Sold2022Lot of 3 Assorted 1 Gallon Cans Native American GraphicLot of three assorted one gallon cans. Chicago Chief Paint & Varnish Thinner 1 Gallon Can. Great graphic of Native American with full headress. Empty can with screw cap. Shows scratches, residue and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 5 STERLING NAVAJO ASSORTED JEWERLY(1) Signed turquoise sterling Navajo bracelet PAUL j measures 2 1/4" wide . (2)signed GK sterling Navajo bracelet measures 2" wide.(3)signed DAVID F GARCIA Navajo turquoise bracelet measures 2 3/8 " wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 10 Native American Gorgets & ToolsNice lot of 10 assorted Native American gorgets and tools from an extensive collection. Lot includes gorget slate 2-holes and more. Sizes range from 1-1/2" to 4-3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 32 Native American Gorgets & ToolsNice lot of 10 assorted Native American from an extensive collection. Lot includes many drilled gorgets and more. Sizes range from 1/2" to 3-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 22 Native American ArrowheadsNice lot of 22 assorted arrowheads from an extensive collection. Sizes range from 1-1/2" to 4-3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 5 Native American Axe HeadsNice lot of 5 assorted Native American axe heads from an extensive collection. Sizes range from 3-1/2" to 10" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 8 Native American ToolsNice lot of 8 assorted native American tools from an extensive collection. Lot includes a hardstone scrapper, a roller pestal, hammer heads, and more. Sizes range from 2-3/4" to 7-1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 30 Native American ArrowheadsNice lot of 30 assorted arrowheads from an extensive collection. Sizes range from 1-1/4" to 3-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 16 Native American Gorgets & ToolsNice lot of 16 assorted Native American gorgets and tools from an extensive collection. Sizes range from 1-3/4" to 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023ONTARIO MOTOR OIL HALF GALLON CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Half Gallon Flat Can. A unique and well displaying example of this Half Gallon from Ontario Motor Oils showing a unique Native American graphic with excellent script and unique colors. A product markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIEF-PENN MOTOR OIL TWO GALLON CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Two Gallon Can. A product of Chief Penn Oil Company, Butler, Pennsylvania. CONDITION: Can shows moderate wear throughout the entire body but presenting an excellent patina to the paint. Can shows scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONTARIO AMERICAN MOTOR OIL HALF GALLON FLAT CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Half Gallon Flat Can. A very well displaying Half Gallon for Ontario Motor Oils showing excellent colors with a detailed Native American graphic on each side. A Canadian marketed product. CONDITION: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIOPET MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL GALLON SQUARE CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Imperial One Gallon Can. A very unique C. 1950's Can for Tiopet Heavy Duty Motor Oils showing iconic Tiopet Native American graphic. A product of Tiona Petroleum Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sterling Silver Turquoise Jewelry LotNative American Sterling Silver Turquoise Jewelry Lot: 3 pendants, 1 cuff bracelet Wayne C., necklace, 2 Zuni brooches (one stone missing)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) BRUSH-MCCOY POTTERY ZUNI ART VASE & CLIFTON(lot of 3) Art pottery, including: (1) Brush-McCoy Pottery Zuni Art vase, c.1920s, with squeeze bag decoration on bisque body, unmarked, approx 6.75"h, 5.25"diam, (2) Clifton Art Pottery Indian Ware jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americo Motor Oil 1-Gallon Oil CanLot U28 - Americo Motor Oil 1-Gallon Oil Can HIGHLIGHTS Original* American Oil Company, Troy, New York Elmer E Strope, Owner Location: Bowtie Room *A designation of "Original" means that this piece daSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOBIL GARGOYLE LOT1933 Lubrication Chart, 11" x 20", litho Sign, 11" x 6", 3-gallon Can, 11", 3 different 1-gallon Cans, 9 1/2", 2 wooden boxes, missing tops, 2 Grease Cans, 2 Oil Cans, Price List, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 2 GALLON CANS.Lot of three two gallon cans. The first is a Sturdy Motor Oil can with excellent graphics, strong color and some scratching throughout. The second is a Moco Motor Oil can with some scratching throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Two Gallon Oil Cans Rocket Imperial Grand etcLot of three total 2 gallon oil cans. Rocket Motor Oil 2 Gallon Can. Pittsburgh Penn Oil Co., Creighton, PA. Great graphic. Empty can with screw cap. Shows wear with paint loss and dents. Measures 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: MOBIL 5 GALLON CAN.All are in very nice shape with their tops and handles intact. Color and graphics are excellent. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 16 - 3/4" x 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold20214" x 3.25" x 1" flat Zuni fetish pink stone animal with4" x 3.25" x 1" flat Zuni fetish pink stone animal with turquoise accents - possibly a frog. Unknown artist. This lot is from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold20213) SOUTHWEST STERLING & TUQUOISE BROOCH & EARRINGS(lot of 3) Southwest turquoise jewelry, including: (1) silver brooch (content unknown), likely Zuni, fitted with channel inlaid turquoise stones, unmarked, roll-over clasp closure, approx 1.75"h, 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 burl bowls - 9 1/2", 9 1/2" & 6 1/2" diamLot of 3 burl bowls incl one (possibly all) Native American - 9 1/2", 9 1/2" & 6 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Banded Saddle BlanketsNavajo Banded Saddle Blankets third quarter 20th century lot of 3, sizes include: 59-1/2 x 28-1/2 inches 28 x 57 inches 60 x 30 inches This lot is located in CincinnatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSD South Dakota] William Singer Navajo American Indian Silver & Black Enameled Buckle$20(1 bid)