Sold2022WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) SIGNED PHOTOEnlarged contact print of spaniels in sweaters. Signed and dated '05. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36" x W 27.5", (Image) HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) SIGNED PHOTOTwo seated dogs with vests. Signed in ink and dated '05. Unexamined out of frame. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 27See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman "Blizzard - 2003" Signed Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943) Title: 'Blizzard' Year: 2003 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper Dimensions: 10" x 8" Edition: 144/250 SIGNED by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WEGMAN 'Game Board' 2003 SIGNED Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943),'Game Board', 2003/2010 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper. Dimensions: 14" x 11" (36 x 28 cm) sheet. Edition size: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman "Game Board - 2003" Signed Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943) Title: 'Game Board' Year: 2003 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper Dimensions: 10" x 8" Edition: 130/250 SIGNED by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman 'Sno Glo' 2021 Signed Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943) Title: 'Sno Glo' Year: 2021 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper Dimensions: 10" x 8" Edition: 27/100 SIGNED by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman, Great Journeys Square - 2014 Signed, Limited editionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943) Title: 'Great Journeys Square' Year: 2014 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper Dimensions: 6" x 6" Edition: The print waSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM WEGMAN 'Shore, 1999' SIGNED Limited Edition PhotographWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943), 'Shore (Chip and Bobbin), 1999', 2021 Limited Edition Color Photograph Digital pigment print on Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper. SIGNED by the artist in ink on Magnum labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wegman - Small Car/BoxLot 33 William Wegman American (b.1943) Small Car/Box (1975) ink on photograph pencil signed verso 12 3/8 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: Holly Solomon Gallery, label verso, sold at Sothebys, PhotograSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman, Untitled (Side/Ball 2), 1988William Wegman(b. 1943)Untitled (Side/Ball 2), 1988silver gelatin photograph, edition 3 of 7signed and editioned lower right: William Wegman 3/7Each Image: 10 3/8 x 10 1/2 in. (26.4 x 26.7 cm.), SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Wegman "Spaniels" Photograph, 2005William Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Spaniels", Color Photograph, 2005, featuring two dogs in matching patchwork handkerchiefs, signed and dated "'05" lower right, wood frame. Image: 28.25" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, William WegmanWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Sisters," 1990, photo-offset lithograph printed on two sheets, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 1/40, image: 18"h x 72.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wegman Cinderella Sleeping, 1994William Wegman (American, b. 1943) Cinderella Sleeping, 1994 Photo etching with aquatint on Fabriano Tiepolo paper ed. 78 of 150 14.5 x 14.25 (in) 29.5 x 27.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil WillSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wegman "3=5" Dogs Photograph DiptychWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943). Photograph diptych titled "3=5," 1991, depicting a total of five dogs--three on the left, two on the right--against a rose colored background. William Wegman is besSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wegman - Relief, 1993WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) Relief, 1993 Photo-litho 8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman (American, b. 1943) OverlookWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943) Overlook Silver ink signed, titled and dated '92.' Unique large-format Polaroid Polacolor print.image: 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8cm)sheet: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman Monotype - Man & Fish (1986)**Originally Listed At $600** William Wegman (American, b. 1943). Untitled monotype, 1986. Signed and dated in pencil below image at lower right. A rather humorous piece by William Wegman, an artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wegman - Innocence and Guilt, 1990WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) Innocence and Guilt, 1990 Photo-litho 6 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Wegman - Dressed for Ball, 1998WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) Dressed for Ball, 1998 Photo-litho 12" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman (American, b.1943) CourrègesWilliam Wegman (American, b.1943) Courrèges 1998, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 2/7. Archival pigment print in colors on paper. image: 43 x 32 in. (109.2 x 81.3cm)sheet: 47 x 35 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman (American, b. 1943) Good DogWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943) Good Dog unique polaroid signed William Wegman in pencil (verso) 24 x 20 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Wegman, photographWilliam Wegman, photograph, William Wegman (American, b. 1943), A Weimaraner puppy and reflection, chromogenic print, no signature of stamp visible, 7"squ. (image), 13.75"l x 10.5"w (sight), framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Wegman, photographWilliam Wegman, photograph, William Wegman (American, b. 1943), "New", portrait of a Weimaraner, 2001, 7/150, chromogenic print, 10"l x 9.75"w (image), 13.75"l x 10.75"w (sheet), matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wegman - Related (Models: Fay and Batty), 1994WILLIAM WEGMAN (B. 1943) Related (Models: Fay and Batty), 1994 Photo-litho 6" x 5"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTed Williams/Stan Musial/Mickey Mantle Multi-Autograph 8x10 B/W Photo JSA 175601$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Karate Kid Ralph Macchio William Zabka signed photo. JSA authenticated$250
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam Penn Signed Cut Photo Frame 14 x 30$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1885 General William Jeffrey signed check Photo Frame 22 x 18$5
10 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsWILLIAM HENDERSON Signed 8X10 PHOTO PSA/DNA Green Bay Packers Autographed$46
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswilliam floyd signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA san francisco 49ers autographed$52
12 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsKISS P. Stanley G. Simmons E. Singer B. Kulick Signed Framed 8x10 Photo JSA LOA$400