Sold2024G&K TIN WINDUP DELIVERY TRUCKGerman tin windup Delivery Truck. All original with driver and both back doors. Windup works. 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann Tin AHA Delivery Truck Missing Door1903 Lehmann AHA German Tin Wind Delivery Truck. Missing rear door, early delivery van measures 5 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEO. LEVY Tin EXPRESS DELIVERY TRUCKVery nice German tin litho Express Delivery Truck. Excellent colors and graphics. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHMANN Tin Windup AHA DELIVERY TRUCKGerman tin windup AHA Delivery Truck. All original missing 1 wheel. Windup works but needs adjustment. 5 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann AHA Delivery Truck German Tin Wind UpLehmann AHA Delivery Truck. Excellent condition working wind up, 5 1/2 inches long, rear doors & latch intact. Beautiful example.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann EHE and Company Delivery TruckGerman tin litho wind up delivery truck, very good to excellent working condition, 7" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greppert & Kelch Delivery TruckGerman. 1920s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "G & K", on side panels of truck. 3.75" x 6" x 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin German Reichspost Delivery Truck In BoxMarklin German Reichspost Delivery Truck In Box. Marklin #1989 Reichspost Delivery Truck with key in the original box. Mint high quality pressed steel and tin issue with incredible detail and clockworSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin German Sinalco Delivery Truck In Box.Marklin German Sinalco Delivery Truck In Box with key. Mint high quality pressed steel and tin issue (c.1990) truck with incredible detail, working differential, and clockwork wind up. Beautiful toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Tin Lithograph Toy VehiclesSix Tin Lithograph Toy Vehicles 20th Century comprising a Lehmann 'AHA' delivery van with associated driver, a Marx 'Universal Transfer' truck, a German windup limousine, a Japanese windup car, an EngSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Toyville Express Tin Delivery Truck Non-Pareil1920s Toyville Express Tin Delivery Truck Non-Pareil. Excellent bright tin lithography. 9 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2015George Fischer Tin Delivery Truck & OtherGermany, George Fischer tin lithographed sedan delivery with uniformed driver 4" L, also Linemar friction tin open car 4.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN DELIVERY TRUCK PENNY TOY146. GERMAN DELIVERY TRUCK PENNY TOY | 4.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAD VALLEY TIN BISCUIT VANMade in England, lithographed tin delivery truck, features original back door and wind-up action, extensive graphics surround van body. 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERFUMY ARIANY SOAP TIN TRUCK.French Perfumy Ariany Savonnerie delivery truck soap tin, c. 1925. Nice tin delivery truck. Wheels look original with balloon tires and driver and assistant nicely lithographed at front. The engine coSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN IHI MEAT WAGONGermany, scarce lithographed tin delivery truck w/cloth sides that open, once used by merchants to sell directly from van, seated driver, clockwork mechanism. 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20164 TOY VEHICLESincluding a Tootsietoy Mobiloil tanker truck in original paint and decals with plastic tires, 2 x 8 1/2 x 2" high; plus unmarked chromolithographed tin delivery truck with "Fresh Fruit", 2 x 5 x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016English Tin Litho Delivery Truck Biscuit Tin.Wallis & Manners. Circa 1930-40's. Scarce. Original top is hinged. Sold in Canada. "Christie, Brown & Co. Limited, Toronto, Montreal & Quebec." On top it says "A Christie Biscuit for Every Taste". RooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hauser WW2 German Tin Wind-up Truck8 pieces. Wind-up in excellent working condition. Truck comes with cover, ammo boxes, spare tire in the rear and 6 composition soldiers. Soldiers include driver and front seat passenger reading map. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx No. 22 Tin Coca-Cola Delivery Truck.This is a nice example of this truck with all original paint. Includes the hand truck and Coca-Cola crates. It is missing the bottles from one of the crates. There are some areas of paint loss, minorSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s TippCo German Tin Field Truck1930s TippCo German Tin Field Truck with soldier and sign. Excellent condition, wind up is sluggish, not working fully, 11 inches long.See Sold Price