Sold2022A Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plate H: 4.5cm Dia: 17cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 5cm Dia: 20.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 2.5cm Dia: 9.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Beaker VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon glazed porcelain beaker vase; with four flanges at the center , on a slightly splayed foot and with wide flared rim; showing a large craquelure pattern; uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Song-Style Crackle Celadon VaseTall Chinese Song-style double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of tapered form with lobed neck, two scrolled flange handles, and a flared rim; showing a network of fine craquelure witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Bell Form VaseChinese Song-style, double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of bell form, with two openwork hollowed tubular handles and squared neck; showing a fine craquelure within the darker largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type double crackle celadon glazed porcelain vase; the faceted bottle form with two flange and ring handles, set on a short foot and with flared rim; showing a network of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SONG STYLE GUAN TYPE CELADON PORCELAIN ARROWA CHINESE SONG STYLE GUAN TYPE CELADON PORCELAIN ARROW VASE, of octagonal section, 8.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censerChinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censer H: 10cm W: 14.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved fish H: 5cm W: 20cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Song-Style Longquan-Type Celadon Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Song-style longquan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with flared rim and raised base; showing moulded concentric bands to body and neck; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Bottle VaseFine Chinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon porcelain bottle vase; with two modeled animal headed faux ring handles, set on a short foot and flared rim; showing large patterned craquelure; usuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Moon FlaskChinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon glazed moon flask; of nicely potted robust form, with two modeled chilong handles at the bulb-from mouth, set on a splayed foot; showing good double-crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style Jun-yao celadon glazed porcelain gossip plateA Chinese Song style Jun-yao celadon glazed porcelain gossip plate H: 2.5cm W: 32cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Song-Style Crackle Porcelain DishesPair of large, Chinese Song-style, ge-type glazed celadon porcelain dishes; each with tall flaring sides, and showing fine large craquelure; usual minor wear; D: 10 1/4" (each approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Chinese Porcelains: Bowls & EwerGroup of three Chinese porcelains: Ming-style yellow ground covered bowl, with dragon motif, Xuande mark to base; Song-style celadon glazed bowl; together with Song-style cizhou-type ewer; L: 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 5 cm. L. 21.2 cm. W. 15.3 cm. Weight 350 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Song style celadon porcelain plateChinese Song style celadon porcelain plate, edge chip, 1.35"Hx7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Song style celadon porcelain plateA Chinese Song style celadon porcelain plate, 1.2x5.7 in (3x14.5 cm) 越窯青釉花口小盤 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Song style celadon porcelain plateChinese Song style celadon porcelain plate, 1.45"Hx9.6"diaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY STYLE GUAN TYPE WATER BRUSH POT, EARLY 20TH CENTURY$100
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Washer, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Double-Ears Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emp$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Elephant-Ears Washer,with an Imperial Poem by$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300