Sold2022Silvercrest Signed Incrusted Bronze and Sterling Arts and Crafts CandlesticksArts and Crafts Style Incrusted Bronze with Sterling Overlay Candlesticks Signed Silvercrest Numbered B-2154 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Signed Incrusted Bronze and Sterling Arts and Crafts Vasesca. 1920s Birds on branches silver decoration on front. Signed bottom center 3.75”H 4”WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Arts and Crafts console setIncludes the bowl and a pair of candlesticks. Signed Silvercrest, Sterling and Decorated Bronze. Candlestick #2152c and the bowl with handles 2072. Bowls measures 12" wide x 4" tall, and candlesticksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of SilverCrest SMAC Sterling on BronzeSilverCrest, Smith Metal Arts Company, New York. Pair of Arts and Crafts sterling silver on bronze candlesticks decorated with a stylized motif in low relief along the side. Each marked "SilverCrest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Silvercrest Incrusted Bronze 8 Day Desk Clockca. 1920s Signed back center 5.75”H 5.25”W 2”DSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc.Arts & Crafts Metalware, Jarvie Bronze Candlestick3pc.Arts & Crafts Metalware, Jarvie Bronze Candlestick (13 1/2"h), Heinz Sterling Silver on Bronze Rose Bowl (4"H) and Unidentified Humidor, Jarvie Marked Under Drip-Catcher, Heintz Signed on BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Silver Crest" Sterling Bronze Arts & Crafts Vase"Silver Crest Sterling Decorated Bronze" Arts & Crafts Vase with a spray of Cat Tails (Bulrush) and a pair of Flying Ducks with mottled relief work to sides; fully marked to base with "Real Bronze" maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of faux bronze Arts & Crafts candllesticksPair of faux bronze Arts & Crafts candlesticks, signed McClelland Barclay - both in very good condition - 5 1/2"H x 4"W.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Gold SILVER CEST Incrusted Bronze Tall Candlesticks2 Gold SILVER CEST Incrusted Bronze Tall Candlesticks. Arts & Crafts. Mumbered 2152. Good original patina. Size: 10h x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Heintz Bronze Mixed Metal BowlThis signed early 1900s, bronze patina and sterling overlay. Arts & Crafts bowl is marked with the Heintz HAM mark in a diamond, along with Sterling on Bronze Pat. Aug. 27/12, and numbers 3665B. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING IRIS Bronze SIGNED Arts Crafts HEINTZ ARTletter holder, SIZE = 7 3/8" across by 2 1/2 " deep and 4 1/4" high including feet. Spectacular on Your Desk or Anywhere! Condition of this incredibly exquisite old letter holder is very good, shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Of Silver Crest Arts & Crafts Sterling & BronzeThey measure 11 inches tall by 2 3/8 inches diameter at the top. Nice overall estate found condition, one base has come offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksPair of Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze CandlesticksManufactured and signed by the Heintz Art Metal Shop, Solid Bronze, 31079 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) ART NOUVEAU & ARTS & CRAFTS VASESIncluding a green Loetz-style vase (h. 8-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.) and an Arts & Crafts sterling-decorated bronze vase, marked "Silver Crest" on the bottom and no. 1008 (h. 9-1/2 x 4-1/2 in.) Limited Preview:See Sold Price
Sold2024SilverCrest sterling Decorated Bronze Compote. Arts and Crafts.SilverCrest sterling Decorated Bronze Compote. Arts and Crafts. Dimensions: Height: 4.5 inches, Width: 6.25 inches, Depth: 6.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling on Bronze SILVER CREST Vase Arts & Crafts MovementSterling on Bronze SILVER CREST Vase Arts & Crafts Movement. Marked on base and numbered #3003. size: 12.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Bronze Candlesticks,pair, hand hammered, signed, 10" tall....The Arts and Crafts movement was an international movement in the decorative and fine arts that flourished in Europe and North America between 1880 and 1910,[1See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts &Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts & crafts, calender letter holder, inkwell, tray, board corners & ink blotter, inkwell & letter holder signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Arts & Crafts ItemsGroup Lot of Arts & Crafts Items including Dog inkwell - has dent on lid, and a Silver Crest sterling silver bronze and mix metal vase - has dent. Vase measures 12" tall by 6" in diameter. All invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Over Bronze Iris Vase (1912 )Heintz 1912 Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver over Bronze Iris Vase. Heintz copper vase with original patina and iris design in relief. Signed on the underside with the appropriate hallmark and, '8627B STSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Crafts Shop - Buffalo, NY Bronze Candlesticks c1905Art Crafts Shop - Buffalo, NY Bronze Candlesticks c1905. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.75"h x 4.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz - SMACO #G407 Sterling on Bronze Coaster c1919-1920$75(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeintz #1012 Sterling on Bronze Picture Frame - Desk Calendar c1920$150
1 day LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCMission Arts & Crafts Otto Heintz Bronze & Sterling Dish$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJapanese Bronze Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Cicada & Lily Pad Tray c1910$250
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly Overlay Vase c1910$250