Sold2021NORITAKE MIRANO Chinaware Set 92, JapanPlace Setting For 12, Hallmarked NORITAKE Japan Porcelain Dinnerware Set with Serving Pieces, MIRANO 6878 Pattern. Black and White with Silver Rim. 1 covered Serving Pot, 1 large platter , 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(82 Pc) Important French Sevres "Fond Blue Agate" Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (82 Pc) Important French Sevres porcelain "Fond Blue Agate" dinnerware set, with agate blue background with friezes of palm leaves in gold, and with rosettes in the middle of the pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japan - Hammered Coinage - AR Bu (Ichibu)1859-1868 A.D. Ansei era, rectangular. Obv: three characters set vertically with rosette border. Rev: four characters at base with character punchmark above within rosette border. KM# C# 16a. 8.44 graSee Sold Price
Sold2016(24) PAUL MCCOBB "CONTEMPI" DINNERWARE CHINA SETPaul McCobb (Japan) for Jackson International. Signed. 10 cups, 12 saucers and 2 bowls. Dimensions (of cup): H 1.75" x 5.5" (Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023Empress China Dinner Service for 12 Woodmere 91pcsEmpress China Woodmere Pattern Dinnerware Set Service for Twelve 12 Total of 91 Pieces Ceramic Porcelain Made in Japan Circa 1920s Multi Colored Stunning Floral Pattern on White Background with Gold RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picnic set. Japan. 18th/19th century. Lacquered surfacePicnic set. Japan. 18th/19th century. Lacquered surface of Togidashi with Maki-e of foliage and flowers. 11.5 x 6in x 11.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nintendo Gameboy Pokemon Green Red Pikachu Blue set Japan 4-piece set Retro gameCondition: Good,Region Code: NTSC-J (Japan),Rating: E10+ (Everyone 10+),Publisher: Nintendo,Genre: Action & Adventure,Platform: Nintendo Game Boy,Game Name: PokémonSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond Secret Agent 007 Walkie Talkie Set. Japan: Gabri...James Bond Secret Agent 007 Walkie Talkie Set. Japan: Gabriel Toy Co., 1965. Set of walkie talkies, retained in sharp original pictorial box and cardboard insert with illustrations of Agent 007 usingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coalport Porcelain Dessert Set, Japan Pattern, 40 pcs.Grouping of forty (40) pieces of Coalport porcelain, Japan pattern, including twelve (12) coffee/tea cups (2 1/8" H) , thirteen (13) saucers (5 1/4" dia.), two (2) tea cake plates (9 3/4" dia.), twelvSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAMEO SRI Stainless and wood Flatware set. JAPAN.CAMEO SRI Stainless and wood Flatware set. JAPAN. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022THE BEATLES Collection Box Set - Japan EAS-50031- 44 1979 Limited Edition w/posterTHE BEATLES Collection Box Set – 1979; Japan EAS-50031- 44 Vinyl LP (Blue Box with OBI) Includes inserts, and poster. Japan EAS-50031- 44; official limited edition number 08051 . 13 x Vinyl, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma coffee set Japan circa 1900Satsuma coffee set, early 20th century, decorated with hand-painted polychrome enamel patterns of geishas and gentlemen. Also, the set is decorated with gilding. Includes: a coffee pot (its spout is sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russel Wright Yamato Japan Dinnerware Group 7 pcs7 pieces marked Russell Wright Yamato Japan. Plates and cups. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023MIKASA 23 French Countryside Ceramic Set, Japan23 white ceramic dinner set. Consisting of 1 tureen, approximately 4.35 inches tall and 10 inch diameter. 2 pitchers at 8.35 inches tall. 1 gravy boat, and platter. 1 sugar bowl with lid. 1 cream pitcSee Sold Price
Sold20242 VOL SET JAPAN & HER PEOPLE2 VOL SET JAPAN & HER PEOPLE, ANNA C HARTSHORNE 1902See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Empress by Mandil Porcelain Tea Set JapanVintage Empress by Mandil Porcelain 9 piece Tea Set. Made in Japan. 6 cups / saucers. Teapot, sugar bowl with lid and milk jug. Teapot measures approx. 8.5H x 7W in at widest points. In box with packaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Underwood Stereoscope Sets Japan, Italy, IndiaUnderwood & Underwood Stereoscope Sets circa or dated 1900: Japan, Italy and Keystone Box with more Italy, and India each with numerous stereoscopes; together with two descriptive books, "Italy througSee Sold Price
Sold202210 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 189710 volume folio Set, "Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese, Written by Eminent Japanese Authorities and Scholars," Edited by Captain F. Brinkley of Tokyo Japan. Photographs by Tamamura KozaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(23) PORCELAIN ITEMS(23) PORCELAIN ITEMS INCLUDES: SCENIC PRATT JARS, (3) SETS JAPAN SALT & PEPPERS - (1) ROYAL COPENHAGEN CUPS & SAUCERS - FAKE NIPPON CHOCOLATE SET AND PERFUME - (6) LUSTRE PLATES - AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2016TROLLEY BUS LOTHO ga, Eheim trolley & trailer set, South Street trolley bus set, Japan, w/2 extra 3-axle buses, 2 orig set boxes & inserts, worn, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Friction Satellite Toys.The first is a tin lithographed, crank wind, Whistle Space Top Set, Japan, Linemar. Set includes two whistling tops and activator, working, 6-1/2" x 4-1/2". Includes original box. Toy and box are bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) PCS. OF ASST. CORAL JEWELRY. Includes: beaded(9) PCS. OF ASST. CORAL JEWELRY. Includes: beaded multi-strand necklace, necklace and bracelet set (Japan), Angel Skin and Branch coral necklaces, pin and pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penny Toy, Bestmaid Electric Mail Train SetPenny Toy, Bestmaid Electric Mail Train Set, Japan, 35 cm, Blech, LM, Okt, um 1935See Sold Price
Sold202291 Pcs Noritake "Bluedawn" China Set91 Pieces Noritake "Bluedawn" China Set. Japan #622 *10 Dinner Plates 10". *6 Salad Plates. *11 Saucers.*10 Cups. *8 Bullions. *3 Matching Oval Vegetable Dishes - Apx. 10 3/4". *1 Oval Serving Bowl.*2See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897$2,500
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2019 ICHIRO RETIRES JAPAN SET TOPPS NOW CARDS #6-9 SUSUKI KIKUCHI KEN GRIFFEY JR$76
8 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsYu-Gi-Oh Card Yugioh OCG 25th ANNIVERSARY ULTIMATE KAIBA SET Limited JAPAN$400