Sold2022ANTIQUE HANDMADE DECORATIVE IRON YARD PIECETULIP WITH BIRDS YARD STAKE. GOOD CONDITION. 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Iron Decorative PieceThis piece is in excellent condiditon. See photos for details. Shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold20162 antique cast iron decorative side pieces for old2 antique cast iron decorative side pieces for old Springfield, MA theatre chairs - 17"x11"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces2 Older Iron Architectural Decorative Fence Pieces with Flue de Lis design. Each Piece Approximately 10 ft. x 45 in. See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Antique Iron Decorative AccessoriesLot includes 1 bell, 1 wall hanging candlestick & 1 Wall decor piece. Each piece appears to be antique and iron. Candlestick measures approx 10 inches tall 5 inches wide 3.25 inches deep. Iron decor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wrought Iron Decorative Architectural ArchAntique Wrought Iron Decorative Architectural Arch. Attractively constructed with flowing scroll shapes, this piece would add interest in your landscaping. Has been painted and has brackets for mountiSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Antique Wood Stove Decorative ArticlesFour cast iron trivets, 2 cast iron dampers, (1 Diamond Adams Co., Brand 10", ), 1 "Wagner" Brand 6" and 1 8 pointed cast iron trivet pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WROUGHT IRON CASTLE GATE LATCHSpanish. Rare antique hand-made cast iron gate latch, with decorative etching and curved ends fashioned in the form of serpents, with a slide bolt design. 20" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ASIAN WOOD CARVED CHAIR W/ FIGURAL LEGSUnique hand-made antique Asian wood chair with metal back and red sculpted female tribal figure legs. Decorative chair/art piece with captivating ethnographic feel. Dimensions: H 23" x W 24" x D 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF THREE IRON PATIO DÉCORATIVE PIECESSET OF THREE IRON PATIO DÉCORATIVE WALL PIECES. Height: 33 in. by Width: 33 in. by Depth: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative English Style Cast Iron CannonElegant late 19th century / early 20th century English style cast iron cannon. Very decorative piece that can be placed inside as an interior decoration, but also in a garden.***Cannon comes disassembSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7 pc) MacKenzie-Childs Enameled Iron Dishware SetDESCRIPTION: Seven piece MacKenzie-Childs dish set made of enameled iron. Pieces have one of three decorative motifs: a duck with accompanying yellow and blue patterns, a frog with accompanying blue aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Sewing Wheel On StandOrnate vintage sewing wheel on stand with iron cladding. Great decorative piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Finials GroupingGrouping of (4) Cast Iron Decorative Finials. (1) Larger Pineapple Piece measuring approx. 6.25" tall above wooden Base. (1) Torch Piece measures approx 5.5" above wooden Base and shows remnants of orSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF HANDMADE METAL CANDLE SCONCESPAIR OF DECORATIVE IRON CANDLE SCONCES, 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden RiserHandmade. great as a plant stand, candle holder, or use it to add height to to your favorite decorative pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Handmade African Tree Pod SculptureRare original African sculpture made from tree pod, branches and other natural materials. Clothing on man appears to be a type of papier Mache. Really neat decorative piece. 20" long. $12 DOMESTIC SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Iron Horse Drawn Mail Carriage DoorstopAntique cast iron horse drawn mail carriage doorstop. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 12.25 x 2.75 x 7 inches. Piece is heavy, antiques, decorative arts, collectibles, doorstopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Handmade Wooden ChestAntique wooden chest. Metal hinge hardware. Cast iron brackets and nails secure chest joints. Measures approx 12Height x 30Width x 15Depth, inches. Piece is handmade. Some surface wear. Some chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE GROUPING OF ANTIQUE BRASS & IRON(5) Pieces. Key to box included. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 13" x W 11" x D 3.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use, including dings, dents, tarnish/patina, small cracks, and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Medieval WeaponsA collection of three antique reproduction Medieval weapons for decorative purposes. Comprised of iron with plastic brackets attached for hanging. Largest piece measures approx. 29.5" long. Heavy rustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Decorative BenchA beautiful cast iron bench decorated with leaves and branches throughout. The sculpted design and angled backrest show quality. This sturdy and comfortable piece makes the perfect addition to any homSee Sold Price
678 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Buccellati Italian 925 Sterling Silver Wood Hammered Pitcher 6.25in x 6.75in$10