Sold2023Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Lancaster County, PA A Fraktur birth record for Susanna Hemling (Hamlin)Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Lancaster County, PA A Fraktur birth record for Susanna Hemling (Hamlin) (1828-1904) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (9 3/4 in. x 7 5/8 in. (sight))Qty: (1) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare W. Cathcart Early 19th C. Copper Teakettle.Rare W. Cathcart Early 19th C. Copper Teakettle. (William Cathcart, Lancaster, PA circa 1816). Arched swing handle mounted on chevron tabs, arched lid with brass finial, gooseneck spout with crimped sSee Sold Price
Sold2022American "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver LadleAmerican "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Robert & William Wilson- Philadelphia, PA Circa 1825. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Needs Cleaning. Monogrammed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancaster, PA 1825 Scherenschnitte Fraktur.Lancaster, PA Scherenschnitte Fraktur Dated 1825. Signed "Elisabeth Brubacher October 18, 1825. German script verse translates "Remain religious and help yourself right because there will probably beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salisbury Twp., Lancaster Co., PA 1764 Birth Record.Salisbury Township, Lancaster County, PA 1764 Birth Record. For Susana Musser March 12, 1764. Monochromatic German Script on wove paper. Unframed, 6-3/8" x 7-3/4". Condition: Good with light foxing anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825), Fraktur: Birth RecordJohann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825), Fraktur: Birth Record Ink and watercolor on paper, framed. 12 ¼ in. x 15 in., 15 in. x 18 in. (frame) Provenance Property of a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (activeA Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (13 1/4 in. x 16 in. (sight)) Provenance Davis & DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fraktur birth record for the Byers Family Signed, "John Gallatin," Franklin Township, York County,A Fraktur birth record for the Byers Family Signed, "John Gallatin," Franklin Township, York County, PA, dated "1832" Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (12 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. (sight)) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth and baptism record for Jacob Farlow (1817-1877) Berks County, PAA Fraktur birth and baptism record for Jacob Farlow (1817-1877) Berks County, PA Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (12 in. x 14 5/8 in. (sight)) Provenance Important Antique Auction from the CSee Sold Price
Sold20181807 Lancaster Co., Pa Scherenscnitte.1807 Lancaster Co., Pa Scherenscnitte. Central heart flanked by birds and flowers. Birth record Inscribed for Susanna Shiffer, Reamstown, August 6, 1807. Accompanied with a Shiiffer family bible impriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Printed and Illuminated Taufschein.Two Printed and Illuminated Taufschein. Both are Donegal Township, Lancaster County, PA. 1st: Henrich Dulheuer (Southeastern Pennsylvania, 18th c.), printed and hand-colored fraktur birth certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth and baptism record for Jacob Bechter (b. 1796) Attributed to the Wetzel GeometricA Fraktur birth and baptism record for Jacob Bechter (b. 1796) Attributed to the Wetzel Geometric Artist, Berks County, PA, dated "1814" Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (7 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. FirthA Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. Firth New Jersey, Circa 1807 the birth information inscribed within a red circle and with painted decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northampton County, PA Watercolor Fraktur Dated 1765.Northampton County, PA Watercolor Fraktur Dated 1765. Birth and Baptismal record for Catharina Siderin. In a later period mitered frame, 14-3/4" x 12-3/4" overall. Condition: Fair with toning and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024An 1805 Pa. German fraktur birth certificateA printed and handcolored Pennsylvania German fraktur birth certificate from Dauphin County, Pennsylvania, dated 1805 (with a handwritten note off to the side dated 1827). Below the county name are thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berks or possibly Lancaster County, PA FrakturWatercolor on Paper Birth Certificate Dated 1828 for Sarah Eschleman with a Central Heart surrounded by Floral Vines, size 8" x 12.5" with Frame 11.625" x 15.875" Condition: Trace dampstaining along rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancaster Painted and Hand Colored FrakturLancaster Pennsylvania printed fraktur. Unsigned printed and hand colored then scrivened German language birth and baptismal record for Samuel a son of Christian Gibbel and Rachel Connolly born 6 JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORD, watercolor and ink on paper, on two sheets, one featuring birds on a flower tree, the other with birds and tulips and inscribed "Betsy AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORD, watercolor and ink on paper, two sheets, each displaying elaborate borders, the right example featuring a large Masonic arch, the left examSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Seat BrakeHubley Mfg. - Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1906 - 29 1/2” Long For collectors of fancy carriage toys, this represents one of the iconic pillars of the field. This toy turned up at a sale in Boston in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.1810 MARTIN SHREINER MAHOGANY LONG CASE CLOCKA fine long-case grandfather clock in the American Federal style, hand made by Martin Shreiner of Lancaster, PA circa 1810, numbered 223. With hand painted and gilded scenic clock face, urn form spireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amish Four Color Bars quiltAmish Four Color Bars quilt, Lancaster PA, circa 1930s, with floating composition and diamond and flower quilting, silken glazed cottons. Minor stains and some discoloration. 74''w, 80''h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Baseball on Three BatsHubley Mfg., Lancaster, PA, Circa 1914 This is one of the finest examples that we have seen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Woman in Horsedrawn SleighHubley. Lancaster, PA. Circa 1920. Unusual variant with tandem team pulling blue sleigh with gold highlights and African American female figure. 13 1/2 inches long. Cast Iron. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Premium Beer Quart Cone-Top Can.$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Beer Tap Knob.$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Little Dutch Lager Beer 12 oz. Cone-Top Can.$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFive Wacker Brewing Co. Wooden Cases.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Brewing Company Solid Brass Keg Tap.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Brew Advertising Beer Ball Tap Knob.$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBusch Beer Yellow Bakelite Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Rare Red Rose Lager Beer Advertising Coasters.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Brewing Company Oak Beer Keg.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Penn Star Brewery Beer Ball Tap Knob.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400