Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
SoldPAIRE DE BOLS ET COUPELLE EN LAQUE BURGAUTÉ Epoque Kangxi (1662-1722) (3)PAIRE DE BOLS ET COUPELLE EN LAQUE BURGAUTÉ Epoque Kangxi (1662-1722) A PAIR OF BURGAUTÉ LACQUER BOWLS AND A SMALL BURGAUTÉ LACQUER DISH Kangxi period The bowls: each 9.5cm (3 3/4in) diSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleRINCE-PINCEAU à col resserré et décor de phénix et dragon achaïsant sous couverte peau de pêche Porcelaine Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi (1662-1722) H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Paire de VASES Gû à décor floral compartimenté Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze H. 34 cm (hors monture) Fèles, manques, égrenures , fond percés, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Petit VASE balustre à décor de fleurs de lotus dans leurs rinceaux en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 7 cm - D. 9,5 cm Deux éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE boule à décor d'un dragon pentadactyle volant au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 13 cm Col coupé, fêle, éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1661-1722)BOUILLON couvert à décor de paysages fleuris dans des réserves Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, socle de bois mouluré H. 10 cm - L. 19 cm Couvercle fêSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16662-1722)Petit POT à GINGEMBRE à décor de chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai H. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Deux POTS de forme balustre à décor du dragon au-dessous des flots Porcelaine et émaux Wucai Marque à quatre caractères dans une sapèque H. 14 cm Formes légèremSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)POTICHE couverte de forme balustre à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin Le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractèreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722°VASE balustre Porcelaine à couverte monochrome noire Marque verticale en kaishu de l'empereur Kangxi H. 25 cm Fond percé, petits éclats autour, éclat au talonSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING BRONZE JARDINIEREFour Lobed Oblong Planter, in Archaic form, having Taotie mask and bird decoration, trapped ring dragon head lifts, four stepped feet, the cast seal on underside reading Kangxi (1662-1722). Warm patinSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT CHINESE KANGXI SKY BLUE PORCELAIN WASHERAn important Chinese Qing period sky blue glazed porcelain scholar's desk brush washing bowl. Bottom holds blue calligraphy six character Kangxi (1662-1722) reign mark and is of the period or shortlySee Sold Price
Sold2021A good pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white mouldedA good pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white moulded cups and covers, Kangxi (1662-1722), painted on the outside with panels of flowers and leaves, the interior well with a single flower and cross-See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white circularA pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white circular saucer dishes, Kangxi, 1662-1722, each with fluted body and foliate rim, painted with a huntsman releasing his arrow to a rabbit, the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine pair of Chinese porcelain famille verte circularA fine pair of Chinese porcelain famille verte circular lobed plates,(Kangxi, 1662-1722), painted with peonies and pomegranate plants emerging from rockwork, butterfly and insects above, all within aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Great Oriental Plates and Bowls (1) Marked Kangxi4 great oriental plates and bowls. (1) marked Kangxi 1662-1722. Pair of bowls marked Yung Cheng 1723-1735 (2 damaged).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two potsTwo Chinese porcelain B/W pots and cover with flowers - Kangxi 1662-1722. Height: 7,5 cm. Two pots and a cover are in good condition. One cover has a chip at the rim. No hairline or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE VASEof tapering square section with trumpet shaped neck, painted with various outdoor scenes, the base inscribed with a six-character mark of Kangxi (1662-1722) but late 19th century. 54 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE LOTUS, INSECTS AND BIRDSA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE LOTUS, INSECTS AND BIRDS ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISH, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), attributed to the Kangxi (1662-1722) period, the overall barbed petal form is painted with individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF CHINESE KANGXI (1662-1722) BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES AND DOMED COVERS.A PAIR OF CHINESE KANGXI (1662-1722) BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES AND DOMED COVERS. Painted with phoenix in flight above peony, reserved on a scale pattern ground. 30.5cm high. (2)See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Longevity' Bowl, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青$350
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH CENTURY. Twenty vases£120(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Chinese Hand Painted Iron Red Double Carp Vase Circa Kangxi period (1662-1722)$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. A lobed and circular dish decorated£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated in a rich£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$500(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Finely potted with moulded lappet sides£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of porcelain baluster vases with blue decor, flowers and€3,000
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Large baluster porcelain jar with blue decor, relief adorned with€4,000
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Enameled porcelain dish, green family, depicting a pagoda on the€1,500
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of covered porcelain jugs decorated in€600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a twin£120
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Aubergine Glazed Porcelain Vase and a Yellow Glazed Water Coupe, Probably Kangxi$450