Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 17 Gets A HighballArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 17, The Birmingham Special Moving West Gets A Highball Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions:9.95x8" Description: Unmounted Additional Details: Hard toSee Sold Price
Sold2022O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 17 Gets A HighballArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 17, The Birmingham Special Moving West Gets A Highball Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x8" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: O. Winston LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023O. WINSTON LINK - The Birmingham Special, VirginiaArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 17 The Birmingham Special, Moving West, Gets a Highball at Rural Retreat, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x7.95" DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 17, Birmingham SpecialArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 17, The Birmingham Special Eastbound At Max Meadows, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x7.9" Description: Unmounted Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2023O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 17, Birmingham SpecialArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 17, The Birmingham Special Eastbound At Max Meadows, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x7.9" Description: Unmounted Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2023O. WINSTON LINK - Presbyterian Church, Train No. 17Artist: O. Winston Link Title: The Presbyterian Church in Seven-Mile Ford with Train No. 17, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.1x8" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: O.See Sold Price
Sold2020O. Winston Link, Train No. 18, The Birmingham…O. Winston Link Train No. 18, The Birmingham Special, Eastbound, Max Meadows, Virginia 1957 / 1994gelatin silver print15.5 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 20 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 2 Crossing Bridge 425Artist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 2 Crossing Bridge 425 - View Of The Right Side, Arcadia, Virginia, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x8" Description: Unmounted. Hard toSee Sold Price
Sold2022O. WINSTON LINK - Train Of Empty Hopper Cars, 1955Artist: Link, O. Winston Title: Train Of Empty Hopper Cars, Westbound Passing The Hotel, Roanoke, Virginia, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x8.05" Description: Unmounted ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 201 At Creek JunctionArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Abingdon Branch Train No. 201 Stops At Creek Junction, Near Konnarock, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x7.75" Description: Unmounted,See Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 2 Crossing Bridge, 1956Artist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 2 Crossing Bridge 425, View Of The Left Side, Arcadia, Virginia, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 9.95x8" Description: Unmounted AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 2 Takes on Mail ShipmentsArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 2 Takes on Mail and Express Shipments for the North, Waynesboro, Virginia, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.05x8.05" Description: UnmountSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 202 Arrives, Bridge SevenArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 202 Arrives Late At Bridge Seven Between Watauga and Alvarado, Virginia, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimension:9.95x8" Description: Unmounted ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2024O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 2 Arrives at WaynesboroArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 2 Arrives at the Waynesboro Station, Waynesboro, Virginia, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10.75x9.05" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: OSee Sold Price
Sold2024O. WINSTON LINK - Train No. 2 Arrives in VirginiaArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Train No. 2 Arrives in Waynesboro, Virginia, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 10x8" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: O. Winston Link (1914 – 2See Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK (1914-2001) Abingdon Branch, Train 202,O. WINSTON LINK (1914-2001) Abingdon Branch, Train 202, Northbound Moves Through Golden Fields, with Farmers Shucking Corn, near Watauga, N.C. Chromogenic print, the image measuring 15x19¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Children Fishing As Train PassesArtist: O. Winston Link Title: The Keith Children Fishing As Train No. 2 Passes Lithia, Virginia, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany Dimensions: 7.7x9.55" Description: Unmounted Additional DetailSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK - Watching the Last Stream TrainArtist: O. Winston Link Title: Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Franklin Pope Watch the Last Stream Powered Passenger Train Pass Their Home, Max Meadows, Virginia, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Germany DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Link, O. Winston ; Ghost Trains [SIGNED - 1983 1ST EDITION AND 1ST PRINTING WITH 45 RPM RECORD]The Chrysler Museum, Norfolk, Va, 1983. Softcover with pictorial covers. 50 pages with numerous black and white images throughout, 45 RPM vinyl record in rear pocket sleeve (as issued) containing traiSee Sold Price
Sold2022O. WINSTON LINK, (American, 1914-2001), The Cavalier Leaves Williamson, West Virginia on a Rainy DayO. WINSTON LINK (American, 1914-2001)The Cavalier Leaves Williamson, West Virginia on a Rainy Daygelatin silver printsight: 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 in., frame: 19 3/4 x 17 in. Provenance: Property of a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020O. Winston Link, Cow 13 on the Ryan Farm…O. Winston Link Cow 13 on the Ryan Farm with Train No. 3, The Pocahontas, in the Distance, Shawsville, Virginia 1955 / 1988gelatin silver print19.25 h × 15.5 w in (49 × 39 cm) Sheet mSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. PopeO. Winston Link Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. Pope & Last Steam Passenger Train, Max Meadows, Virginia 1957 / 1997gelatin silver print19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Sheet measures: 20 h x 16 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDY L OUTDOOR RAILROAD TRAIN SETpainted pressed steel, 1000 loco & tender, 1005 gondola, 1001 caboose, minor decal wear, w/3 pieces of straight track, set originally owned by O. Winston Link, American photographer and shown in his bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Train 202 Northbound Passes Keller's Field,$250
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "J-Class 605 Enters the Wash Bay, Shaffer's$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Sometimes the Electricity Fails, Vesuvius,$750
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Old Maud Bows to the Virginia Creeper, Green$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Hot Shot East Bound at Laeger, WV", 1956.,$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Main Line on Main Street, North Fork, West$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Watering the 104, Bristol Roundhouse,$200
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersOMEGA: AN 18K GOLD MANUAL WIND WATCH Of manual wind movement, the cushion-shaped champagne dial€300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS SEIKO LASSALE TANK ULTRA THIN QUARTZ WATCH 7759-6069 A Stunning Vintage Gold Tone$10
23 hrs LeftElmwood'sOMEGA - A SEAMASTER CHRONOGRAPH MANUAL WIND WRISTWATCH, ref 105.005-65, circa mid 1960s, the£1,500