Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in VeniceGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in Venice oil on paper laid to board signed Gluckmann and inscribed Venice (lower right) 15 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) CarabinieGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) Carabinieri, 1954 Oil on panel 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) Signed, inscribed, and dated lower right: Gluckmann / Venezia 1954 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann drawing ( Russian 1898-1973 )Grigory Gluckmann ( Russian 1898 - 1973 ) Ink and wash on paper . size 10 x 10 inches ( 25,5 x 25,5 cm ) image , 17 x 15.5 inches ( 43 x 39,5 cm ) frame. Signed lower right . Provenance: Heritage auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORY GLUCKMANN (1898 - 1973)Manana is Another Day; oil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles; 25 x 23 inches; 32 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF THREE BOOKS BY A. BEZIMENSKY WITHA GROUP OF THREE BOOKS BY A. BEZIMENSKY WITH CONSTRUCTIVIST WRAPPERS BY YU. ANNENKOV, N. SPIROV AND A. TELINGATER BEZIMENSKY, Aleksandr Ilyich (Russian 1898-1973), three poetry books, all with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Gluckmann 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesGregory Gluckmann (american, 1898-1973) Bar Scene, oil on panel, signed Gluckman (lower right) 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Grigory GluckmanGrigory Gluckman (American, 1898-1973), Untitled (Four Figures), ink on paper, signed lower right, sight: 8.75"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Signed Grigory GluckmannOil on canvas, Vasily Andreevich Tropinin (1776 - 1857) Russian Self portrait 22 3/4” x 17”, framed 30 1/2” x 24 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2024GANF, Yuliy Abramovich (1898 – 1973). [Religion is the Enem...GANF, Yuliy Abramovich (1898 – 1973). [Religion is the Enemy of Industrialization]. 1930. Lithograph Soviet anti-religion propaganda poster. On the left are factory owners depicted as puppeteersSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRIGORY GLUCKMANN: "CARBINIERI VENICE"oil on panel signed lower right Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles The Estate of Elizabeth Keck, Los Angeles 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRIGORY GLUCKMANN: "LA SIESTE"oil on panel signed lower right 12 inches x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ILIYA KABAKOV WINDOW DRAWING, RUSSIAN, 1973Ilya Kabakov, mixed media (ink on paper) on paper from "The-Looking-Out-the-Window Arkhipov", second album Open Window.Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right "I. Kabakov 1973". Titled upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian 1898 Iron PlaqueRussian 1898 iron plaque embossed with a relief of a bearded man reading a book. Dimensions: 20X16.5 cm. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Figurative Cubist works on paper, including (2) graphite pieces and (1) watercolor and ink piece, all signed, the watercolor also with stamp en verso from the artist's estate. 23.75"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Wolchonok (American, 1898 - 1973)"Circus Horses"; c. 1950; Charcoal and Watercolor on Paper; 13.25" x 17.75"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)"View of the Woolworth Building, NYC"; c. 1932; Ink on Paper; 18.5" x 10"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed. Note: inscribed on verso "view from Peter Platt's Etching Studio".See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973) Antique American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American modernist abstract oil painting by Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 19 by 25 overall and 18 by 24 painting alone. Please see all images for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russia 1898 goldRussia 1898 10 rubles gold coin of Czar Nicholas II in About Uncirculated condition with bright mint luster.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian 1898 Ten Rubles Gold CoinA 1898 Russian 10 Rubles gold coin. Weight: 8.6 grams. AU.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Gouache on paper, SLR, abstract figures. Ink and watercolor on paper, Cubist beach scene, with artist's estate stamp en verso. Both 24" x 18" **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wolchonok (NY 1898 - 1973) Gouache " Accordionist "Louis Wolchonok (NY 1898 - 1973) Original Gouache "Accordionist" Signed Lower Right The Estate of Louis Wolchonok Frame Size 32" H x 26" L Art 18" L x 24" H out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)"Pensive Boy"; c. 1940; Ink on Paper; 17" x 10.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021GRIGORY GLUCKMANN FRAMED GOUACHESIGNED G. GLUCKMANN LOWER RIGHT. TITLED ON REVERSE "GATHERING" MATTED IN BURLED FRAME. MATING HAS MINOR FOXING. 17" x 15 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500
5 days LeftRR AuctionGrigori Rasputin Rare Autograph Letter Signed: "Help out. She is very poor"$1,000