Sold2022Ok 16237 Clarencio Guillermo y Sus Diablos Del Jazz - Jackass Blues (A) / Besos Y Cerezas (B)Ok 16237 Clarencio Guillermo y Sus Diablos Del Jazz - Jackass Blues (A) / Besos Y Cerezas (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Pryor Adickes (US/Texas, b. 1927)David Pryor Adickes (American/Texas, b. 1927), "Still Life, Red", 1967, edition of "1/1", tapestry, woven at the tapestry workshop of Alfombras Y Tapices Aymat, S.A., Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASRIERA Y CARRERAS ENAMELED GOLD AND DIAMOND EARRINGSArticulated pendant earrings in the Art Nouveau style with green and blue plique-Ã -jour enamel and diamonds, 18k, ca. 1995. Marked with maker's cypher B-273, 15/22. 1 7/16". 6.3 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE RIERA Y ARAGO ABSTRACT AIRPLANE, MM ON CANVASJose Maria Riera y Arago (Spanish b. 1954) 'Red and Black Airplane', 2002, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed to lower right and dated to lower left, and The Lowe Gallery label en verso, framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA Certified 6.77ct. Champagne Diamond RingA modern diamond engagement ring having GIA Certified center natural fancy champagne round brilliant cut diamond (approximately 6.77 carats, color: Y-Z, clarity: VS1, strong blue fluorescence) flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignacio Iturria, Edificios y barco, 2003Ignacio Iturria (Uruguayan, b. 1949) Edificios y barco, 2003 oil on canvas signed and dated on verso 31 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey Taylor Gonzalez, MempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin (Y)," 1992, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and titled lower margin, edition 18/150, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 6.25"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969Tony King American, b. 1944 Red and Blue Triangle, 1969 Signed and dated King '69 on the reverse Acrylic and casein on shaped canvas 31 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (80.6 x 92 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier men's wristwatch, Cartier 18k Y/G Silver DialModel - Cartier 18k Y/G Silver Dial Roadster Chrono B&P W62021Y2 21st century. Roman dial, automatic mechanism. Material- 18 K yellow gold, silver. With the original box, documentation and genuine leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yrjo Edelmann (Finnish, B. 1941) Packed Night LandscapeYrjo Edelmann (Finnish, B. 1941) Packed Night Landscape I, 1979. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "Y. Edelman 79" lower right. Bearing a Lillian Heidenberg Gallery label en verso. Stretched, but not frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carrera y Carrera 6.80ctw Diamond & Sapphire EarringsCarrera y Carrera Orquideas Collection 4.00ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond, 2.80ctw Blue Sapphire & Solid 18K White Gold 1" Earrings - These exquisite earrings were made by Carrera y Carrera and made their deSee Sold Price
2022HERMES KELLY RETOURNE BLUE LEATHER BAG 35Hermes Kelly Retourne 35-Blue Electric Calf Leather-Clemence Leather-Gold HARDWARE-35*26*13cm-Stamp Y in Circle (1995) -ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED AAS4494See Sold Price
Sold2022China Republic Hunan $1 1922 NGC MS64China Republic, Hunan Province, Dollar, (Y.404; L&M-867), Year 11 (1922), NGC MS64. Prooflike, light blue toned, high relief surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Waiting in Line"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Waiting in Line", 1981. Inscribed lower right in pencil "A Madeleine", signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003 monotype signed in pencil, lower right 29 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carrera Y Carrera Sol Y Sombra Diamond Gold EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 55 long, circles are 45mm in diameter (removable, can be worn as small hoops). GEMSTONES: Diamonds - approx. 11.16ctw. MARKED: Cc mark, 418452, 750. WEIGHT:See Sold Price
Sold2018William Cather Hook (b. 1948), Blue Yonderacrylic on canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed on the verso, presented in a gilt frame. SS 35 3/8 x 23.25 in.; DOA 44 x 31.5 in. Maintaining studios in both Sante Fe, New Mexico and Carmel, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thad Mosley 2013 wood sculpture Blues for PabloMosley, Thaddeus (Thad) (American/Western PA, b. 1926), Blues for Pablo, 2013, carved cherry wood in three pieces, 68 x 15 x 28 inches, signed with the artist's conjoined monogram lower base edge, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Blues Birthday", 2015, oil and diamond dust on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terraplane "Johnny" GuitarThis truly one-of-a-kind guitar was made by luthier Mark Simon (founder of Terraplane Resonator Guitars) for Johnny Winter; presented to Johnny at B.B. King's Blues Club in New York City in 2008. SteeSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)