Sold2023DOUBLE SIDED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FROM R.G DUN CIGARS.Side one, has excellent color and graphics. CONDITION: There is minor fade to the color, staining and noticeable edge wear. The second side has the hockey and football player graphics. CONDITION: TherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique R.G. Dun Cigar Store Display Rack w/ 2 Original BoxesWire Rack w/ Double Sided Topper, 7.25" x 8" x 23 "See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED DOUBLE-SIDED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FROM COCA-COLA.The summer months side reads "Refreshing New Feeling! Zing!" with a woman drinking a Coca-Cola from a straw while in a pool. Circa 1960. There is some slight scratching to the cardboard and some stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is a double-sided cardboard lithograph that allowed one display for summer months and the other for winter months. The winter months side reads "Refreshing Coca-Cola" and shows a party with a traSee Sold Price
Sold20165¢ Owl Cigar Diecut Hanging Sign.Cardboard double sided Owl cigar sign. Very good condition with same image on both sides. Very light wear. Appears to be a custom made sign within the past 20 years. (Excellent Plus). 11 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Dun and Flor De Moss Cigar SignsTwo (2). American. 1920s. Each single sided tin (SST), die cut. R. G. Dun sign exhibits very minor oxidation at extreme edges. Flor de Moss sign marked, "Mayer & Lavenson Co., N.Y." lower edge. 2.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cardboard Jointed Betty BoopVintage Cardboard Jointed Betty Boop, lithograph paper surface, moveable (jointed) head, arms and legs, with 2 sided double center body, layered cardboard, made in U.S.A. 9 3/8, early 20th C (c.1935).See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four advertising signs including double sidedGroup of four advertising signs including double sided "Colonial Club 5 cent Cigars", "Union Made Upton 5 cent Cigars", "La Flor de Carvalho Havana", and R.G. Sullivans 7-20-4 Quality 10 cent cigar" 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Owl Cigar Double Sided Die Cut SignDouble sided hanging sign is approx 7 3/4" x 11 1/2".Made of cardboard .See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Double Sided Cardboard 6 Pack Clown Sign21" x 18" Double sided cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, edgewear, several small holes, paint specks.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Double Sided LithographPablo Picasso Double Sided Lithograph. size: 16.5x10.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Savador Dali; Double Sided Lithograph SignedDouble sided embossed lithograph. The Cruxifiction. Pencil signed and numbered 103/300; 23in. X 18.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Refresh Coca-Cola Double Sided Cardboard SignDouble Sided Cardboard. Shows minimal areas of soiling and general wear. Measures 50" x 29.75". Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold20231965 The More 7Up The Merrier Double Sided Cardboard In Original 7Up Wood FrameDouble sided 7up cardboard with Christmas graphics on one side and playing football on the other with good color, lights scuffs and scratches, light stains on each side. Wood frame has original metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall- Untitled Double-sided LithographArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Untitled Double-sided Lithograph Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Double Sided LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Double Sided Lithograph. Vintage. size: 14.5x10.5See Sold Price
Sold20201956 Coca Cola Double sided Cardboard Sign36" x 20" Double sided cardboard sign "Enjoy the quality taste" & "The best of taste" with bright colors, scuffs, stains, and a 3" tear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Double Sided Lithograph.Salvador Dali, Double Sided Lithograph. E.A Total Measures 31 3/4 inches high x 27 1/4 inches wide. Shipping Third Party.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Double Sided Lithograph MatadorPablo Picasso Double Sided Lithograph Matador.size: 14.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi Double Sided Cardboard Sign w Original Frame37.75" x 27.25" Double sided Pepsi cardboard in original aluminum frame with Pepsi emblem. Cardboard has scuffs, scratches, tears, bends, and stains.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2020things go better with Coke Double Sided Cardboard Sign22" x 38.75" 2 sided Coca Cola Cardboard sign in the original aluminum frame. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vintage Double Sided Lithograph Black & White MatadorPablo Picasso Vintage Double Sided Lithograph Black & White Matador. size: 14.5 x 10.5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It iSee Sold Price
Sold2022things go better with Coke Double sided cardboard sign with frame38" x 22" Double sided cardboard sign in aluminum frame with bright colors,minor surface scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price