Sold20242 NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSPOLYCHROME NATIVE AMERICAN BOWLS, 4" H & POLYCHROME NATIVE AMERICAN BOWL, SIGNED TENORIO. 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Pottery BowlsAmerican Southwest,Ca. 2nd millennium A.D The first a Casas Grande bowl with typical decoration, next a deep Southwest burnished example decorated with ladders, the rim pierced for now missing handle.See Sold Price
Sold20222 NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLS3" H x 4" DIAM, ACOMA BOWL SIGNED YOUVELLE & TWO HANDLED BOWL. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Polychrome Pottery BowlsTwo (2) Native American Tonto Basin Salado, possibly Pinto Polychrome, pottery bowls. Interior with black and white polychrome stylized decoration, the exteriors with red polychrome paint. Smaller bowSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Pottery Items, Bowl & PitcherTwo (2) Native American Pottery Items, including Hopi. 1st item: Hopi low pottery bowl having a red painted exterior and red and black abstract geometric decoration to the center. Underside marked (paSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Zuni Polychrome Pottery Bowl – Olla2 Zuni Polychrome Pottery Bowl – Olla – Nice - Deers with heartline, Road Runner DesignsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Bertha Silas Claw Native American PotteryLot 2 Bertha Silas Claw Native American Pottery, bowl and double vessel, decorated, 3.375 x 6.875 diameter and 7.5 x 5 inches, both signed S B Claw underneath. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hohokam Black on white pottery bowl51/4" x 2 3/8" Hohokam Black on white pottery bowl - Mimbres, New Mexico from the Kirk Whaley Collection (1912-1994)See Sold Price
Sold2021Geraldine Bennett Signed Etched Navajo PotteryGeraldine Bennett Signed Etched Navajo Pottery Bowl/Vase. 2 Bear Design Turquoise & Coral Color Design. Apx. 7" H x 10" W. Excellent condition. Photos are considered part of the description and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mimbres Native American Pottery Bowl w/Kill Hole #2Ca. 9th to 12thC AD. Very good repaired condition, you can see the repaired cracks. Please refer to pictures for best condition report. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSEL & BOWL, 2 PCS, HNATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSEL & BOWL, 2 PCS, H 2.5"-9.5"A selection of Native American pottery vessels. Includes one vase, measuring H 9.5" x DIA 6" and one bowl, measuring H 2.5" x DIA 10". Both areSee Sold Price
Sold2021PUEBLO POTTERY VESSELS BOWL & SEED POT(lot of 2) Native American pueblo pottery vessels, including: (1) incised redware bowl, signed on base Rosita de Herrera (San Juan Pueblo, New Mexico, b.1940), approx 2.75"h, 4.35"w, 3.5"d, (1) blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLS, LOT OF (3)Acoma, Zuni Height- 4 1/2"- 8" Diameter- 6"- 10 1/2" Shipping U.S. $50 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Ancient Native American Pottery BowlsMississippi River Valley. The group includes a rare footed bowl and three bowls of a graduated size. Largest bowl: H2 1/2" W7" These pieces were given in trade to Dr. Edward Wallace Bar Sr. a DentistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early southwest Native American pottery pieces. 2 painted bowls and a handled scoop. Scoop withEarly southwest Native American pottery pieces. 2 painted bowls and a handled scoop. Scoop with pencil inscription on underside " Tularoso NM, circa 1200". Largest bowl 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLS AND BASKET.Twentieth century. Round bowl, 3"h. 7.5"d. Canted-side bowl, 2"h. 5.5"d. Basket, 2.75"h. 5.25"w. 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Native American Pottery BowlsAll early 20th century and with painted decoration. Dimensions:Diameters range from 3 1/4" to 5 1/2", heights range from 1 1/2" to 3" Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSPossibly Plains Indians, 19th-20th century Dimensions: Diameter: 7 3/8; 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery BowlNative American pueblo pottery bowl with birds. Circa 1920. Condition: Excellent condition. H 3-3/8" D 8-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/2v5pe14tg7l9wgj/AAAR6See Sold Price
Sold2019WellSculpted Southern Native American Pottery BowlCatawba Indian, 21st century by Caroleen Sanders. Very nicely formed lizard on the bowl with ruffled edge. Good condition throughout signed at the base. H4 1/2" Sold from the collection of Thomas JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American pottery bowl - 5" diam x 2 1/2" tallNative American pottery bowl - 5" diam x 2 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Ceremonial Pipes (Catlinite)2 modern ceremonial smoking pipes, includes 1 catlinite pipe with beadwork wrapping, and another pipe with pottery bowl and fur wrap.See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLETCHED POTTERY BOWL, MARKED ON BASE EVIE W. DINE. 10 1/2" DIAM x 9 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWL WITH PAINTED DESIGN6 1/2" DIAMETER; SEVERAL SCRATCHES ON EDGESee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELET$400