Sold2020Wifredo Lam - UntitledArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled Year: 1968 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Untitled)Wifredo Lam 1902 -1982), was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.Technique: Ink on Paper Size: 11 x 8 inches Reference Number: AFA0071Lot CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam - UntitledArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled Year: 1968 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitteeSee Sold Price
2024Wifredo Lam - Untitled IIArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled II Year: 1974 Dimensions: 25.5.in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 262 Publisher: AH GrafikSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Untitled 11 from L Antichambre De La NatureArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled 11 from L Antichambre De La Nature Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14in. by 8.5in. Edition: Numbered from there rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Untitled 10 from L Antichambre De La NatureArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled 10 from L Antichambre De La Nature Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14in. by 8.5in. Edition: Numbered from there rare limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam - Untitled IIIArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled III Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Krugier et Cie <See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam - Untitled 5 from L Antichambre De La NatureArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Untitled 5 from L Antichambre De La Nature Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14in. by 8.5in. Edition: Numbered from there rare limited edition of 100 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Wifredo Lam - Drawing on paper Date:1965 Medium: Charcoal and mixed media Dimensions:31 x 22 cm Description: WIFREDO LAM(1902 - 1982) Untitled 1965 - Charcoal and mixed media on paper 31See Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Wifredo LamWifredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) Untitled 1962 ink on paper with crayon signed in ink and dated lower right overall (with mat): 13.25""h x 15.75""w. Note: This work comes with letter of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016WIFREDO LAM (Cuban, 1902-1982)Two untitled abstract works: lithograph in colors, E.A. from numbered edition of 100 and etching with aquatint, 51/ 60 (both unframed); Both signed and numbered; Larger: 29" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982).Pastel on paper. 27-1/2" x 18-1/4". Signed lower left. Unframed. Morphy Auctions has not contacted the catalog raisonné or any authority on Wifredo Lam to confirm authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prototype of a perfume bottle cap created by Cuban artist wifredo LamPrototype of a perfume bottle cap for a French company created by the Cuban artist wifredo Lam , with explication letter DIMENSIONS wood box : Height 4 inch / 10 cm Length 4 inch / 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Oil on WoodWifredo Lam appears in lower right. Attribute to Wifredo Lam this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique Oil Measures: inches Image size Medium: Wood. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanDescription: Wifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Painting on cardboard, Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (26,5 x 17 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actuaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCWifredo Lam, Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on Canvas$450