Sold2022Cinco cigar paper posterIs displayed in a large frame. Poster alone measures 10 in x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Flyer 5cent cigar paper posterPaper poster preserved on poster board with excellent Graphics of airplane, Statue of Liberty with City and background and Eiffel Tower on the other side and overall is in great condition!! 8 in x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldens Blue Ribbon Cigar Paper Advertising PosterApprox. 16 1/2" x 36". It does have some stainging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Hogg Cigars framed paper posterIs in excellent condition! 10 in x 20 3/4 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick PaperLarge Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick Paper.. Approximate Measurements: 27 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick PaperLarge Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick Paper.. Approximate Measurements: 27 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick PaperLarge Habanas Quality Cigar Print Poster, Thick Paper.. Approximate Measurements: 27 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashton Cigar Advertising Poster by Spencer ZahnSpencer Zahn (American, Philadelphia, contemporary). Ashton cigar advertising poster. Print on poster paper. Signed and numbered "26/100 Spencer Zahn" lower right. Near mint. Unframed sheet size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Caswell Club Cigar Paper Advertising Sign.This wonderful sign retains it's original wooden Caswell Club Cigar stamped frame and has great graphics of some men enjoying some cigars in the yard of there residence. The poster has a moderate amouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rigby's Indianola 5 Cent Cigar Paper Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass. The frame does have some gesso loss to the top edge and left corner. The poster itself is in very good condition with wonderful colors and almost no wear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster27'x37" paper-framed Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Dutch Masters" Pop Art Museum Exhibition Poster1960s Pop Art exhibition poster for an exhibit of Old Master Dutch paintings at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, November 25, 1969-January 4, 1970, depicting a burning cigar with "Dutch Masters" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cinco Londres 8 Cent Cigar Box 5 sided graphics on5 sided graphics on exterior, original paper label inside lid and contents. in box..Lid has tape at hinge. Measures 5 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w x 5 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERTOM MOORE CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTER, full-color lithograph on paper, Lewis E. Newman imprint lower left. Late 19th century. 22" x 17".Good overall condition with some staining at top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Scribe Cigars artist's proof advertising posterGrand Scribe Cigars reverse artist's proof advertising poster. Colorful stone litho illustration of Mark Twain adorns this paper sign for the Joseph Weinreich's cigar company. Litho by Chas. W. ShonkSee Sold Price
Sold20171936 Coca-Cola China Girl Paper Poster.This beautiful poster is framed under glass and is in exceptional condition with only the most minor of a very few roll marks and two small surface nicks.Condition(9.2 - 9.4, Near Mint).DimensionsFramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Jo Mora Paper PosterWestern Jo Mora Paper Poster "Evolution of the Cowboy 1933"- Depicts Horses, Cowboys, Rodeo, Saddles, Steer,Spurs, Lassos, Etc. in GD Cond. 33"H x 25 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20221934 Gilmore Gold Cup Road Race Paper Poster FramedPaper poster is in good condition, has been framed, 27"x22", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Owens Pink Mixture "Babies Love It" Paper PosterPoster has good color, has creases and tears along the perimeter, shows wear, marked Frank W. Floyd, 54"x42", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelin Tires Framed Paper Poster with BibdendumAn excellent example of this very early paper advertisement for Michelin Tires. Poster has been professionally mounted and framed, and displays excellent. Paper poster shows a couple light areas of weSee Sold Price
Sold2015Centlivre Brewing Company Large Paper Poster.Circa 1890's and matted and framed under glass. Gorgeous poster with little to no wear or marks. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 45" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold202240+ Small Paper Posterrated 9, 33"x23", all are single-sided paper posters, all have been folded, all in very good condition, ADAC, Kuemmerling and NurburgringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wood, Taber & Morse Traction Engine Paper Poster.Framed under glass. Made by Gies & Co. Great colors with wonderful image. The poster is in very good condition with a few very minor touch ups on the bottom section that do not detract from the beautySee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Cinco Cigars Gas Light FixtureCirca 1900 with small glass globe- Eisenlohr Cinco Cigar with original brass fixture.Approx 10"L. Clobe 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1931 The Human Factory - Vintage Industrial Anatomy Poster (repo)$50
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNew York Central System 1940s Vintage Style Railroad Poster (repo)$50
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCThe Great Wave off Kanagawa - Hokusai - Japanese Art Print (repo)$50
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCCannes France Cote d'Azur 1930s Vintage Style French Travel Poster (repo)$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500