Sold2022Signed ANDY SMITH , Raku Art Pottery Vase Black with Striking Abstract DesignSigned ANDY SMITH , Raku Art Pottery Vase Black with Striking Abstract Design. size: 9.25h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Smith Signed Art Pottery Raku SculptureAndy Smith Art Pottery Raku Hand Painted Sculptural Vase. Measures 25 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Smith Signed Art Pottery Raku SculptureAndy Smith Art Pottery Raku Hand Painted Sculptural Vase. Measures 15 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Studio Art Pottery Raku Fired Signed VaseColorful Raku fired studio art pottery vase. Features bright to dark colored abstract designs on an earth toned ground. Illegible signature to bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAZUKO MATTHEWS CERAMIC VASEVase in unglazed pottery fabrication in the shape of an abstract ewer, signed on the underside in script by artist Kazuko Matthews. This vase has a black and white stripe design, and the other side haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Art Pottery Vase with Abstract Design 7 in. height x 5.5 in. wideSigned Art Pottery Vase with Abstract Design 7 in. height x 5.5 in. wide. size: 7x5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Studio Art Pottery Round Vase Abstract DesignSigned Studio Art Pottery Round Vase Abstract Design. size: 7.25h 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Studio Art Pottery Vase with Decorated Abstract DesignSigned Studio Art Pottery Vase with Decorated Abstract Design. size: 6h 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] HARRIS & STILES ART POTTERY VASES ABSTRACT DESIGN, SIGNED, DATED 1986[2] HARRIS & STILES ART POTTERY VASES ABSTRACT DESIGN, SIGNED, DATED 1986. size: 10.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Eckhart Signed Studio Art Glass Black Vase AbstractEckhart Signed Studio Art Glass Black Vase Abstract design. Signed on base. Size: 9.5h x 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bloom, Studio Art Pottery ABSTRACT DESIGN VaseSigned Bloom, Studio Art Pottery ABSTRACT DESIGN Vase. size: 7h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Abstract Raku Pottery Bamboo Vessel VaseA Japanese style Raku fired art pottery vase. Features white body with craquelure finish with an abstract bamboo design. Artist signature to bottom of vessel. Dimensions: 15 X 7 X 5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20153pc Modernist Design Lot. BITOSSI Italian Potter3pc Modernist Design Lot. BITOSSI Italian Pottery Box lidded. Signed Art Pottery Vase. Signed small black modernist sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Danish Modern Art Pottery Vase, SignedFine Danish Modern Modernist Art Pottery Vase with Abstract Figural Design and Birds, Probably Ducks, Chickens, or Doves, Signed Illegibly, approximately 4.875 x 13.125 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Red Clay Art Pottery Vase, Signed MCMThis is a pretty art pottery vase or jug. Appears hand thrown with impressed abstract designs. It has an impressed mark in the red caly bottom, believed to be the artist mark. Stands approx 5.5 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Studio Art Glass Vase 2016Streched and pulled abstract design. Black lip and footed base; white interior. Etched signature with 2016 date to the bottom. Excellent condition. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Evans Brutalist Raku Art Pottery Vase- SignedTony Evans Raku 106 art pottery vase. Mid Century brutalist style in black and brown marbled glaze. In great condition and signed by artist - no chips or cracks, but some white scuffs on vase. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAYLANDE GREGORY ART DECO CERAMIC VASERare signed Art Deco pottery vase by Waylande Gregory, one of the most prolific American Art Deco ceramic sculptors of the early 20th century. Glossy white sgraffito design against a matte black finisSee Sold Price
Sold2019SELINA SANCHEZ Indian Art Pottery Acoma Vase. GraSELINA SANCHEZ Indian Art Pottery Acoma Vase. Graphic black and white starburst design on pottery vessel. Marked and signed.-- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221970s Tony Evans Design Raku Pottery BowlDESCRIPTION: A vintage 1970s Evans Design Group Raku round pottery vase bowl with an organic abstract design by Tony Evans. Signed Evans 236 on the under side. Atop a circular lucite base. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raku Art Pottery Jar Vessel Lidded Signed illegibleRaku Studio Art Pottery Ceramic Lidded Jar Vessel Vase abstract exterior detail carved wood lid cover signed illegable underside BDAL? Mid-Century 5 1/2" H without lid 7 1/2" D in Overall Great ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Art Pottery Moon Vase, SignedMulticolor Vase with Abstract Figures Design, marked on bottom, approximately 8 x 6.875 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SIGNED STUDIO ART POTTERY EARTHENWARE VASESTwo earth-toned studio ceramic vases. One with carved design, the other an abstract splash glaze. Both signed under. Circa 1970. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.75" x D 5" Condition: Larger vase cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Black and White Glazed Raku Form Signed Stuart Shulman Art Pottery VaseOriginal Black and White Glazed Raku Form Signed Stuart Shulman Art Pottery Vase with a Merrill Chase Tag Condition: has a small flake/chip in the rimSee Sold Price