Sold2022MARCEL MOULY ABSTRACT LE PICHET ROSE LTS ED LITHO 1990Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) "Le Pichet Rose" Limited Edition Pencil Signed Lithograph. #9 of 390. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 23"x20"x2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY O/C "LE SOUPIERE BLEUE," 1993Marcel Mouly (French 1918-2008), "Le Soupiere Bleue,' (The Blue Tureen), 1993, oil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed, titled, and dated, "Gentilly 1993" on the reverse, depicting an abstract stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Abstract Tranquility Medium: Gouache and Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly - Original Oil on Canvas, "Le Grand Canal A Venise"Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) Original oil on canvas, titled: "Le Grand Canal A Venise." Framed dimensions 37 x 29.75in, canvas 26 x 18 inches. Hand signed, dated and titled on verso. COA and appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY OIL ON CANVAS "LES VOILES," 1994Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "Les Voiles," 1994, oil on canvas depicting an abstract boat with figures and numerous large, colorful sails against a cobalt sky, signed at lower right; tiled, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Better World III Painted LE Litho SIGNEDPeter Max (German / American, born 1937). A limited edition mixed media with acrylic and color lithography on paper. Titled, "Better World III," produced 1999. An abstract Pop Art seascape depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, "DAY BREAK" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 12/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Day Break" color lithograph depicting an abstract figure holding a red bird and a bouquet of flowers, pencil signed at lower right, edition 12/50 noted at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Ossorio (1916-1990) LE Abstract SilkscreenAlfonso A. Ossorio (American Filipino, 1916-1990). Limited edition abstract silkscreen print in white, red, grey and black. Artist pencil signature “Ossorio” and dated lower right. LE #77/See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Large Framed Still Life ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Plante Verte Et Probleme D'ochees Medium: Acrylic PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Boat Seascape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Bretagne Ciel d'Lrage Medium: Original Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Marcel MoulyMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "La Voile Rouge, Paris," 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 25.5"h x 32"w, overall (with frame) 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly "La Rochelle au Ciel" Gouache, 1984Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "La Rochelle au Ciel Orange" [The Rock in the Orange Sky], Gouache on Paper, 1984, signed "M. Mouly" and dated lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 22.5" H x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men.Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted cedar relief plaque. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Barbara-rose & Ed Okun Collection. 60” w x 20”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Mell | Open Rose, 1995Artist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Open Rose Signed l/r: Ed Mell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 by 44 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in excellent condition. Close iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Le Piege A Loups" LithoMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) original hand signed limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Piege a Loups" or "The Wolf Trap" frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) (4)A SET OF FOUR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELLED DISHES Yu Wenxiang (1910-1990) All centrally enamelled with a wintry landscape scene featuring snow-covered trees and mountains, stout architecture by river banks,See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses.Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 28.75" x 36.25" Frame: 36.5" x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total height$100