Sold2015The Brook Hill Dog Sign.Framed. Dates to 1900-10. For Brook Hill Whiskey and features beautiful artwork by Alexander Pope. Large sign has only a few small marks, light nicks, mildest wear and just a few shallow dents or crimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Sunny Brook Whiskey Metal Advertising Signoriginal litho sign, makers mark Kaufmann, it has some bends along the outer edge and slight dents to the field, 15.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made from a painting by Alexander Pope. Image size approximately 39" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cedar Brook Whiskey Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.Cedar Brook Whiskey, formerly W. H. Mc Brayer from Anderson County Ky. Circa 1903. The sign retains its original reverse on glass frame which is very unusual. The frame also has mother of pearl inlaysSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Manelyne B & W Whisky Advertising Oil PaintingTorne (Tome?) Manelyne (20th Century). Signed oil painting on canvas, an advertising poster style design depicting a woman with her dog for Black & White Blended Scotch Whisky. Signed lower right. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021I.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising SignI.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising Sign, inscribed "Here's Happy Days" and "Copyright 1909 by Bernheim Dist. Co.", 24 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Paul Jones Whiskey Advertising Sign on TinEarly to mid 20th century. The lithograph on tin was titled," Trophies of the Hunt." Very nice colors throughout and framed in a handsome gilded frame as well. H 53 1/2" W 39" framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018G&B Black Label Whiskey Advertising Sign.This sign is tin over cardboard and advertises Gallagher & Burton Black Label Whiskey. It has some rubs and a few scrapes. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: 19" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ART DECO "OLD OVERHOLT WHISKEY' ADVERTISING SIGN & CLOCKORIGINAL ART DECO / MID CENTURY LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN AND CLOCK WHICH READS "IT'S ALWAYS TIME FOR / OLD OVERHOLT / BOTTLED IN BOND / 100 PROOF STRAIGHT RYE WHISKEY' ADVERTISING CLOCK - GOOD WORKINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunny Brook Whiskey Advertising DisplaySunny Brook Whiskey advertising display. Some paint flaking (see photo). Dated 1938. 13" wide, 9" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shoot DuPont Powders Hunting Dog Advertising SignSelf-framed, tin litho sign showing two dogs. Bottom is marked "Du Pont De Nemours Powder Co." Image is somewhat washed out. Condition (Good). Size 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunny Brook Whiskey SignSST over cardboard. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss, discoloration, and four nail holes. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 11.5"X15.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Kessler Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotating Price WheelKessler Whiskey Advertising Sign: "It's a Winner Every Round" Smooth as Silk. Price wheel has 25, 30, 45 cents. Measures 15 x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunny Brook Whiskey SignSST over cardboard. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss, discoloration, and four nail holes. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 16.5"X11.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Folk Art celluloid hot dog advertising sign - 42"Large Folk Art celluloid hot dog advertising sign - 42" long x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiskey Advertising Sign Clock,Register, New York, NYVery cool 1930's 100 Proof Straight Rye Whiskey Old Overholt advertisement clock and register topper. Meant to remind people to always buy their whiskey! Measures 13.75"x3"x6.25". As is condition, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Old Quaker Bourbon Whiskey Advertising SignVintage Old Quaker Straight Bourbon Whiskey Advertising Sign, measures 16" X 5", Tin on Cardboard TOCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guckenheimer Whiskey Advertising Sign.Guckenheimer Whiskey Advertising Sign. Oak frame with reverse painting "Guckenheimer Whiskey, Nothing Better". 25" x 38" overall. Condition: Fair with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALL AMERICAN CHICKEN COCK WHISKEY ADVERTISING SIGNAll American Chicken Cock Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign. 9 1/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Clear Glass Brook Hill Whiskey Bottle in TinProvenance: A New Braunfels, TX Estate 10" tall x 4" wide IN HOUSE SHIPPING AND DELIVERY IS AVAILABLE ON THIS ITEM. Please emailSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPlease keep gate Closed no matter what the dog says style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsPlease keep gate Closed no matter what the dog says style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPlease keep gate closed retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and AuctionsPlease keep gate closed retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning: never mind the dog beware of the owner all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning never mind the dog beware of the Owner retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning: never mind the dog beware of the owner all tin advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning never mind the dog beware of the Owner retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWARNING: Never mind the dog beware of the owner retro sign$35