Sold2022Just Married Tin Car w/ Couple Battery OperatedWorking. No makers mark. Wear to paint. 10-1/2" long. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Battery Op Kissing Couple Tin Toy Car w/ BoxVintage Japan Ichida tin Kissing Couple Battery powered / operated toy car w/ celluloid bird on hood. Tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE GERMAN MS 1945 MERCEDES POLICE CAR & BOXMade in Western Germany. Rare & Hard to Find Tin Windup MS1945 Mercedes Police Car w/ Battery Operated Roof Beacon, Removable Plastic Top, Steerable Front Wheels, Original Key & Instruction Sheet in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX WIND UP DICK TRACY SQUAD CARVintage 1950's Marx Dick Tracy Squad Car Tin Litho Mechanical Windup w/ Battery Operated Electric Light. 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX DICK TRACY TIN WINDUP SQUAD CARMade in USA by Marx. Tin Litho Windup Dick Tracy Police Squad Car w/ Battery Operated Flashing Red Light & Siren. 1949 11" LSee Sold Price
Sold20211950's Tin Battery Operated Photoing Car w/ original1950's Tin Battery Operated Photoing Car w/ original passengers & Box 1950's Tin Battery Operated Photoing Car with original box and its original passengers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Just Married Battery Op CarJapan Tin Just Married Battery Op Car. Original working battery op toy in excellent condition, 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Windup Coupe Car w/ Battery Op HeadlightsMarx tin litho windup Coupe car with battery operated electric headlights. Displays nicely with some paint loss and wear from play and age. Windup mechanism needs some help. The headlights are untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN BENZ RACER & TOURING CAR w/ BOXESLot includes a 10" Benz battery operated race car with reproduction box. The toy is in very good condition with wear. The drivers head is replaced. The motor works sporadically and the battery box isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Toy Volkswagen Beetle Bug Bump N Go Battery Operated Car w/ Driver JapanA Japanese tin Volkswagen Beetle Bump N Go battery operated toy car with driver from the 1960s.Untested but the battery compartment appears clean. Shows moderate signs of use and play with discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH Battery Operted TIN CAR w/ BOXGreat looking battery operated tin car with Fins made in France. All original with great design. Take European style battery. Not tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ichida Battery Op Kissing Couple Car w/ BoxIchida Japan battery operated Kissing Couple Car with the original box. The box has some staining and writing. The car id in good condition. The battery compartment is clean, but the toy is untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO 5340 ALARM CARlitho tin, green & white Police car, 8 3/4 in, battery operated, not working, w/instruction sheet, orig box rough, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020BATTERY OPERATED "BIG DIPPER" ROLLER COASTER.Made by Technofix, West Germany, mid 20th century. Lithographed tin with cars and flags. Original box has some wear, 6"h. 21.5"w. 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Tin Space Cars & Ship - (2)Lemezaru Battery3 Vintage Tin Space Cars & Ship - (2)Lemezaru Battery Operated Space Cars & Astronef Space Ship w/ Original Boxes (UNTESTED)See Sold Price
Sold2018ALPS LINCOLN FUTURA BATTERY OP RC CARMade in Japan by Alps. Hard to Find Tin Battery Operated, Remote Control Version of the Tin Lincoln Futura Concept Car. Remote Control Forward & Backward Movement w/ Electric Lights. Steering Does NotSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tin Mechanical Convertibles Cars ToyMakers are unknown, top goes up and down by turning spare tire, battery operated blue car, working condition unknown, red and white works.See Sold Price
Sold2022T.N Japan Tin Battery Op. Mystery Police Car w BoxT.N. Japan tin litho battery operated Mystery Police Car with the original box.. The car has some light dust and wear from storage and display. The battery compartment is clean, but the car is untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF TIN TOY VEHICLESIncludes West German Convertible, Friction Mercedes Benz, Just Married battery op Car, Marx Wacky Taxi. Marx East West Coast Semi Truck, Animal Truck, and More. Largest 16" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linemar Tin Battery Op. Military Police Car w/ BoxLinemar tin remote control battery operated military police car with lighted guns and siren. The box has some tape repairs, cracking, creasing, and wear from age. The toy is untested. The cover on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Battery Op. Photoing On Car w/ BoxTin battery operated photoing on car with box. The car is untested. Good condition wiht light wear from storage and display. The box has some creasing and storage wear. Measures approximately 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Battery Op ELECTRIC CONVERTIBLE w/ BOXLarge 20" tin battery operated car. Has some wear to litho. Comes with box. 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016JNF Battery Op SUPER ELECTRIC CAR w/ BOXExcellent tin battery operated car made in Germany. All original and looks never played with. With instructions and box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX SUNNY SIDE SERVICE STATION W/ AUTOBattery operated gas globe tanks, station features tin lithographed station house, car ramp with red coupe, pump and oil cart, nice graphics overall. 10" x 14".See Sold Price