Sold2016Nepali Coral and Turquoise Set ItemsLot of Nepali/Tibetan turquoise and coral set items, including a dagger (41 cm), a kettle (20 cm, flaw) and 2 wood and metal barrels (13.5-15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202414/15th Century Tibetan or Nepalese Green Tara-Powerful Spiritual Object.14/15th Century Tibetan or Nepalese (or created in Tibet by Nepali Newari craftsman) Green Tara, beautifully carved out of wood. It shows its 600 to 700 years of age in the wonderful ritual wear thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Wood Figure of BodhisattvaParcel gilt and painted carved wood figure, likely representing Tara, seated on a throne and wearing a crown, ornaments, flowing robes and auspicious objects. Approx. 14" H. Provenance: Estate of CaycSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFE SIZE TIBETAN WOOD GILT GODDESS STATUEGilt wood. 65 1/4" h x 18" w x 20 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Wood Mask of Mahakala, 19th/20th CenturyA Tibetan Wood Mask of Mahakala The fanged and wide-eyed wrathful deity shown wearing a tiered skull crown, with traces of painted decorations and pigments overall. 19th/20th Century {Height: 14 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Tibetan Wood Damaru Drum w/ Silver Skull CharmsCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. late 19th early 20th century CE. A two-headed drum, known as a damaru (damru), made from wood with stretched skin painted green and cords tied to the center that dangle looselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Wood Carved Mask GarudaTibetan wooden mask, with straps. Garuda mask. 26 x 25 cm. 984 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN WOOD & IRON TEMPLE ENTRY DOORSTall solid wood doors from a monastery or temple entry. Iron accents with butterfly, birds, and arrows. 92" tall 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Wood Saddle: Iron Trim Silver Wire InlayTibetan Wood Saddle with Iron Trim enhanced with Silver Wire Inlay in trellis patterns. Height 12 1/2 inches (31.7 cm.) X width 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Wood Book Cover SetItem: Book Kower set Origin: Tibet Date: 18th century Materials: gold policrome wood Size: long 58,5-large 11-deep 1cm. This large cover is entirely coated with red lacquer decorated with very fine goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tibetan Wood Carving Guanyin Buddha StatueSize: Height 35 cm - Length 23 cm - Width 16 cm. Weight 1.6 kg. Materials: Wood. Condition: Appears to have a classic aesthetic. Crafted from authentic old wood and adorned with exquisite painted detaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Circa 1750 Tibetan Wood Carved Green TaraAncient Circa 1750 Tibetan Wood Carved Green Tara Goddess Duo Faced Statue...Green Tara, (Syamatara) known as the Buddha of enlightened activity Tara is a tantric meditation deity whose practice is usSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wood Ceremonial MaskTibet, ca. early 20th century. Dramatic carved mask of Citipati skull with remains of polychrome. Ex: Josette Schulmann , Paris. MEASUREMENTS Height: 9 inches / 23 cm SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan wood carved Garuda maskTibetan wood carved Garuda mask, 20th c., Tibet/Bhutan, carved wood with dark finish and red and green pigment, modeled as an eagle's head, with curled tin tongue, 7"h x 6"w x 9"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN WOOD CARVED DAGGERCondition: with areas of wear throughout 12 1/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wood Torma Tsampa MoldsTibetan Torma Tsampa Molds, 5 carved wooden molds, with leather strap, longest 14.5 inches, shortest 7.5 inches, ornate animal carvings.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Antique Tibetan wood Himilayan pryer wheelTibetan wood Himilayan pryer wheel.Height 26 cm.Diameter 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Wood Gilt Lacquer BuddhaDESCRIPTION: An Antique Tibetan buddha Siddhartha Gautama in robe garb seated atop a lotus base, completed with a red lacquered finish with remnants of gilt paint. CIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly older ORISee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Wood TrunkHimalayan/Tibetan polychrome decorated wooden trunk, fronted by a reserve of a vase, flanked by two birds, the separate lower section with a row of four drawers with leather pulls, 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Wood Manuscript CoverHimalayan polychrome wood sutra cover, with three floral roundels over a black ground surrounded by concentric circles over a red ground, 9.25"h × 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Wood Carved Lotus Buddha Pedestal藏式莲花木座 Tibetan gilt wood carved lotus Buddha pedestal; 36 cm x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Tibetan Wood Damaru Drum w/ Silver & CoralCentral Asia, Tibet or Mongolia, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A two-headed drum, known as a damaru (damru), made from wood dyed green skin. The silk textile handle is ornate and embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tibetan wood encased tsa tsa shrine, 20th century,A Tibetan wood encased tsa tsa shrine, 20th century, of arched shape, richly scroll carved and polychrome painted, enclosing a relief moulded black clay votive plaque with an arrangement of eight BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wood Torma Tsampa MoldsTorma Tsampa (or Zanpar) Molds, Tibet, 6 carved wooden molds with fiber strap, 18th or 19th century, longest 13.5 inches, shortest 7 inches, ornate animal and symbolic carvings.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15-17thC Tibetan Bronze Skull Cup. Remains of Gilding Large for its type (nearly life-size)$1,600
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC Tibetan Chest-Ex. Estate of Comedian Gary Shandling-ldPaint- Large Stupa$2,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17-19thC Tibetan altar Provenance- estate Comedian, Gary Shandling-Will split shipping cost$6,200
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13-15thC Tibetan Jambala/Kubera w/ Mongoose-Superb Patina, Custom Museum Stand$900
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala thangka on textile, with fillet and$50