Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TUREEN & UNDERPLATEFamille Rose Porcelain Lidded Soup Tureen with Matching Tray, with elaborate lid finial and boar's head side handles, tureen: 8" high, 13 1/2" x 8 7/8", underplate: 15 1/4" x 12 3/8". Gilding losses;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateChinese Export Porcelain Tureen & Underplate Dimensions: 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateDESCRIPTION: Chinese export porcelain lidded tureen & underplate, each decorated with prunus motifs against a black ground and each with mark on underside claiming Xianfeng period date. CIRCA: 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Tureen and Underplatepossibly 18th century, multicolored enamel flowering branch and floral spray decoration, metal form side handles, gilt highlights, tureen 7-1/4 x 11-3/4 in., underplate 13-5/8 in. Provenance: A WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Soup Tureen with UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Soup Tureen with Underplate18th century, octagonal shaped tureen with cover and underplate, hand painted with floral sprays and a garland border, the cover has a mushroom stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique export porcelain tureen w/ underplateChinese antique export blue and white porcelain tureen (8.2"x11.2"x8.25") with underplate (1.16"x11.6"x9.25")See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese export style porcelain tureen w/ under plateChinese export style porcelain tureen (8.25"Hx14.4"x8.8") with under plate (1.2"Hx14.5"x11.8"), decorated with tobacco leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen and Cover with UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen and Cover with Underplate 18th/19th Century together with a matching set of four plates; 6 items total. Height overall 10 1/2 x width over handles 13 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Covered Tureen with UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Covered Tureen with Underplatelate 18th century, large oval tureen with cover and matching underplate, borders are decorated with blue Nanking pattern, hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Canton Porcelain Tureen and UnderplateA Chinese Export Canton porcelain soup tureen and underplate with blue and white landscape decoration. Approx. 11in tall x 14-1/2in wide x 12in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Fitzhugh Porcelain TureenChinese, 19th century. An export porcelain tureen and underplate in Fitzhugh pattern, having green floral elements and eagles in the style of the Great Seal of the United States, handles in the shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6 PC) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINCollection of (6) Pieces of Early 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Porcelain, including: Tureen and underplate, with boar's head handles, bud lid finial, octagonal shape cut corner underplate, tureSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT LARGE TUREEN WITH UNDERPLATEChinese Export Large Gilt and Cobalt Porcelain Tureen with Underplate. Platter 13.75"x11.5"x2". Tureen 12.5"x9"x10". Weight 11 lbs 8 oz. Mark for Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi - Great Qing Qianlong PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN & UNDERPLATEChinese. Likely European market, export famille rose porcelain lidded soup tureen and underplate, decorated with floral sprays and monogrammed cartouches. Unmarked. Approx. of tureen, h. 9.75", w. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain TureenDESCRIPTION: Chinese export for the American market, oval porcelain tureen with cover and underplate presenting repeating polychrome depictions of the great seal of the United States comprising of eagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen - Armorial19th cen, under plate has one inch rim touch up; measures 14" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain TureenChinese export for the American market, oval porcelain tureen with cover and under plate presenting repeating polychrome depictions of the great seal of the United States comprising of eagles adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) LARGE CANTON SERVING PIECESGroup of (5) 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Canton Porcelain Serving Dishes, incl: Lidded tureen & underplate, with boar's head side handles, deep well underplate with unglazed base, tureen: 8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mottahedeh Covered Tureen & UnderplateDESCRIPTION: Mottahedeh covered porcelain tureen and underplate with Chinese export style decorations. Features partial gilt details and eagle motifs. Incised: "MOTTAHEDEH" covered by label. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING 18TH/19TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINIncluding lidded tureen with underplate, (10) plates, plus an 11th in broken condition. Dimensions: (Tureen) H 9" x W 12" x D 9" Condition: Tureen and underplate in good overall condition with wear toSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Chinese Export Tureen.Blue And White Canton Porcelain Tureen With Underplate. Excellent Condition With No Repairs. Plate Is 15 X 18 Wide, Tureen Is 13 Inches Wide By 8 Inches Deep And 8 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Serving ArticlesAn Assembled Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Articles Late 18th century Similarly decorated in underglaze blue and enameled floral decoration; comprising a covered tureen and underplate, a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Chinese Export Porcelain" .Canton pattern blue and"Chinese Export Porcelain" .Canton pattern blue and white covered soup tureen and underplate. Tureen with boars head handles. 19th century. Tureen- 12" wide x 9" high. Underplate- 12-1/2" long x 9-7/8See Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th century$400