Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Mrs. Payson's FieldsJoseph Barrett Mrs. Payson's Fields, Buckingham, PA oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower right 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed and titled to verso 'Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett, Edge of NightJoseph Barrett Edge of Night oil on canvas 20 h × 18 w in (51 × 46 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'JB Lahaska, Pa. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Untitled (Lahaska)Joseph Barrett Untitled (Lahaska) oil on canvas 22 h × 26 w in (56 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Barrett Lahaska'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Scene Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joseph BarrettTitle: Falling SnowMedium:Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight: New Houses Jamison", signed as pictured. In a hand carved gilt frame. Dimensions: 22" x 18", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Barrett, Flag DayJoseph Barrett Flag Day oil on canvas 18 h x 14 w in (46 x 36 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower left 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'JB Lahaska, PA A, U, UD Flag Day'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, LahaskaJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska in July (Two Works) Water Crossing, Buckingham Signed ‘Barrett’ bottom left, oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, Autumn DayJoseph Barrett Autumn Day oil on board 10 h x 14 w in (25 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'JB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, FishingJoseph Barrett Fishing oil on canvas laid to board 16 h x 13.75 w in (41 x 35 cm) Signed to lower left 'Barrett. Jos.'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Oil on CanvasJoseph Barrett (Bucks County Pennsylvania artist, 1936-active) oil on canvas in original Barrett gilt wood frame, impressionist scene with figures, titled on verso "Flower Packers Cut and Dried CarverSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "OLD FARM, RUSHLAND"Oil on canvas. Signed Joseph Barrett. 16 1/4"h. x 16"w. Frame 22 1/2"h. x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "WEDDING, DOYLESTOWN"Oil on canvas. Signed Barrett Jos. Lainstin. 20 "h. x 16 1/4"w. Frame 28 1/4"h. x 24 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "LANTERN in the WOODS"Oil on canvs. Signed Barrett Jos. 19 1/4 x 17 Frame 28 1/4"h. x 26 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Boats at Provincetown Sgd.With a Memories of Provincetown sticker at the back for Steve Katz Gallery Pastel. Framed 12 1/2"H x 5 1/2'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Mrs Fields Cupcake Pan and Elite 5 Qt Deep Fryer New in BoxNew Mrs Fields Cupcake Pan and Elite 5 Qt Deep Fryer New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitchen Lot incl New Mrs Fields Baking Sheet, Pepper Mill, Popcorn Popper, Black & Decker Knife,Kitchen Lot incl New Mrs Fields Baking Sheet, Pepper Mill, Popcorn Popper, Black & Decker Knife, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain MRS FIELDS Cookie Jar W LidCookie jar is white toned with chocolate chip cookie shaped handle, red toned lettering which reads MRS FIELDS and beveled cookie detail. Measures approx 12 inches tall 8 inches diameter. Cookie jar,See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Mr. and Mrs. Gate" [1993]$10,000
BonhamsWilliam Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Mary Ingram (née Belle...£2,000
BonhamsWilliam Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Frances Vandewall, née...£4,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobin Williams & Sally Field Mrs. Doubtfire Signed Framed Display BAS & PSA$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Meierhans Original Painting on Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Cobalt Decorated 'Bird' Stoneware Harvest or Field Jug Attributed to Wingerter Pottery$1,200
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$375(4 bids)