Sold2017Painting, Dorr BothwellDorr Bothwell (American, 1902-2000), "TWA Corbies," 1943, oil on canvas board, signed and dated upper left, San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery label affixed verso, board: 14"h x 20.25"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."New York #7". Oil on canvas. 1961. Signed and dated upper left. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico d'AssiaItalian, 1927-2000Aviary, 1955Signed and dated Assia 1955 (lr); inscribed No 24 and as titled on the reverseGouache on board18 x 13 inches (45.7 x 33 cm) Exhibited:San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large b/w bowlChinese large blue and white stem bowl. H: 3.25" x W: 11". Estate of San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO - CITY BY THE BAY 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "City by the Bay" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.75", 21" x 39.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO SERIGRAPH, FRAMED 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "San Francisco Bay at Night" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.675" (frame), 21" x 39.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Langtry Partington (1868-1929 San Francisco,"A Sentinel of the West," 1906 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: R.L. Partington, titled on the frame plaque 51.5" H x 42.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Chang, braceletPeter Chang bracelet United Kingdom, 1996acrylic resin2.5 h × 6.5 w × 6.25 d in (6 × 17 × 16 cm) Provenance: Collection of Sylvia Elsesser | Velvet da VinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, David BatesDavid Bates (American, b. 1952), "Coffee," 1992, oil on canvas, signed upper left, signed, titled and dated, gallery label (John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 12See Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTOPHER BLOSSOM (AMERICAN/CT, b. 1956) -CHRISTOPHER BLOSSOM (AMERICAN/CT, b. 1956) - ''Immigrant Fisherman in San Francisco Bay''; Oil on linen; Signed lower right ''Christopher Blossom'', verson paper label ''Prix de West Invitational''; SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated upper right 1982, 30”x35” (76cm x 90cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Doucai Porcelain VaseA Doucai Porcelain Vase. ''QianLong' mark at base. Height: 54 cm Diameter: 33 cm. Provenance: From Mr Chan's collection in San Francisco . Item was accquired in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Giltwood Figurewith detachable hands, on stand 28 x 14 x 13 in. (71.1 x 35.6 x 33 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Gordon F. Taylor, an employee of the San Francisco Opera for over 40 yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok, Philippines (1931 - 2005), Signed and Dated (Upper Left) Fish, 1973, oil on canvas, 59"x20”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 33"x48” Musician, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Max Cole, (American, b. 1937), Ganges II, 1988* Max Cole (American, b. 1937) Ganges II, 1988 acrylic on canvas signed Max Cole, titled and dated (verso) 33 x 49 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Provenance: Haines Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."Grace Cathedral, San Francisco". Oil on canvas. 1958. Signed and dated upper left. Inscriptions on reverse. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 22" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015METROPOLITAN FURNITURE CO.Tuxedo sofa, San Francisco, CA, ca. 1980-1990s; Walnut, upholstery; Upholstery label; 27" x 97" x 33 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldA Zapotec Funerary UrnA Zapotec Funerary Urn Circa 200-800 A.D. Height 7 inches (17.78 cm). Size Height 7 inches (17.78 cm). Provenance Provenance:Mark Clark, San Francisco, California, priorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley(American/Tennessee, born 1952) Walking Stick, 1996, colored glass sculpture, signed in green glass, "Richard Jolley 1995", 58 x 5 x 5 in.; grey painted metal stand Provenance: Jerry and Deena KaplanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (b.1938), LandscapeCarl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Landscape. oil on canvas. sight: 28 x 34", unframed. Condition: 3 chips on painting; lower left, center and upper center Provenance: Property from the San Antonio, Texas hSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA SCHUSTER (1883-1953): "FISHING, SAN PEDRO"circa 1925; watercolor on paper; signed lower left; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: George Stern Fine Arts West Hollywood label verso; 18 x 24 inches; 27 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color map of San Francisco Chinatown 1885Heading: -1885 Author: Title: Official Map of Chinatown in San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1885 Description: Color lithographed map. 21.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Setrakian (b. 1956) San FranciscoUNTITLED, circa 1991, installation in five-parts, each an oil painting on paper mounted to Foamcore mounted to wood, artist recalls signing each on verso, three panels are 53 ½ x 48”, two aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionAlex Smith Autographed San Francisco 49ers Eclipse Mini Helmet BAS 31744$235
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsgarrison hearst signed san francisco 49ers f/s 1996-08 speed helmet BAS 35600$285
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Francisco 49ers Signed Newspaper Super Bowl XXIV Champs January 29 1990$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsPatrick Willis Signed Full Size Speed Rep Helmet San Francisco 49ers BAS Authenticated$10
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed roger craig san francisco 49ers 8x10 football photo JSA COA$60
17 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionJOE MONTANA AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 16X20 PHOTO SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS JSA STOCK #216968$260