Sold2021Keith Haring Subway Drawing(American, 1958-1990), c. 1982-1984 Overall: 4'1-1/4"h x 37" Sight: 41-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Purchased in early 1990s for the consignor's 40th birthday present by his fatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING - Subway drawing: Dancing Figures - WhiteArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Subway drawing: Dancing Figures". Medium: White acrylic drawing on enameled steel sign. Date: Composed 1980s. Dimensions: Overall size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - SUBWAY DRAWING "DOG EAT MEN"Circa 1985. Chalk on black Paper . PROVENANCE : - Private collection, California (USA). The Keith Haring foundation has been contacted in 2006 about this Subway drawing, didn't render a decision aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING / SUBWAY DRAWING / POP ART WARHOL BASQUIATKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large chalk subway drawing measuring 41 x 30 inches. The back shows poster rips and lettering some of the advertisement is still visible on the verso. Art Features Keith HariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Subway DrawingUntitled Subway drawing. Chalk on Paper. Condition commensurate with age, some damage to paper no affecting images will be Visible in photographs Overall size 39H x 27W.See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING / Subway drawingKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large subway chalk drawing measuring 40 x 30 inches. In good condition.Keith Haring had a habbit of visiting subways in order to "draw freely" as he put it.The artist would eSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING / Subway drawingKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large subway chalk drawing measuring 40 x 30 inches. In good condition.Keith Haring had a habbit of visiting subways to draw freely on advertising paper that was being preppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Keith Haring Subway Drawing on Black Paper(4) Keith Haring Drawing, Sign and Stamp on Verso Pop Art on paper. Image Size Approx: 7 x 5 inches, Frame Measures: 23 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. This Painting does not carry estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Subway Drawings Offset Lithograph on PaperKeith Haring Subway Drawings Offset Lithograph on Paper Paper: 37 x 21 Image: 28 5/8 x 17 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring Subway Drawings 37 X 21Keith Haring Subway Drawings Size 37 X 21future Primeval Exhibition 1979-1985 Queens Museum, Flushing Meadow 1990, Lithograph, LA Ref Number: 698See Sold Price
Sold2021Subway DrawingKeith Haring Subway Drawing(1958-1990) Measures approximately 58 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Subway Chalk Drawing on PaperKeith Haring (American: 1958 - 1990) "Untitled, Subway Drawing" chalk diptych on black paper (Craie sur papier). Date: 1983. Sheet: 27-1/2" H x 16-1/4" W. Frame: 43-1*/2" H x 33-1/2" W. Comes with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Subway chalk drawing + COAKeith Haring drew well over 5,000 chalk drawings over a five-year period, from 1980 to 1985, in New York City subway stations. This is stated on the foundation website. This original subway drawing inSee Sold Price
Sold2020IN THE STYLE OF Keith Haring Untitled (Subway Drawing)-chalk drawing on black paper, executed c.1982-1984 size is aprox 22 x 41 inches,LIMITED PROVENANCE."Since we don't have any documentation so to comply with Live Auctioneers policy, WE PRESENT THIS LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring (1958-1990) Subway DrawingSubway drawing (fragment), white chalk on black paper, attributed* to Keith Haring (1958-1990). Unsigned. Approximate size: 28 x 20 inches. Unframed for auction inspection and shipping.This drawing frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring - Untitled (Subway Drawing)KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Subway) Marker drawing on paper and mounted to foam br<> 8 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring "Explosion" Subway DrawingKeith Haring 1980's "Explosion" Subway Drawing. Measures (sheet, approx): 32 x 25. Has rips, creases, etc. Sold in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring "Money" Subway DrawingKeith Haring 1980's "Money" Subway Drawing. Measures (sheet, approx): 35 x 26. Has rips, creases, etc. Sold in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring - Untitled (Subway Drawing)KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled Marker on metal subway sign 12\" x 7\"See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring "Stacked" Subway DrawingKeith Haring 1980's "Stacked" Subway Drawing. Measures (sheet, approx): 36 x 23. Has rips, creases, etc. Sold in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring New York City Subway Chalk Drawing on Paper 1980-1987 Pop-Graffiti Street ArtAn iconic pop-graffiti street art inspired Keith Haring subway chalk drawing on paper. Circa 1980-1987. Once living and breathing within the New York City subway system, the repetitive dancing figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING SUBWAY SERIES CHALK DRAWING ON PAPERSubway Series chalk drawing on black paper attributed to Keith Haring (American 1958-1990). Depicts a figure with dogs. Inscribed Keith Haring, 325 Broome St. NYC 10002, 925-7977 upper right. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring, American 1958-1990, Subway Drawing, "Sweet Saturday Night", White Chalk on Black PaperKeith HaringAmerican, 1958-1990Subway Drawing, "Sweet Saturday Night"White Chalk on Black PaperMid-1980s, this drawing reproduces, the central part of a large work that Haring created in FebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980) (W:63 x H:93 cm)Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980). Chalk on paper. (W:63 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
Sep 29Ella ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Barking Dog [and] Flying Saucer - Black marker drawings on vinyl$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Radiant Baby [and] Barking Dog [and] Serpent - White acrylic$6,000
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Chalk Subway Art on Heavy Black Paper - A Historical Masterpiece$1,150(3 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)$1,050(2 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$525(2 bids)