Sold20232015 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Auto Goudey Autographs SGC 10/92015 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Auto Goudey Autographs SGC 10/9See Sold Price
Sold20232016 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Card #53 Autographed Signed Auto2016 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Card #53 Autographed Signed AutoSee Sold Price
20232019 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Card #25 Autographed Signed Auto2019 Upper Deck Goodwin Champions Tiger Woods Card #25 Autographed Signed AutoSee Sold Price
Sold20212011 Goodwin Champions Upper Deck WAYNE GRETZKY AUTO2011 Goodwin Champions Upper Deck WAYNE GRETZKY AUTO BGS 9.5 AUTO 10 GOAT RARESee Sold Price
Sold2015REDSKINS & NATIONALS YARD LONG PHOTOS(1) 1942 Washington Redskins - World Champions, 3" damage upper left, laid on cardboard; (1) 1925 "Johnson Day" Washington Nationals vs. St. Louis, tear lower center, some blemishes; largest 9" x 44",See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Fuchs 1932-2009 American Baseball PaintingBernard Fuchs (American, 1932-2009). Impressionist oil painting on canvas. A sporting scene with a professional Major League baseball game between the St. Louis Cardinals and Brooklyn Dodgers. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Hornsby Signed Vintage Cardinals CapUp for bidding is a stunning piece of baseball history — a vintage cream and red St. Louis Cardinals cap signed by none other than the legendary second baseman, Roger Hornsby! This cap is a truSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiger Woods 2012 Upper Deck All-Time Greats Shining Moments Auto /5 #SMTW1~ On Card Auto (BGS 8.5,Tiger Woods 2012 Upper Deck All-Time Greats Shining Moments Auto /5 #SMTW1~ On Card Auto (BGS 8.5, Auto 10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiger Woods 2005 Upper Deck SP Authentic Sign Of The Times Auto #TW (PSA 10 + Auto 10)Tiger Woods 2005 Upper Deck SP Authentic Sign Of The Times Auto #TW (PSA 10 + Auto 10)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed & Framed Chicago Bulls Jersey Upper Deck Witnessed COAWith Upper Deck COA, signed at Elmhurst Camp 7-23-2000 Upper Deck witnessed autograph, frame measures 31 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware ServiceSt. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware Service Approximately seventy-three pieces. Height of decanter 13 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
2024Golden Air Auctionssteve young PSA DNA signed 2013 upper deck goodwin champions autographSee Sold Price
821 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneerstan musial st louis cardinals autographed signed adirondack personal model bat (online authentics$260
549 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionstan musial autographed st louis cardinals 4xl m&n satin jersey JSA 10165$630
5 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
594 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerKobe Bryant Signed NBA Pro Game Basketball Mvp 24/224 1/1 Auto Upper Deck UDA$7,800
869 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Upper Deck #309 Reggie Miller Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Pacers$10
517 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2000-01 Upper Deck Victory #23 Baron Davis Signed AUTO PSA Slabbed Hornets$100
576 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$255(3 bids)
832 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions1992-93 Upper Deck #234 Mark Price Signed Card PSA AUTO 10 Slabbed Cavaliers$100
661 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2006-07 Upper Deck Hardcourt #78 Steve Nash Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Sun$10
316 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2008-09 Upper Deck First Edition #239 Darrell Arthur RC Signed Card AUTO Grade 1$76
51 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2008 upper deck Iconic Cuts Vincent Price Signed Mint Cut Auto /38 Horror Batman$375
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball Card$180(7 bids)