Sold2021Rolex Silk Scarf 35 inches x 35 inchesSilk Rolex pocket watch horology square silk scarf. Measures 35 inches x 35 inches. In like new condition without stains, pulls or tears.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rolex Silk ScarfVintage Rolex 100% silk square scarf Measures: 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rolex Silk ScarfRolex silk scarf in excellent condition Measures 35.5" x 35.5". ​​​​​​ Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2 ROLEX SCARF AND ROLEX TIELOT INCLUDES ONE ROLEX SILK SCARF IN BOX, TAG READS ROLEX. ONE ROLEX SILK TIE IN BOX, TAG READS ROLEXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rolex Swiss Watches Silk ScarfVintage Rolex Swiss Watches Silk Scarf, 35inSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Silk Scarves, 1) Geuive Rolex, Blues, 35"square, 2)5 Silk Scarves, 1) Geuive Rolex, Blues, 35"square, 2) Yellow Tassel/Crown Motif, 35"square (minor discoloration), 3) Brown Animal Print, 35"square, 4) Gucci, Botany, 35"square (discoloration), 5) ChanSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Silk Scarves: Pierre Baccara; Rolex Geneve; Erre Seta Pura3 Assorted Silk Scarves: Pierre Baccara 31 in. x 31 in. ; Rolex Geneve 35 in. x 36 in.; Erre Seta Pura 30 1/2 in. x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Assorted Silk ScarvesEight assorted silk scarves, including Leonard, Paris; Rolex Geneve; Pierre Cardin; Ungaro; etc. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Faune et Flore Du Texas Silk ScarfHermes by Kermit Oliver silk scarf of graphic Texas Wildlife in hunter blues and browns with red border, includes gift box. Square 35 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas family collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanai Mori set: printed silk spagetti strap dress gown, kimono over wrap robe & long silk scarf SizeHanai Mori set: printed silk spagetti strap dress gown, kimono over wrap robe & long silk scarf Asian inspired in pink with blue and white flowers. With Bergdorf Goodman box. Size 10, 16 1/2" armpit tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd.Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd. This silk scarf was designed by Alexander Calder in 1947 for the company Ascher Ltd. The design is featured in: V. Mendes & F.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 pcs) Signed Picasso silk scarf, 1951 and bookPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), silk scarf with autograph and date, 1951, executed in silkscreen on silk, depicting a Picasso drawing of four faces of different colors framing a dove holding an oliSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "KIMONOS ET INROS" NAVY SILK SCARFHermes (French), circa 1986. Ladies' oriental motif scarf, "Kimonos et Inros" in navy base color, designed by Annie Faivre. Appropriately marked. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Texas Wildlife Large Cashmere Silk ScarfHermes Silk and cashmere "Faune Et Flore Du Texas, Texas Wildlife" designed by Kermit Oliver. Hand rolled and stitched edges. Original Made in France labels. Appears in excellent condition with no appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Personally Owned Red Silk ScarfJimi Hendrix Personally Owned Red Silk Scarf From the Collection of Sharon Lawrence W/Letter of Provenance - This red silk scarf was personally owned by legendary musician, Jimi Hendrix. Jimi Hendrix'See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chanel Silk ScarvesThree Chanel Silk Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST Pink and ivory floral print silk chiffon scarf. Label (within the print): Chanel Approximate Measurements: Length: 38" Width: 38" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEHINDE WILEY (After) "Three Boys" (2013 Framed Silk Scarf)Kehinde Wiley (after) (American, b. 1977) Three Boys, circa 2013 Silk twill scarf 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (sight) The reverse bears the artist's wax seal. The archival frame measures 36" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Cave Felem" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Cave Felem " and is decorated with a mosaic cat and mouse design. It was Designed by ChristineSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "OEillets Sauvages et Autres Caryophyllees" Silk Scarf$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tyger, Tyger, Burning Bright in the Forests of the Night" Silk Scarf$270(2 bids)