Sold2021Striking American Bison - BronzeTitle: Striking American Bison - Bronze Maker: Unknown Origin: Indonesia Date/Period: 2020 Materials: Bronze Dimensions:Height: 23 cm, 9 inches. Width: 10.5 cm, 4.1 inches. Length: 23 cm, 9.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016R.E. Carothers. American Bison Bull, bronze(American, 20th century). Modeled as large buffalo standing on rocky ground, titled in cast, signed in cast "R E Carothers 1914," 10 in. H., 11 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202214 inch American Plains BISON Bronze Figurative Sculpture - Original Patina14 inch American Plains BISON Bronze Figurative Sculpture - Original Patina. size: 11.25 x 14 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2018American Buffalo Bison Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseThe American buffalo, also known as the bison, is a large animal once known to be dangerous to men after the brown bear. They usually take on a lazy, peaceful attitude although there have been occasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Buffalo Bison Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseThe American buffalo, also known as the bison, is a large animal once known to be dangerous to men after the brown bear. They usually take on a lazy, peaceful attitude although there have been occasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Buffalo Bison Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseThe American buffalo, also known as the bison, is a large animal once known to be dangerous to men after the brown bear. They usually take on a lazy, peaceful attitude although there have been occasioSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Buffalo Bison Bronze SculptureA running Bison charges. The Bison temperament is often unpredictable. Usually peaceful, unconcerned, even lazy animals, yet they may attack anything, often without warning or apparent reason. This scSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Buffalo Bison Bronze SculptureThe American buffalo, also known as the bison, is a large animal once known to be dangerous to men after the brown bear. They usually take on a lazy, peaceful attitude although there have been occasioSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Buffalo Bison Bronze SculptureA running Bison charges. The Bison temperament is often unpredictable. Usually peaceful, unconcerned, even lazy animals, yet they may attack anything, often without warning or apparent reason. This scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherry Salari Sander (American/Montana, b. 1941)Sherry Salari Sander (American/Montana, b. 1941), "American Bison", 1987, bronze, signed and dated on self-base, h. 18 1/4 in., w. 38 in., d. 16 1/2 in., marble and wood base, overall h. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Yarnall (American, 1904-1998)Agnes Yarnall (American, 1904-1998) Bison bronze on marble base signed Yarnall Height overall 10 1/2 x length of marble base 17 1/4 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas CitySee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Native American Bison HuntingA bronze cast of a Native American Bison hunter. 10 3/4" W x 6 1/8" D x 15 3/8" H, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, American, 1931-2020Prairie Pursuit Of An American Indian Hunter With Bison, Bronze, 1979, Edition 10/18, Signed, Dated And Numbered On Rockwork Base, 20 X 30 X 13 Inches, On Walnut Plinth With Title Plaque And Custom WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bison, 1958Bob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bison, 1958 bronze, edition 3/3 signed Bob Scriver, numbered and copyrighted at base height 5 1/4 x length 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), American Buffalo Bison andAfter Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)American Buffalo Bison and Bearbronze recastmonogrammed in the casting with the artist's cipherLength: 16 inches; Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. E. Carothers (19 th / 20 th Century) AmericanAMERICAN BISON BULL, 1914, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed and dated and titled, 10 ¼ x 11 ¾ x 4 ½”, mounted to marble base, overall 12 ½&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture of American BisonLot consists of a bronze sculpture of an American bison, signed Paul Prato. In good condition. On a wooden base. Approx. 7 1/2" inches tall and 9" inches long. Signed in the bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gene Toby (American, 1945-2006) Group of Riders andGene Toby (American, 1945-2006) Group of Riders and Bison, bronze, each signed Tobey with edition number (bottom) height of largest 5 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023MARILYN NEWMARK BRONZEMarilyn Newmark (1928-1984, American) bronze sculpture titled "Genuine Risk" signed Marilyn Newmark NSS 1984, brown patina and mounted on a cherry base. Base: 4"h x 15.25"l x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Refvem (American, b. 1933) Bison, edition 43/50,Robert Refvem (American, b. 1933) Bison, edition 43/50, 1986 bronze signed Refvem, numbered and dated (base) height 2 1/2 x length 5 1/2 x width 2 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen 1921-2015 Bronze Buffalo SculptureLoet Vanderveen (Dutch American, 1921-2015). A modern patinated wildlife bronze statue. Featuring a Deco stylized American Bison. Artist signature and limited edition 150 of 750 on underside. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN BISON AND COACHING DAYS 1930s BOOKEND PAIRS1. A nice pair of copper flashed cast iron bookends in the form of American Bison, dated 1930 back side. Very nice quality. Measures 5.75 x 5.5 inches. 2. A pair of Armor Bronze bronze clad bookends lSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 21'' Classical Bronze Marble Statue American Buffalo Bison Bear Bronze$375
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 8" x 10.5"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 9" x 14"$500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"$600
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).$350
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have I$60(2 bids)
58 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmerican Bronze Turtle Baby sculpture w/ original plaster$350
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions22 3/4" Wide American Bison or Buffalo Skull found in SW Iowa$16(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions24" Wide American Bison or Buffalo Skull found in SW Iowa$60(2 bids)