Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 171023 on lock cylinder, wood ribbed exterior, monogrammed A. S., LV incised to side latches, with previous trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 081655 on lockplate, monogrammed "A. S." under handle, with previous travel stickers to exterior. H: 17 1/4, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 110196 on lock cylinder, monogrammed J. A. S. to case, LV incised to all latches, with previous travel stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Alzer 80 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton monogram canvas hard sided Alzer 80 suitcasemid 20th centuryMonogram M.G.B.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 80 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith label numbered 901672, monogram: MGB; together with a Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas travel bagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 18"h x 27.5"l x 9"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of legendary NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, no. 809893, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 15"h x 25.5"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, no. 913343, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 17"h x 24"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton hard-sided suitcase, Mid-20th c., France, monogrammed "L.M.S.B", 17"h x 24"l x 7"d Provenance: Estate of Louis Beal, NYC Notes/Literature: Louis Beal was founder of legendary NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in MonogramLouis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 75 hard-sided suit case with top rolled padded leather handle and brass lock plate with latcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas hardsided Alzer 75 suitcasesecond half 20th century#936261, with canvas and leather cover.height 19 1/2in (49cm); width 29 1/2in (75cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogram canvas vanity caseA Louis Vuitton hardsided monogram canvas vanity casemid 20th centuryMonogramed M.G.B., #125471.height 8 1/4in (21cm); width 16in (40.5cm); depth 9 1/4in (23.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 848998, old paper label on exterior, key, 31.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 845496, key, with Louis Vuitton key ring and leather sSee Sold Price