Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Collections in the Near EastChinese Porcelain Collections in the Near East. Topkapi and Ardebil. 3 volumes.Hong Kong: Hong Kong University Press, 1981.each 12 x 9 x 1 1/2 in (30 x 23 x 4cm) Provenance:Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020MISUGI, T. Chinese Porcelain Collections in the NearMISUGI, T. Chinese Porcelain Collections in the Near East: Topkapi and Ardebil, Hong Kong: Hong Kong Univeristy Press, 1981. Three volume set, cloth bound.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Volume Set on Chinese Porcelain CollectionsChinese Porcelain Collections in the Near East, Topkapi and Ardebil; three-volume set published by the Hong Kong University Press, 1981; with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese porcelain blue and white brush washerChinese porcelain blue and white brush washer, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), nice quality, decorated with birds in a landscape, unmarked, 1.25"h x 2.25"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 405 East 56h St,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain melon jarChinese famille rose porcelain melon jar, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), decorated in polychrome enamels with large foo lions, unmarked, 9"h x 9"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 35 East 75th Street, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white porcelain censerChinese blue and white porcelain censer, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), phoenix and peacock decoration with flowers and butterflies, unmarked, 4.5"h x 8.5"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: East Hampton,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Similar Chinese Porcelain BowlsTwo Similar Chinese Porcelain Bowls. Blue-green crackled glaze. One bowl is incised with Chinese characters. Ht. 5" Dia. 7". A Private East Aurora, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Celadon Porcelain Table LampsWith figural lions at top. 40"h Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Copper-Red Porcelain Jar Qing DynastyAn unusual large Chinese copper-red glazed porcelain jar, 18th / 19th century, in overall very good condition, from a private Upper East Side collection, 9 3/4" wide, 6 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kangxi Style Porcelain Jar with CoverOf impressive size, painted overall with blue-and-white river scene. Together with hardwood stand. Jar: 24-1/4"h x 15"dia. Stand: 4-3/4"h Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Porcelain Bowls. Ch'en Lung mark. Decorated with fruit and bamboo. Ht. 2 1/2" Dia. 4 1/4". Collection of ROM. A Private East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesNear Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Unmarked. 9 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain PlateChinese export porcelain plate, decorated with European style figures, with gilt flower pattern on rim, 9" dia. Provenance: from an East Coast private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesTwo Chinese export porcelain plates, with flower design, 9" dia. Provenance: from an East Coast private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Blue & White Chinese Porcelain2 Tea pots 10.5" & 6.25", covered candy dish 6.5 diameter and 2 bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Grisaille Decorated Porcelain BowlA Chinese Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Bowl 18th Century The scalloped bowl decorated to show European figures. Diameter 10 inches. C An Upper East Side Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Light Green Jar with Red SplashesA large Chinese light-green glazed porcelain jar with red splashes, 19th century, Qing dynasty, good condition, from a private Upper East Side collection, 9 1/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar VaseAn old Chinese porcelain blue and white Ginger Jar with unglazed neck near rim. Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 10 inches tall, 10 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Dish.Kangxi period with E J Frankel (C.Porcchs collection ) provenance. From an Upper East Side New York city estate. - Dimensions: 9" diameterSee Sold Price
SoldA Near Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered VasesA Near Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Vases Height of each 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of a Private Family, Atlanta, Georgia <See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lotus Dish.Kangxi period with E J Frankel (C.Porcchs collection ) provenance. From an Upper East Side New York city estate. *BACK IN AUCTION BAD BIDDER MATTHEW COOK* Dimensions: 9" diameter Condition: Good, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024A varied collection of 12 books about Chinese ceramicsA varied collection of 12 books about Chinese ceramics Various dimensions. La Maladie de Porcelaine ... East Asian Porcelain From The Collection of Augustus the Strong (English and German Edition) - HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Chinese Porcelain Chilong Bowlstapered circular forms with inward facing rims, molded chilong decoration to rim, in white, mulberry, and green glaze, each approximately 2-5/8 x 2-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, MilledgevillSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Rare Parke Bernet Catalogues of Chinese ArtA set of four rare Parke Bernet Catalogues of Chinese Art. Comprised of 1) Art of China. The collection of the late Ogden Mills, 1944, 2) Art of China and the Near East. Property of Mr & Mrs H. AdamsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Pieces$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. Rounded body with slightly everted rim£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE QINGBAI WARE MEIPING PORCELAIN VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. Heavily potted with£240