Sold2022William Auerbach Levy (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN, 1889–1964) oil on canvas, neighborhood scene, signed lowerWilliam Auerbach Levy (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN, 1889–1964) oil on canvas, neighborhood scene, signed lower right, 30" x 25" canvas. Very rough conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Auerbach-Levy (American/Russian, 1889-1964)William Auerbach-Levy (American/Russian, 1889-1964) Artist and Model oil on canvas initialed WAL (lower right) 50 x 39 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM AUERBACH LEVY (American, 1889-1964)Reclining figure and interior, 1921 oil on canvas h. 41 w. 51 in. signed and dated lower right, studio stamp and signature on verso, with losses Provenance: From the home of a retiring, octogenarian,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Auerbach Levy, oil on canvas, 1921William Auerbach Levy, oil on canvas, 1921, William Auerbach Levy (Russian/American,1889-1964), "The Reading Circle", signed and dated lower left, 39"h x 49"w (sight), 48"h x 58"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM AUERBACH-LEVY (NY/RUSSIA, 1889-1964)The Red Jersey, oil on canvas, signed upper right, depicting a little boy in street clothes, in black and gold molded frame, OS: 34" x 29", SS: 29 1/2" x 24 1/2". Good condition, light stretcher impreSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Auerbach-Levy (Russian 1889 - 1964) oil onWilliam Auerbach-Levy (Russian 1889 - 1964) oil on canvas, Forest/Tree's, 24 x 20 inches, signed WALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levy, William Auerbach (1889-1964) untitled scholar, etchingWilliam Auerbach Levy (1889-1964) untitled reader, etching, signed lower right, good condition, image size: 9x7.25 inches. William Auerbach-Levy was born William Auerbach in Brest-Litovsk, Russia, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levy, William Auerbach (1889-1964) untitled 3 scholars, etchingWilliam Auerbach Levy (1889-1964) untitled 3 scholars, etching, signed lower right, good condition, image size: 7x9.5 inches. William Auerbach-Levy was born William Auerbach in Brest-Litovsk, Russia,See Sold Price
Sold2023Levy, William Auerbach (1889-1964) untitled old man, tetchingWilliam Auerbach Levy (1889-1964) untitled old man, etching, signed lower right, good condition, image size: 7.25x10 inches. William Auerbach-Levy was born William Auerbach in Brest-Litovsk, Russia, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levy, William Auerbach (1889-1964) untitled man with basket, etchingWilliam Auerbach Levy (1889-1964) "untitled man with basket, etching, signed lower right, good condition, image size: 12x6 inches. William Auerbach-Levy was born William Auerbach in Brest-Litovsk, RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levy, William Auerbach (1889-1964) "To My Wife" etchingWilliam Auerbach Levy (1889-1964) "To My Wife" etching, pencil signed lower right, good condition, image size: 10x7 inches. William Auerbach-Levy was born William Auerbach in Brest-Litovsk, Russia, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM LUTHER KUNZE (1907- ?) "VICTORIAN ECHO" OIL ONWILLIAM LUTHER KUNZE (1907- ?) "VICTORIAN ECHO" OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. IMAGE SIZE 25.5" X 29.5". INCLUDES PAPERWORK FROM 1934 EXHIBITION AT M. KNOEDLER GALLERIES IN NYC AND NSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVASJOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS. Farm scene. Signed and dated 18__ lower right corner. W.T. Burger Co. #67026 partial label on verso J. Buxton Knight (British, 1843-1908). 12" x 17" canvas;See Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Hendrix Oil on CanvasWilliam 'Bill' Hendrix Oil on Canvas depicting tree and water scene, signed lower right Bill Hendrix; used condition, wear/worn, craquelure, not examined outside of frame, losses to frame, frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Auerbach-Levy Signed Etching of VillageWilliam Auerbach-Levy (American, NY 1889-1964) Etching of Ancient Village, signed lower right and titled lower left in pencil. Together with an Ernst Zipperer Etching titled "City Temple, London" signSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM AUERBACH-LEVY (1889-1964) DOG OCModernist painting of a dog curled up on a couch. Oil on canvas board. Verso with artist stamp and signature along with detailed information giving the title of cokey, a listing of the colors used andSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Coffin, Oil on Canvas, Woodland Scene.William Coffin (American, 1855 - 1925), Oil on canvas, woodland scene with stream. Signed lower right, WM A. Coffin. Framed. (Approx. 24" x 29 1/2", overall: 32" x 37").See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed William Ray McCauley Oil on CanvasWilliam Ray McCauley (American, 1931-1989). Oil on canvas Italian Harbor Scene signed lower right 24"H x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM P SHERLOCK (1780 - 1821) OIL ON CANVASWilliam P Sherlock (1780 - 1821) The early 19th century English School oil on canvas hunt scene signed lower left. Canvas measures 28 x 36 with a frame of 34.5 x 42.5 inches. We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2016PASKELL, William. Oil on Canvas. Harbor Scene.Signed lower left. William Paskell (American, 1866 - 1951). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 20.25" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM MODERN OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", BEACH SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right; framed. Purchased from Bloomfield Fine Arts, Birmingham, MI with label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas,Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas, Parisian Street Scene, signed lower right, 24" x 30" stretcher, 30" x 35-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Windham Porter (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas,Windham Porter (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, Modernist Harbor Scene, signed lower left, 20" x 25" canvas, 25-1/4" x 29" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Mellor "Falcon Gill At Keswick," O/C(English, 1851-1931), oil on canvas Lake District scene, signed lower left, titled verso. Craquelure, small loss to top right edge. 14" high, 12" wide.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Edward H. Harrigan (American, 1910-1987) Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene$200
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$475
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Hugh Bolton Jones (American, 1848-1927) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape and River Scene$900
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumWilliam Freed, Primary Geometric, Oil on canvas$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCscene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame ,shipping in USA$200