Sold2022Early Metal Toy WagonHas a great original look, original paint, shows some wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, displays well, tongue is wood, metal wheels, not marked, 10.75"x38" with the tongue out, rated, 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of four cast metal circus wagon toys. Circa early 20t...Group of four cast metal circus wagon toys. Circa early 20th century. Cast iron and aluminum horse-drawn circus wagon reproduction toys. Including two Overland Circus carts, one with a polar bear cageSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dayton Friction Painted Metal Toy TruckA Dayton Friction Painted Metal Toy Truck with Driver, Early 20th Century. Together with a cast iron and painted metal bell toy grocery horse and wagon. Largest dimensions: H: 6 1/4 x W: 6 x D: 15 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Coaster Antique Red Painted Wooden Toy WagonParis Coaster Antique Red Painted Wooden Toy Wagon. Delightful early 20th century wagon is made of metal and wood, with "Paris Coaster" painted on the side. Wheels are metal with rubber tires, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Gibbs Mechanical Pull Toy Horse & Cart,6 1/2" tall, 13" long...Gibbs Manufacturing originally was in the market of producing plows. In 1896, the company added toys, specializing in lithographed paper-on-wood, metal, wagons, spinning tops,See Sold Price
Sold2022BX. PRIM. ITEMS- WOODEN WHEEL 20"DIAM., METAL TOY WAGON, WOOD CABOOSE, CHAD ALLEY PINBALL GAMEBX. PRIM. ITEMS- WOODEN WHEEL 20"DIAM., METAL TOY WAGON, WOOD CABOOSE, CHAD ALLEY PINBALL GAMESee Sold Price
Sold20162-EARLY METAL TOY WAGONSThe wagon with the nursery rhyme graphics is 9" by 4", and probably made by Converse, the other wagon is deco style with skirted fenders. It measures about 10 1/2" by 5 1/2". Both have general wear, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cracker Jack ToysOver 300 Cracker Jack Toys, Plastic, Flats, Early Metal toys, hats, Zephyr, lots of early pieces, Whistles, great lot!See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY METAL FRICTON TOYSTwo early painted metal Fricton toy cars, maker unknown; together with a tin garage by John C. Turner Co., Dayton, Ohio; and a mohair Teddy Bear with turning head and tail control. Cars: 3"h x 8"l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HORSE DRAWN CAST IRON AND METAL TOY FIRE WAGONVINTAGE HORSE DRAWN CAST IRON AND METAL TOY FIRE WAGON 8"H X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Wyandotte Metal Toy CarShowing some condition issues due to age and play 5 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Metal Mummert Toys Advertisement SignThis lot features a Early Metal Mummert Toys Advertisement Sign. The signs features a attractive red background with the word "Toys" done in creme and black. The signs shows wear around the edges andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Metal Toy Cars & WagonsEst. $ 20 - 40 Vintage Metal Toy Cars & Wagons. Includes RAMI Coupe Peugeot (made in France) in original box and Midget Toy. Missing paint on some items.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE METAL MUMMERT "TOY" ADVERTISMENT SIGNEarly Metal Mummert Toys Advertisement Sign. 11.5” in diameter. Attractive red background with the word “TOYS” done in cream and black. Height: 11 1/2 in. by Width: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Antique Painted Metal Toy TrainAn early vintage painted toy train, marked L.W. - LTD northern London made in Germany, Metal marked DRP cuagulated painted throughout. Overall good condition for ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Child's Toy Milk Wagon 9 1/2"H, 22 1/2"L, 6Early Child's Toy Milk Wagon 9 1/2"H, 22 1/2"L, 6 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Tin Toys, Express Wagon Pull Toy, Etc.Early Tin Toys, Express Wagon Pull Toy, National Bank, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2018Poss Antique Metal Iron Painted Toy Wagon TruckWagon, car, truck, written Standard, iron and metal, original paint, vintage possibly antique collectible toy, measures ht app 6 inches, length app 10 inches Property of Bedford New York Estate, and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gibbs Mfg. Co. Horse-Drawn Grocery Wagon ToyGibbs Mfg. Co. Horse-Drawn Grocery Wagon Toy early 20th century the tin horse pulling a wooden wagon inscribed "Fine Groceries, Special Delivery, 400" 6 1/4 x 15 1/4 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Toy Contractors Dump Wagon w ExtrasAntique American early cast iron toy wagon and extras. The wagon side indicates: "Contractors Dump Wagon". Accompanied by cast iron soldiers, bell, and figural donkey. The wagon is 14" longSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF APPROX. 20: IDEAL TOY CORPORATION PRECISION MINIATURES MODELS IN ORGINAL BOXES$150