Sold2022Children Playing On The Beach, 1884 by Mary CassattMuseum quality Art Lithograph Print Children Playing On The Beach, by Mary Cassatt Framed Aprox 34 X 41See Sold Price
Sold2022The Hilltop by Frank Weston BensonMuseum quality Art Lithograph Print, The Hilltop by Frank Weston Benson Framed Aprox 33 X 42See Sold Price
Sold2022The Knitting Girl, by William Adolphe BouguereauMuseum quality Art Lithograph Print Graves The Knitting Girl, By Adolphe Bouguereau, Framed Aprox 26 1/2 X 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) -- Museum QualityThis lot consists of a museum quality fine art print framed under glass, signed "Renoir" at top left. Image depicts a young woman in a blue hat totally enraptured by the theatre that unfolds around heSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES OLDNEBERG EXHIBITION POSTER SIGNEDA Claes Oldenburg signed exhibition poster for the Philadelphia Museum of Art, lithograph on paper, pencil signed Oldenburg. Ht: 31" Wd: 22.5" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Therrien - Museum of Contemporary Art - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Therrien - Museum of Contemporary Art - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 39.25 x 18.25 x 1 in; Issue Year: 1984; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: FreestanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso 60 Years of Graphic Works LithographFramed Picasso 60 Years of Graphic Works Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 25 October 26 December 1966, Lithograph. Signed in crayon in lower left corner "Picasso", Pablo Picasso was a Spanish artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart, Hitched, Lithograph Signed & numberedTom Everhart (b. 1952, USA) "Hitched" (from the "Lagoon Suite," 2007) is a limited edition hand pulled original lithograph on museum quality deckle-edge paper, numbered (XX/500) and hand signed by EveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941) Blue Flaming IkebanaDale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941), Blue Flaming Ikebana, USA, four-color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 17/100, archivally framed, framed size: 33.5" x 40.75" Provenance: Joslyn Art Museum, OmahaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Glazier Limited Edition LithographDescription: Nancy Glazier limited edition fine art lithograph, The Heritage," depicting buffalo at rest on the plains. Printed on museum quality paper; double signed and numbered by the artist. IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fantastic Original EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas By VecchirOriginal EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas Signed Vecchir. Beautifully framed outstanding museum quality . Italian School . Approx. size: 54" x 64". Need agreement shipping. Call us for informations .VALU OF FRASee Sold Price
Sold2015Fantastic Original EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas By VecchirFantastic Original EUROPEAN Oil On Canvas Signed Vecchir. Beautifully framed outstanding museum quality . Italian School . Approx. size: 54" x 64". Need agreement shipping. Call us for informations .VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Original Oil On Canvas Signed DawsonExquisite Italien Style . Original Oil On Canvas Signed Dawson. Beautifully framed. Approx. size: 50" x 62". Museum quality. NO RESERVE . WONDERFUL PIECE !!See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL JENKINS (1923-2012) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Title Unknown, 1979, signed lower right Paul Jenkins (New York, Missouri, Kansas, France, 1923-2012), edition 72/150, printed for the Houston Museum of Art, sight: 29.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHead of Woman. Signed lithograph. Limited Edition. 11/20. Provenance: Collector's Chance 1954 San Francisco Museum of Art. No. 1061.53. Framed. 28 x 21 cm. 11 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew WyethThe Finn 29 1/2" x 21" (image) lithograph pencil signed and number edition of 300 43"x33" framed Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL EUROPEAN Original Oil On Canvas Signed Laslow 19TH WELL FRAMEDFantastic AND Monumental Original Oil On Canvas Signed Laslow Great 19TH . Huge framed museum quality . Great impressionnisme artwork !NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to LetGordon Grant (1875-1962) Boats to Let lithograph, 9 x 12 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Earl Moran Signed Check W/Lady in the Light LithographEarl Moran Signed Personal Check in PSA DNA Encapsulation & Marilyn: Lady in the Light Limited Edition Lithograph in Museum Quality Framed Presentation - This beautiful, museum quality framed presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"BY APPEARANCES IN AIR" PRINT, BILL MCCAIN.Color lithograph, titled, signed, numbered 4/75 and dated 1968. Polychrome print. Label on the back "Art Lending Service, The Museum of Modern Art". Framed, 27.25"h. 32.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Derain Gebirge Lithograph from appox 80 yearsAndre Derain Gebirge Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality Lithograph approx 80 years old.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
2015Paul Gauguin Hermitage original lithographPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage CollectionPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Tweet Tweet" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Glam Slam" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pop Star" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$700
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Ace Face" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pig Out" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Blow Dry" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$850
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Wait Watchers" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Best In Show" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Hip Hop Hound" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$1,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Rage Rover" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$1,100
47 mins LeftMynt AuctionsTheodore Robinson View of the Seine Custom Framed Print 11in x 13in Offset Lithograph$10
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "It's the Hat That Makes the Dude"$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Squeeze The Day-Tuesday"$550
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Synchronize My Boogie-Afternoon"$600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Synchronize My Boogie-Morning"$600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Synchronize My Boogie-Evening"$600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "1-800 My Hair is Pulled Too Tight"$750