Sold2022Oscar Bluemner - A Passion for ColorOscar Bluemner A Passion for Color Author: Barbara Haskell Illustrations Color Plates Dated: 2005 Publisher: Whitney Museum of AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BLUEMNER Group of 6 drawings.OSCAR BLUEMNER Group of 6 drawings. Morris Hill, color crayons on cream wove paper, 1910. Signed with artist's monogram, dated and inscribed in ink, lower recto * Mt. Vernon, pencil on cream wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOUACHE PAINTING LANDSCAPE SIGNED OSCAR BLUEMNEROscar Bluemner, 1867–1938, American artist. Gouache on paper painting, a landscape depicting a waterfall. Vivid color palette. Signed OB, Soho, and dated February 10th, 1919. Wooden frame. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner Modernist Landscape with HousesOscar Bluemner Modernist Landscape with HousesSize is 18” x 24”With Frame 24” x 29 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of Temple by Oscar BluemnerWatercolor of Temple by Oscar Bluemner.The work is 2.75 inches by 4 inches (sight to the mat) in a larger frame measuring 14 inches by 12 inches.-------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner 'Rustic Barn' Watercolor PaintingOscar Bluemner, Germany (1867-1938) 'Rustic Barn' watercolor on paper mounted in black frame with light beige matting. Measures 16.25"H x 19"W framed; 11.5"H x 14.25"W visual. Condition report: good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BLUEMNER Landscape, Staten Island.OSCAR BLUEMNER Landscape, Staten Island. Watercolor, gouache and pencil on wove paper, 1902. 256x360 mm; 10x14 inches. Initialed and dated in ink, lower center recto, and indistinctly titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Bluemner (untitled)Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938), born Friedrich Julius Oskar Blümner and after 1933 known as Oscar Florianus Bluemner, was a German-born American Modernist painter.Technique: Oil on Cardboard Size: 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Bluemner (1867 - 1938)Oscar Florianus Bluemner (Massachusetts, New York / Germany, 1867 - 1938) "White Pine" - C. 1920 Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Initialed lower left. Exhibition label verso. Sight Size: 11 x 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner (Am. 1867-1938), Two Works, Graphite on paper, framed under glassOscar Bluemner (Am. 1867-1938) Two Works: 1] Two Borzois, 1927 Graphite on paper, framed under glass Dated l.c. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" sight, 12 13/16" x 15 13/16" framed 2]See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Color Photo, Many Autographs Oscar WinnersGreat piece of Hollywood history! This 8 x 10 Oscar trophy photograh is filled with wonderful actors. I read that these types of photos were signed over years rather than one night, but unsure if trueSee Sold Price
SoldOSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J.OSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J. • Circa 1916 • Crayon on paper • Labeled to the verso • Framed • 4 1/2' x 7 1/2' sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ 4 13/16 x 5 13/16 in. (12.2 x 14.8 cm.) (Executed in 1...Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ signed with monogrammed initials 'OFB' (lower left) and inscribed '5P n.' (lower center) and inscribed and dated 'Bloomfield nj Feb 28-17' (lower right) and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner (American 1867-1938) DrawingOscar Florianus Bluemner ( German American 1867 - 1938 ) Landscape Drawing on Woven Paper Depicts Leonia New Jersey Titled Lower Right Signed Lower Left & Reverse 11.25" H 13.5" L Art 7.5" L 5" H in OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner; 20thC. American Modernist Watercolor SignedOscar Bluemner; 20thC. American Modernist Watercolor Signed. Oscar Florianus Bluemner (1867 - 1938) watercolor on paper. Harlem with Factory and Crane. Signed lower right with monogram and inscribed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Bluemner, German / American (1867 - 1938), Harlem River, Mott Haven, 1916, charcoal, graphite,Oscar Bluemner German / American (1867 - 1938) Harlem River, Mott Haven, 1916 charcoal, graphite, and crayon on paper Signed with initials, dated, and titled lower left. Exhibited: James Graham & SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Bluemner American Modernist Drawing - Harlem Riv.American modernist colored pencil drawing by Oscar Bluemner, (Massachusetts/New York/Germany 1867-1938) Titled: 'Harlem River June 18, '10' Dated 1910 Pencil and colored pencil on paper Housed in a viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner, Morris Canal- NewarkARTIST: Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) MEDIUM: Colored Pencil DATE: 1910 DIMENSIONS: 5.5 x 7.5 in. (image); 6.25 x 8.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left OB CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Larry LinksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Bluemner American Modernist Drawing - Soho Aug 20American modernist drawing of Soho, NY by Oscar Bluemner, (Massachusetts/New York/Germany (1867-1938), Titled: 'Soho, Aug 20-18' Pencil on paper 1917 Measures 4.75" x 6" sight size, 15" x 16" x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Bluemner (American, 1867-1938)Two works of art; Untitled, 1933; Graphite on paper; Dated; 3 1/2" x 2" (sheet); Untitled, 1935; Graphite on paper mounted to paper (framed); 5 1/4" x 3 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Allan Stone CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner - Bloomfield, Oct 6-16, 5-30POscar Bluemner (1867-1938) - Bloomfield, Oct 6-16, 5-30P. Size: Frame: 13.25" H x 14.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 4.875" H x 5.875" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner - A View of Winfield, Long IslandOscar Florianus Bluemner (1867-1938) Inscribed "5 PM Winfield, L.I. July 8-05" Size: Frame: 13" H x 15.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 4" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,$300
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Qianlong enamel color green carved passion fruit, gold windowed, Western figures,$100