Sold2022GALE STOCKWELL (1907-1983) THREE WATERCOLORSGale W. Stockwell (1907-1983) Three watercolors by the Kansas City Art Institute graduate who also worked under the depression era WPA program for artists. Overall framed sizes are 22.5 x 28, 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Three first issues of the Hergé magazine - 2006, 2007,Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Three first issues of the Hergé magazine (2006, 2007, 2008) Description: Published by Éditions Moulinsart, 48 pages with DVD Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis BUNCE: Landscape - Watercolor PaintingLouis Bunce (American, 1907-1983) untitled watercolor on paper of a Modernist landscape, 1939, framed under glass [Sight: 13" H x 16" W; Frame: 17" H x 20 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Three Works.George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Three Works. Two watercolors and a pastel, 'Forest Fire, Grand Tetons', 'Factory', and 'Tower', each signed. Provenance for 'Forest Fire': Fairweather Hardin GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Ward Original Watercolor Three CranesBryon Ward (American, 1907 - 1974), Three Cranes, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Unframed 12.25 x 16 in. Note: Bryon Ward was active/lived in Venice, Sarasota County, Florida and known for CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lester Chaney (American, 1907-1998) Indiana Dunes.Lester Chaney (American, 1907-1998) Indiana Dunes. Three watercolors, each signed, two dated '78 and '80, titled on backing Each: 5" x 7" Frames: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein(France/Russia, 1887-1983) Collection three charming hand painted watercolor and gouache etchings of nauty dogs. Very handsome set having been pencil signed and titled and housed in conforming blue frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolors, Joseph E. Frederic(lot of 4) Joseph E. Frederic (American, 1916-2005), Playing Golf, Field Trip Day, 1983, Carriage Ride in Town, 1983, and Town Plaza, watercolors, three signed lower right, sheet (largest/unframed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF PRESSER (1907-1967) Three Girls.JOSEF PRESSER (1907-1967)Three Girls. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on strathmore paper laid to board. Signed, Presser, upper left. 559x762 mm; 22x30 inches. Born in Lublin, Poland, Presser attended tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Watercolors John Winters (American, 1904-1983), ,Three Watercolors John Winters (American, 1904-1983) Colorado Castle Signed and dated 1948 bottom right, inscribed with title on cardboard backing verso, watercolor on paper. sight: 15 x 19 1/2 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kearns, Utah (1907-1947), Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scene, threeHoward KearnsUtah, (1907-1947)Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scenethree watercolor drawings on papereach signed, gilt-framed.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"ST. JOHN'S BAPTIST CHURCH" BY PAUL CLEEMPUT.Ada, Ohio, 1907-1983. Oil on canvas, titled and signed lower right. Three landmarks of "German Settlement in 1834, Glandorf, Ohio" in Putnam County. Town Hall, the church and St. John's Rectory. 22"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Maine Sunset; Maine Fog;Three watercolor on paper, 1984, 1980 and 1983, all signed 'Hantman' lower left or right, titled and dated on the reverse. Two 12 x 17 1/2 in. (sheet), One 11 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet), all unframed. The eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gale Tolf. 3 Friends As I See Them.Gale Tolf. Three Friends As I See Them. Signed. Watercolor and ink on paper. Excellent condition. 15” x 18” each with frames. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023LUKENS, Marion (American, 1907-1961) Three Southwestern Lan...LUKENS, Marion (American, 1907-1961) Three Southwestern Landscapes. Sunset-Colorado, 1939; Jemez, 1940; Near Tesque, 1940. Watercolor on paper. Signed, titled and dated lower edge. Image: 11” xSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENNETT, Rainey (American, 1907-1998). A Group of Three Ori...BENNETT, Rainey (American, 1907-1998). A Group of Three Original Drawings. 1968 or 1981. Watercolors or ink on art paper. All signed on the lower right corners. All approximately 11 x 15 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES GALE TYLER (American, 1855-1931)Watercolor on paper Untitled (three sailing ships at sea) (framed) Signed 15 1/4" x 12 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE STOCKWELL FLORIDA FISHERMEN PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Florida Fishermen Coming Home with the Catch, Watercolor, 11" x 15.25", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Gale Tyler (NY,CT,1855-1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: James Gale Tyler (Connecticut, New York, 1855 - 1931) NAME: Three Sailing Ships at Sea MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 15 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARBOR BY CECIL WRAY GOODCHILD.California, 1901-1983. Watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Three boats. Framed, 29"h. 34.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Grunvald (American, 1893-1983)DESCRIPTION: Samuel Grunvald (American, 1893-1983). Two unframed watercolors on paper. Each signed "Grunvald". Includes: 1) Three female figures against a green background. 9" x 6". 2) Three abstracteSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) THREE PAINTINGS, "Ducks in Flight," CIRCA 2000$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Tivoli Beer Paper Bottle Labels. (2 are Pre-Prohibition).$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLi Keran (1907-1989) 李可染(1907-1989)$500
3 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAnother Snake Trifecta Postcard (3) [186327]$10(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] CARTIER. A STAINLESS STEEL AND 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Santos Oc...$1,100(11 bids)