear, beach cover up, beach wear,See Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Tie Dye Fringed ScarfOrange Tie Dye Fringed Scarf, material unknown, possibly wool blend, minor surface blemish, measures approx 38 in. long Orange tie dye fringed scarf, ladies scarves, ladies outerwear, ladies fringed sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aray Claudine Tie Dye Scarf W Flower ClipSigned designer Scarf with yellow, orange and red tie dye design. Sliding Yellow flower clip/ accessory on scarf. 16.5 x 56 in. Accessories, Scarf, Up cycle fabric belt, Fashion, signed Aray ClaudineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Tie Dye Scarf W Cat ImagesSilk Tie Dye Scarf W Cat Images. Measures approx 52 inches. No label to piece, soft hand touch possibly silk. Minor thread pulling Wearable , scarf, silk scarf, cat motif wearables, spring fashion, suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Tie Dye ScarfLight and dark orange toned tie dye scarf. Material feels synthetic. Measures approx. 68 inches long. Some wear to material and pulling observed. Ladies scarf, ladies orange scarf, ladies tie dye scarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purple Tie Dye ScarfLight and dark purple toned tie dye scarf. Material feels synthetic. Measures approx. 68 inches long. Some wear to material and pulling observed. Ladies scarf, ladies purple scarf, ladies tie dye scarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mohair & Wool Scarf, Scotland, Silk Scarf, more 3Blue Mohair and Wool scarf, made in Scotland, attached label. 8.5 x 39.5 in. Blue and grey tie dye marbled silk scarf, 26 x 36.5 in. A few small punctures, see picture. Blue Jersey belly dancer belt wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eileen Fisher Silk Long Scarf, Tarnisi InfinityScarf Blue and white tie dye style silk scarf, measures 14.5 x 74 in. Labeled Eileen Fisher 100% silk. Tarnisi Reticulated graphic design infinity scarf, polyester, blue and white section, and green ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tie Dye Style Hand Rolled Silk ScarfScarf with hand rolled edges with black, white and blue tie dye style pattern, no designer tag or material tag, feels like silk. Approximately 60 inches long and 14 inches wide. Minor pulled threadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Silk Scarves & SarongsLot of 3 scarves and sarongs. Tie Dye on labeled Sudha 100% silk, green toned one labeled Sundance polyester material, yellow sarong 100% Rayon. Minimal wear to pieces some thread pulling to green pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN FISHER Hand Rolled Silk ScarfElileen fisher hand rolled edges scarf with black and white tie dye patterns throughout. Marked on tag Eileen Fisher, O/S T/U made in Japan. No material tag, possibly silk. Approximately 70 x 17.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grp 2 Silk Fashion Scarves, moreCobalt blue Silk Scarf with organic designs in tie dye coloring. Batik textile style. Labeled Brilliant Silk, measures 10.5 x 65.5 in. Silk Neon pink and red scarf with tassels, semi sheer. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Seven African Printed Tribal Textile Scarves Fabric PanelsCa. 20thC. All panels in very good original unused condition. Various sizes will be added to this description. The sage green scarves measure each approx. 23.5" x 90". The more plain blue tie-dye paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pelangi Silk Should Cloth ("Selendang"), Indonesia, Early 20th C.Pelangi Silk Should Cloth ("Selendang"), Indonesia, Early 20th C. Ceremonial scarf of silk, with gold braid and fringe. Field of tie dye (pelangi), and sew and dye (tritik). The design of alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pre-Columbian Wari Tie-Dye Textile Panel, PeruFine Pre-Columbian Wari Tie-Dye Textile Panel, Peru, 700-1000 CE. Richly saturated colors. Camelid wool.Mounted on a fabric-lined board backing and plexi frame. Provenance: Arte Textile, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pre-Columbian Wari Tie-Dye Mantle Section, PeruPre-Columbian Wari Tie-Dye Mantle Section, Peru, 700-1000 CE. Rich, deeply saturated palette, camelid wool. Mounted on a fabric-lined board backing. Provenance: Arte Textile, San Francisco, CA. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Neverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram EscaleLouis VuittonNeverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram Escale mm Blue Coated Canvas ToteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Tie-Dye Textile with Colorful Border, South Coast, Peru, Late Intermediate Period, 1000-1470A Large Tie-Dye Textile with Colorful Border, South Coast, Peru, Late Intermediate Period, 1000-1470 CE Ica Tie-dyed cotton and camelid fiber in plain weave and interlocking tapestry. 272 x 178See Sold Price
Sold2022Wool Dress With Tigma Tie-Dye, Ladakh, Early 20th C.Wool Dress With Tigma Tie-Dye, Ladakh, Early 20th C. All natural dyes. Ref: Yet Another Treasury of Indian Folk Textiles, Carol Summers, 2013, Page 2. Size: 4'0'' x 6'7'' (122 x 201 cm). Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Beanie Baby Garcia Tie Dye Bear Error Tag$4(2 bids)