Sold2022HAND PAINTED CHINESE CHRYSANTHEMUMSLarge 20th c. Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Chrysanthemums Vase. Measures 10"x10"x17". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 1720's Hand Painted Canton Platters and More!This Pair of handpainted Chinese Canton platters circa 1720 depict houses and boats on a river. Also included is a blue and white signed Chinese plate depicting chrysanthemums. The platters are the saSee Sold Price
2018CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE 18" ROUND CHARGERA Chinese hand painted Famille Rose enameled porcelain round charger having a chrysanthemum and peony floral bloos design with cranes and butterflies. Rim with stylized lingzhi fungus design. Bottom hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Chinese Porcelain BowlsFive (5) finely hand-painted antique Chinese porcelain bowls, each bearing a mark or wax seal, depicting birds, chrysanthemums, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL POMEGRANATE PLATEA Chinese hand painted enameled Famille Rose porcelain round plate depicting peony and chrysanthemum blooms amongst breaches and leaves surrounding a center medallion with pomegranate, peach and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRD VASESPair of Antique Chinese Hand Painted Pierced Porcelain Vases, Bird with Chrysanthemums and calligraphy. Measures 5"x5"x11". Weight 6 pds.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Black Lacquer Cabinets, PairPair of Chinese black lacquered cabinets hand-painted with colorful scenes of flora and fauna including birds, butterflies, cherry blossoms, chrysanthemums, and lotuses, with gilt paint accents and brSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE 18th C CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLANTERA large and striking antique Chinese hand painted "koi fish bowl" cache pot planter depicting stylized chrysanthemum blooms amongst scrolled vines and leaves. A band of calligraphy symbols decorated tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Chinese fishbowl, markedEarly 20th century Chinese hand painted fishbowl, with parcel gilt and polychorme decoration, the geometric and cloud-form bands surrounding a landscape including mandarin ducks and chrysanthemum blosSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGERAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white porcelain round charger having a floral chrysanthemum bloom design. Measures approx. 14 1/4" diameter (36.2cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Porcelain Limited Edition Flower Set Of Four AThis set consists of these hand painted porcelain flowers: "Gold Band Lily", "Lotus", "Chinese Peony", and "Chrysanthemum". Each measures approx 3" x 3". All are in good, used condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Floral Framed PlaqueSubject matter on white porcelain features hand painted fully bloomed pink carnation and chrysanthemum flowers with green stems with flowers on the grassy ground, below. Work presented in a dark colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REVERSE HAND PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES IN BOXA collection of four miniature antique Chinese reverse painted glass snuff bottles with stoppers. The paintings depict images of plum blossom cymbidium bamboo and chrysanthemum flowers. Each is inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Export Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese, late 18th/ early 19th century. A fine porcelain Chinese Export punch bowl decorated with famille rose hand painted enamels, the interior with central tondo of a rose and chrysanthemum blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE BOWL WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMSA 19th-century Chinese porcelain bowl hand-painted outside with a beautiful chrysanthemum design. Marked with a red ink stamp on the base. Dimensions: D: 6 1/4 in.H: 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white hand painted glazed porcelain bottle vase having a chrysanthemum floralA Chinese blue and white hand painted glazed porcelain bottle vase having a chrysanthemum floral bloom design. Signed to bottom and marked "CHINA". Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Ginger JarAntique Chinese famille rose ginger jar with hand painted chrysanthemum and bird decoration, with a wood lid. 12" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Floral Porcelain PlateHandpainted enamel decorative porcelain plate of Chinese cultural art. Features an assortment of fully bloomed multicolored carnation flowers and a chrysanthemum, on long brown branches with green colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Footed DishChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Footed Dish, hand-painted with figures in a boat surrounded by lotus, chrysanthemum, and cherry blossom tree border, the underside with peach and si bat motif, the footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Umbrella StandAntique Chinese blue and white glazed ceramic pottery umbrella stand decorated with hand-painted chrysanthemums, birds, butterflies, peonies, and trees, unmarked framed by geometric floral borders. 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Gracie, NY Framed Hand Painted Wallpaper PanelsIn Chinese style with Parrots, Quail and Butterflies in white bamboo intertwined with floral vines, with chrysanthemums and peony blooms on leafy woody stems, issuing from pale blue and green mounds aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Ginger JarsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Ginger Jars19th century, elaborately hand painted with four shaped reserves with chrysanthemums and lotus blossoms growing out of abstract scholar's rocks, theSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TEA CADDYVery fine example of an early 18th C porcelain tea caddy in the famille rose style. Body in the globular ginger jar form with hand-painted floral bouquets of peonies, chrysanthemums and driftingbutterSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLLHand-painted with polychrome chrysanthemums, China, 20th c. 102" x 37"See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Qianlong Style Famille Noire Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18"In. H$590
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot Spring Motif - Octagonal - 11" H$250
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 3 Hand Painted Chinese Doucai Tea Cups With Double Line Six Character Marks$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain & Tibet Silver Censor$6