Sold2024Ligne Roset Upholstered Ploum SofaLigne Roset Upholstered Ploum Sofa, in purple, labeled "Made in France" to back along zipper. Some stains and minor tears to upholstery. 32.5" H x 96" W x 39" D; seat: 15" H. Provenance: From a CobbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ligne Roset Upholstered Ploum SofaLigne Roset Upholstered Ploum Sofa, in purple, "Made in France" label. Some stains, minor tears, and fading due to sun exposure to upholstery. 32.5" H x 96" W x 39" D; seat: 15" H. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans. Abstract Butterfly.Minnie Evans. Abstract Butterfly. 1946. Signed and dated. Colored pencil, crayon and graphite on paper. Crease or tear in lower middle, minor stains and paper aging on edges, otherwise good to very goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Embroidered Black Surcoat Imperial Dragon RobeBlack Chinese robe with button front and embroidered dragons front and back, on each shoulder. High side and back slits with blue silk lining. 44" long, 52" chest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Child's Silk Kimono, FramedChinese child's dragon silk kimono, finely detailed with embroidered clouds, bats, dragons on peach silk ground with waves border and blue trim. Gilt metal buttons. Framed under plexiglass. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF KIMONO-STYLE COSTUMES WORN BY ROY AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003A PAIR OF KIMONO-STYLE COSTUMES WORN BY ROY AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003 The first, a black nylon and spandex cropped kimono embroidered in silver, red, and gold with dragon head motif to sleeves and smokeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk KimonoDESCRIPTION: A Chinese hand embroidered, silk kimono. Features embroidered scenes of soaring five finger dragons enveloped by clouds and flaming orbs. The bottom features a vibrantly hued waved and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Ming Dynasty embroidered dragon pattern robePre-Ming Dynasty embroidered dragon pattern robeH133cm W156cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN IMPERIAL ORANGE GROUND KESI EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBEAN IMPERIAL ORANGE GROUND KESI EMBROIDERED DRAGON ROBE Finely embroidered on the front and back panels in with nine five-clawed dragons in pursuit of flaming pearls, leaping amidst clouds interspersedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Ivory Wedding Dragon BoatIMPORTANT: THIS LOT IS ONLY AVAILABLE TO PENNSYLVANIA RESIDENTS PER FEDERAL LAW. PROPER IDENTIFICATION IS REQUIRED. DESCRIPTION: Carved ivory wedding dragon boat on fitted wooden base. Meiji period. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese woodblock, Masami Teraoka, "KunisadaLarge Japanese woodblock, Masami Teraoka, "Kunisada Eclipsed", from the Hawaii Snorkel series, 1993, 25.75" by 45", hand colored.Signed lower left & dated, in good condition, no tears, stains.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Yellow Fabric Embroidered ArmchairsSet of 4 Yellow Fabric Embroidered Armchairs . 47"h x 32 1/2"w x 29"d. Condition, some wear to edges of feet , minor stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imperial Dragon RobeChinese Imperial Dragon Robe. Apricot-ground robe meticulously worked on the front and back with six five-clawed dragons intricately embroidered, the dragons depicted in pursuit of embroidered flamingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk RobeChinese silk robe, dark blue, with embroidered dragon motif roundels. 40 1/2"L, 57 1/4"W at sleeves. Partial paper label inside collar. Pulls and pilling to silk, tear at seam under one arm, stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Silk Embroidered Butterfly Robe19th / 20th Century, light green silk ground, polychrome silk thread butterflies and flowering branches, black silk band accents. Overall 53.5" long, 51.5" cuff to cuff. Condition: Stains, tears, pullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Red Kimono Made in Hong Kong Vintage embroidered red kimono with pink, green, red, and blueVintage embroidered red kimono with pink, green, red, and blue stripe lining. Label reads Jade 100% Rayon RN 68357 Made in Hong Kong. Small stain on bottom right side of lining. Measurements lying flaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Aalto for Artek "Tank" Lounge Chair & Side TableOverall great condition. Some minor thread fraying on back. Small stains on side. Very light surface wear on wood. Approx. dimensions: Chair: 25 in. H x 30 in. W x 29 in. D. Side table: 20 in. H x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024SWEDISH DECO MODERN LOUNGE CHAIR C.1930'SExposed wood arms with continuous mahogany arms. Carved paw feet. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 27" x D 27" x SH 14.25". Condition: Some wear to fabric, tears on top seat back corners. Minor nicks and scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Edo bronze figure,Japanese Edo bronze figure, depicting the Dragon King standing on the ocean holding a tri-pod censer and having a dragon on his back. PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection in Dallas, Texas. 16"H, CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese silk embroidered robe. 19th century.Chinese silk embroidered robe. 19th century. Dragons on blue geometric ground decorated with clouds and floral borders. 48in high. 57in wide. Minor wear in some areas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Embroidered Imperial Yellow Silk Back ThroneQing dynasty (1644-1911), a lobed shaped silk cover elegantly embroidered with a couched gold thread dragon coiled around a flaming pearl amidst swirling clouds above a band of turbulent waves, a bordSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile.Large Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile. Intricate Colorful Dragon on Deep Blue Ground. Unsigned. Wear and Minor Losses or in overall good condition. Measures 97 Inches by 89 Inches. Shipping $See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging20th Century Chinese Silk Embroidered Wall Hanging Depicting colorful dragons on a deep blue ground. Unsigned. Glue stains on backing or in good condition. Measures 100" L x 67" W. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari ware Porcelain PlatesLot of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates, hand painted with plant motifs. Blue illustrations on their back side. Diameter: 21-31 cm. Minor crack to one plate, minor chip to other plate.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCranes & Rhinestones Japanese Wedding Kimono 70"L from collar to hem$5(1 bid)