Sold2019Frederick Jones Jr. (1914-2004 South Carolina) MotherFrederick Jones Jr. (1914-2004 South Carolina) Mother and Child Gouache on Paper 12''x8'' Image. Impressive modernist composition with elongated forms. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x17''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inge Hardison Composition Bust 1967Two bust statues by above artist. One is Frederick Jones & the other Norbert Rillieu. Both in good condition, see pictures for more detail.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, Jr., 1913-1996, Woman Combing HairFrederick D. Jones, Jr.1913-1996Woman Combing Hairc. 1960watercolor and ink on paper20 1/4 x 13 inchessignedProvenance: private collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, 1914-2005, Woman With FlowersFrederick D. Jones1914-2005Woman With Flowersc. 1960watercolor on paper29 x 14 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK D. JONES, JR. (Illinois, 1913-1996), "For Rent"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18".ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK D. JONES, JR.Illinois, 1913-1996"For Rent". Signed verso "Fred Jones".Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 33.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick D. Jones American 1914-2004 Painting on BoardFrederick D. Jones American 1914-2004 Painting on Board Depicting a man playing flute and pigeon on the shoulder. In front is missing little of paint 15 1/4" high x 12 3/8" wide frame 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021NEWNES' ART LIBRARY | Rossetti & Burne-JonesNEWNES' ART LIBRARY | Two Volumes: Dante Rossetti & Sir Edward Burne-Jones. Frederick Warne & Co., Early 1900s NEWNES, GEORGE. Newnes' Art Library. Frederick Warne & Co., 1900 & 1905 DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons, Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San FranciscoA. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San Francisco USA, 1954stained glass, oak 118.25 h x 36 w x 9 d in (300 x 91 x 23 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Jones & Rammelsberg 1840's Ledger Cincinnati, OHJones & Rammelsberg 1840's Ledger Cincinnati, OH. This ledger is from the Firm of Jones & Rammelsberg from the period 1842-1845. Seneca Jones and Frederick Rammelsberg were makers of cabinets and furnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pate-sure-pate porcelain plate Frederick Schenk (English, 1849-1908), George Jones & SonsA pate-sure-pate porcelain plate Frederick Schenk (English, 1849-1908), George Jones & Sons (1873-1957), England, circa 1880 On green ground with gilt rim, depicting waterside nymphs in a lush landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two plaster death masks of children, Boston, MA, circaTwo plaster death masks of childrenBoston, MA, circa 1845The masks inscribed in pencil, "Frederick P. Phillips" and "Anna Jones Phillips," in wallpaper covered hat box, wrapped in The Daily Evening TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German Rococo giltwood console tableA German Rococo giltwood console tablemid 18th centuryWith variegated white marble top.height 33in (84cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 26 1/2in (67cm) Provenance:With Frederick P. Victoria & Son., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Morgan, On the Cliffs, oilFrederick Morgan (British, 1847/56-1927)On the Cliffsoil on canvassigned lower right36 x 33 1/2in Provenance:The Collection of Congressman Joel Broyhill in Arlington, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2021John F Herring, oil, Cows in pastureJohn Frederick Herring, Jnr. (British, 1815-1907)Cattle in a pasture, 1842oil on canvassigned lower center J F Herring and dated, with old handwritten label to reverse Mr. Lemur / Pair of Cattle / paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021John F Herring, oil, Cattle in pastureJohn Frederick Herring, Jnr. (British, 1815-1907)Cattle in a pasture, 1842oil on canvassigned lower center J F Herring and dated, with old handwritten label to reverse Mr. Lemur / Pair of Cattle / paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Frederick Holt, Horse and goat in barnyardEdwin Frederick Holt (English, 1830-1912)Horse and goat in barnyard, 1899 (2)oil on boardsigned lower left or lower middle E.F. Holt, and dated9 1/4 x 13 1/4in (23.5 x 33.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Grant, Her Majestys Stag Hounds, Ascot HeathThe Meeting of Her Majestys Stag Hounds on Ascot Heath, after Francis GrantHand-colored Engraving after Francis Grant (Scottish, 1803-1878), Engraved by Frederick Bromley (1832-1870), Published LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In theFrederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In the Shelsley Walsh Hill - Climb, C.A. Bird Indianapolis Sunbeam FTD and G.D.Pearce-Jones 30-98 h.p. Vauxhall at the end of his sensational skid round thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Geoge Jones Pate-Sur-Pate Vases & JardinierePAIR OF GEORGE JONES PATE-SUR-PATE VASES AND A JARDINIERE, ALL MODELLED BY FREDERICK SCHENK (1849-1908), CIRCA 1880.the 'Ribbon' pattern quatrefoil jardinère with scenes in white on an dark green groSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Cooper Adjustable Brass Easel Lamp41" Height Extended 68" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, MidSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Minimates incl. Transformers and TMNT, Casey Jones Action FigureNIB Minimates incl. Transformers and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Casey Jones Action Figure. Total of 5. In-house shipping available. *This lot was consigned by Brainstorm Comics, Frederick, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Africa.- Lloyd-Jones (Brevet-Major W.) Havash! Frontier Adventures in Kenya, first edition, 1925;Africa.- Lloyd-Jones (Brevet-Major W.) Havash! Frontier Adventures in Kenya, 1925 § Jackson (Sir Frederick) Early Days in East Africa, 1930 § Hale Carpenter (G.D.) A Naturalist on Lake VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Spang Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting.F. Spang Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. (Frederick Spang, Berks County, PA, 1834-1891). Depicts a gentleman, John Pringle Jones, President of the Neversink Fire Insurance Co., Reading, Berks County,See Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Jones Thaddeus RHA (1860-1929) Portrait of the Artist's Wife and Son Watercolour on paper,€280