Sold202219th C. American Coin Silver Ladle A.L. CohnLarge coin silver ladle marked "A. E. Cohn". Length 13-1/4" Weight 160 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. American Coin Silver Ladle A.E. CronebergLarge coin silver ladle marked "A.E. Croneberg, Coin" Length 12" Weight 147 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Fiddle LadleFor your consideration is a 19th Century American coin silver ladle by Eugene Jaccard & Co. from Kansas City, Kansas. This "Pure Coin" ladle measures 6" in length and weighs just under 1 ounce. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coin Silver Ladle "Jenny Lind" Freeman & BennettLarge mid 19th century American coin silver ladle in the "Jenny Lind" pattern. Marked for the retailer Freeman & Bennett. Length 13-1/2" Weight 197 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEGGS & SMITH (CINCINNATI, OH) SILVER LADLEMid-19th c. American Coin Silver Punch Ladle, by Beggs & Smith, Cincinnati, OH (1842-1861), with fiddlehead form handle engraved "E.H. Bishop, March 27th, 1849", 12 1/2" long, 5.91 ozt. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018mid-19th c. coin silver punch ladlemid-19th c. American coin silver punch ladle "Patented 1855" with acanthus foliate decoration and delicate "VA" monogram. 11.25" 5 troy oz. -two overflow holes likely added after manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Silver Ladles, American & English2 Silver Ladles, American and English, c. 18th and 19th Century. 1st item: American Coin Silver Punch Ladle, monogrammed D on handle, marked on back of handle for Hildeburn & Bros (Philadelphia, 1849-See Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Ladle, Sugar Spoon "Dew Drop"Mid 19th century American coin silver in the "Dew Drop" pattern - a ladle and a sugar spoon. They are marked only with what appears to be the retailer's mark "LP Durkee, Pontiac". The ladle measures 6See Sold Price
Sold201717 19th c. American coin silver teaspoons17 19th c. American coin silver teaspoons including 6 Stone & Ball tablespoons, 6 teaspoons, 3 New York teaspoons, single teaspoons and sauce ladle 6" -7.5" 12 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SILVER.A 19th century American coin silver fish serve, "Bell and Bros," two towle hollow-handled serving pieces, Lunt tongs, European 835 tongs and two souvenir small spoons. And a silver plated ladle and caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of American Coin SilverThree pieces of 19th Century American coin silver to include a W. Pitkin, Hartford Conn sauce ladle, a sauce ladle marked W.R.D__, and a shell bowl sugar spoon. 2.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of sterling and coin silver flatwareA group of sterling and coin silver flatware. 16 pieces including fine 19th c American coin silver serving spoon embossed with pineapple and fruit, large sterling ladle. 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Coin Silver Candlestick and Ladle19th c. Early American coin silver saucer base push up candlestick having steel base weight, accompanied by a coin silver punch ladle signed "G.Brown" possibly of Barnesville, OH 7.5" x 7.5", 13.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Coin and Sterling Silver TablewareComprising: an American coin silver punch ladle with sheaf of wheat decorated terminal (marked as pictured), a pair of 19th century Gorham silver plated candlesticks, a pair of Wallace sterling (loadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WOOD & HUGHES COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLEAmerican coin silver punch ladle, Jacob Wood and Joseph Hughes, New York, late 19th c., in the "Humboldt" pattern, angular handle, shaped bowl with remnants of gilt wash, housed in fitted case, ladle:See Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver GroupingA compiled grouping of American coin silver spoons and ladle. 19th century.Monogrammed.t.w.: 15.7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs American Coin Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Five pieces of American coin silver flatware. Includes: 1) Ladle marked "J. & I. Cox". New York, early 19th century. Monogrammed. 7-1/2" 2) Fork marked "Bailey & Kitchen". Philadelphia, 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 mid 19th century American silver large ladles. 1)2 mid 19th century American silver large ladles. 1) Thomas J. Brown: Baltimore. Coin silver. 13in length. 2) Sterling silver ladle with engraved decorated handle. 13in length. Total weight: 11.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philadelphia Coin Silver LadleAmerican (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania), early-mid 19th century. A coin silver ladle by Henry Pepper with fiddle handle, marked on underside; lg. 13.5 in., wt. 9.05ozt (281.5g).See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150