Sold2023Chinese Celedon Jade Dish3.5 inch delicately carved Transparent Jade dish, intricate details, light celadon color, with a wood stand, 18 or 19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celedon Jade Dish3.5 inch delicately carved Transparent Jade dish, intricate details, light celadon color, with a wood stand, 18 or 19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese Celedon PlatesTogether with four similar dishes, one jade saucer, and ten assorted dishes, bowl and vessel. By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese celedon jade boxChinese celedon jade box, of double-gourd shape, the cover carved to depict a pair of intertwining archaistic dragon and phoenix with archaistic features, with a fitted wood stand, 4.25"l. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul designChinese jade dish w/inlaid stones, Mogul design.This item is 10 inches long, and 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE JADE DISHcircular with shallow rim; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 7 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese jade dish with sterling silver rimChinese jade dish with sterling silver rim and enamel silver crane and water lily leaves, 6.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Jade DishChinese jade carved dish, the stone of white color with soft brown inclusions, with box. Approx. 3.1-2.3 inch (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade DishChinese Jade Dish 3-1/3'' H, 1-1/2'' W; 40 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $20.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking information wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE CELEDON DISHIt measures Approx. 5 1/2 in. (D). With hairlines. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE DISHwith a carved wood stand Condition: with natural inclusions; no apparent repairs or restorations 9 1/2 inches diameter; 13 inches high on standSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Silk & Reptile Jewelry Boxes with Two Qing Dynasty Celedon Jade Belt Hooks and Other JadeDESCRIPTION: Four silk and reptile skin jewelry boxes with jade accents & carved jade accents including two Qing dynasty belt hooks. Blue silk & gold fabric box; orange silk with human figure with plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Celedon Jade Belt Hooks Quantity of TwoDESCRIPTION: Two celadon jade belt hooks with dragon head hooks and dragon carved bases. Photos are daylight. Each 3 1/2" length. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynasty and was the last imperiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silk Jewelry Box c. 1930 with Two Qing Dynasty Celedon Jade Belt HooksDESCRIPTION: Large red silk jewelry box with Qing dynasty jade belt hook handles. Red floral silk fabrics. Jade handles are dragon belt hooks. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938. BySee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling DishEdward Farmer, Chinese Jade & Sterling Dish. Early 20th c with a Farmer sterling and Chinese carved carnelian match box holder, a Chinese jade & sterling small cup and a sterling and coral dish. {QZIESee Sold Price
2016CHINESE CARVED CELEDON JADE 2-PIECE BUCKLECHINESE CARVED CELEDON JADE 2-PIECE BUCKLE intricately carved and pierced 'Double Happiness' symbol on both buckle elements, chilong carved hook, 3x1.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Jade DishShallow nephrite jade dish with everted rim and circular foot rim. Height: 1 3/4 inches. Diameter: 6 3/4 inches. Condition: Natural fissure running from lip to past center. Hairline crack from lip joiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Celedon Jade Pendant Depicting aA Chinese Carved Celedon Jade Pendant Depicting a Dragon with Flaming Pearl, On an 18kt yellow gold mount. Marked 18K, 750. Approx. pendant weight: .64 oz. D: 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE CARVED CELEDON JADE CANDLEHOLDERSPair of Chinese carved pale celadon jade candleholders, each measuring 3.5" tall x 2" wide. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 1.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese White Jade Dish w/ StandCollectible white jade dish worked of circular form, with wood stand carved with flowers. 2.5inch D, 0.65inch H (jade only). The Estate of The Littletokyo , Los Angeles, Antique Store Closed Sale, 202See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Snuff Dish on StandChinese Jade Snuff Dish on Stand. Snuff Dish / Ceremonial Dish. Dish has a great form. Wooden stand has sticker on underside. Frosted glass bowl sits on top of stand. Size with Stand: 1 3/4 x 2 1/2 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Pair of Chinese Grey Jade Shallow Dishes, 18th/19th Century$300
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78038: A Group of Eight Chinese Jade Carvings 1-1/2 x 3$1,100(2 bids)