Sold2024Bill Reel Big Sky Carvers Montana Wood Trout7" by 4 7/8" by 3 5/8". Carved by Bill Reel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Sky Carvers Montana Wood Duck DecoyVery nice decoy in original box. 12 5/8" long. 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Sky Carvers Montana Wood Duck DecoyCarved by R. White. Ducks Unlimited 1993 Special Edition. 9 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Reel Big Sky Carvers Montana Brown TroutBig Sky Carvers Signed B Reel. 7 1/2" long by 3 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Sky Carvers Wooden Carved Rainbow TroutFeatured in this lot is this Big Sky Carvers wooden carved rainbow trout by Buer. This trout shows great realistic coloration mounted on a burl wooden base and shows glass eyes. The artwork shows theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Showcase Carvers Montana Rainbow Trout Wood LampShowcase Carvers Whitehall, Montana. Carved by Barb Weyer. 21 1/2" to the top of the shade by 14 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of aGroup of Three Carved Wood Duck Decoys, consisting of a Mallard Hen by Dan Herman, the underside signed; one by Big Sky Carvers, Bozeman, Montana, signed Thomas Chandler; and one of a Red Head, by Z.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Fish Carving Signed "Bill Reel"Hand Painted Fish Carving Signed "Bill Reel" carved figure of trout with label inscribed "Big Sky Carvers" fish is mounted to burl wood base and measures 18" long, remains in excellent original conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024K.W. White Big Sky Carvers Wood Carved HawkK.W. White wood carved hawk carving, Big Sky Carvers, masters edition wood carving, #98/1250, measures 24 in. on pedestal, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Sky Carvers Wood Duck From 2006 Limited Edition Hindley CollectionBig Sky Carvers Duck From 2006 Limited Edition Hindley Collection: Measures 11.5" tall, 9.25" long. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIG SKY CARVERS MONTANA CLOCKMantel Clock Big Sky Carvers Montana Lodge Woodsman Deer Antlers. Designed in Montana, made in China. Battery Operates, runs. Measures 18"x5 1/2"x12". Weight 6 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hindley Collection, Big Sky Carvers, Wood Duck Hand Painted, Signed on Base 15.25 inchesHindley Collection, Big Sky Carvers, Wood Duck Hand Painted, Signed on Base 15.25 inches. size: 15.25 in. x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ken White "Big Sky Carvers" Carved Wood Owl; signedKen White Big Sky Carvers carved wood owl perched on branch standing 13 1/2" H. Underside of base embossed Crow's Nest Trading Co. and in gold foil Big Sky Carvers sticker label. Contact our recommendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Olsen Ringneck Rooster Pheasantcreated by Big Sky Carvers of Montana, life sized, glass eyes, good original paint, nice form, metal legs with wooden base, Ralph Kandt Collection, 24.25"L, est. 150 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2023Big Sky Carvers Master's LTD ED Otter 196/1250Big Sky Carvers Master's Edition wood carving otter sculpture. Numbered 196 of 1250 pieces. Measures approximately 12 in. x 6 in. x 3.5 in. Weighs 1 lb 8 oz. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Fish Carving Signed "B. Reel"Hand Painted Fish Carving Signed "B. Reel" carved figure of trout with "Big Sky Carvers" label, remains in excellent original condition as mounted to a burlwood base and measures 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE DECORATIVE DECOYS consisting of a WOOD DUCK byTHREE DECORATIVE DECOYS consisting of a WOOD DUCK by Big Sky Carvers and two MALLARD DRAKES by Hummel. All in excellent original paint and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016*WHITE, KEN W.(Big Sky Carvers) Owl perched on branch, carved wood sculpture, approximate height 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5 DECOYSLot of 5 decoys including large 22 inch duck signed VH STEFANI; wood duck signed Big Sky Carvers, 13 inch; Widgeon in hand sculptured resin; painted wood weathered duck and a modern stained wood duck.See Sold Price
Sold2018Big Sky Carvers Mallard Duck DecoyFeaturing The Big Sky Carvers Mallard Decoy, Out Of Bozeman Montana. Hand Carved Piece With Excellent Color And Fine Detail. Good Condition. The Decoy Measures Approximately To 17" Long, 5" Tall, AndSee Sold Price
Sold2016*WHITE, KEN W.(Big Sky Carvers) Great horned owl, carved and painted wood sculpture, limited edition #385/1250, dated 4-11-2013, approximate height 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CARVED WOOD DECOYS: CHRIS OLSON PHEASANT ETCLot of two carved wood decoys. Includes a Big Sky Carvers pheasant by Chris Olson, and an unsigned carved and painted northern Pintail. The pheasant measures 10.3" tall x 26" long and 8" long. the pinSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 1975 Montana State License State Blue w/ White Lettering, Big Sky Country$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)