Sold2022Gorham "Sea Rose" Sterling Flatware Service66 pieces in fitted Reed & Barton silver chest, no monogram, including: Fourteen 7 1/2" dinner forks, nine 6 5/8" salad forks, fourteen 6" teaspoons, twelve 7" soup spoons, fourteen 9 1/4" hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 22.3 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 16.6 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 9.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 8.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202355 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Flatware Service Incl. Serving PiecesGorham Rose Tiara pattern. Includes (7) 6-3/4" forks, (8) 7-3/8" forks, (8) 6" spoons, (8) 6-1/2" spoons, (8) 6-3/8" knives, (8) 8-3/4" knives, (3) 8-1/2" serving spoons, (1) 8-1/2" serving fork, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017(121)Pc Gorham Bright Cut Roses Sterling Flatware(121) Piece Jas R. Armiger Co., Gorham "Queen Anne" bright cut sterling silver flatware set with "W" monogram. Place setting service includes: (12) Dinner forks (7.25"), (12) Salad forks (6.25"), (7)See Sold Price
Sold201828 PC Gorham Sterling "Lancaster Beaded Rose"Gorham 28 pieces of American sterling silver flatware in the Lancaster Beaded Rose pattern. Approx. weight 935 grams, excluding hollow handled knife. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the CokSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of sterling flatwareComprising a Cheese scoop, Gorham Lancaster, monogrammed: B; Butter pick, Wallace, Rose; Olive fork, Manchester, floral pattern, monogrammed; 4 fruit spoons with gilt bowls, floral pattern, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "RoseGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose Marie" Pattern, comprising: 10 Dinner Knives 10 Dinner Forks 8 Soup Spoons 10 Vermeil Salad Forks 8 All Sterling Butter KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(46) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Rose Tiara pattern, includes 16 teaspoons, 9 each dinner knives (9in.), dinner forks (7.3in.), and salad forks, a serving fork, a serving spoon and a slotted spoon, no monograms, 49.9ozt. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for TwelveA Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, in the Rose Tiara Pattern. Comprising: 13 dinner knives; 16 dinner forks; 13 salad forks; 12 teaspoons; 3 lemonade spoons; 5 serving spoons; 2 ladSee Sold Price
Sold2024(175) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin English Gadroon pattern, including 20 salad forks, 19 teaspoons, 14 luncheon forks (7.25in.), 12 each tablespoons, iced tea spoons and steak knives, 11 each demitasse spoons, seafood forks and hollSee Sold Price
Sold2023(104) WATSON MEADOW ROSE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 104) American sterling silver flatware service, Watson Company, in the "Meadow Rose" pattern, designed by Joseph E. Straker, Jr. (British, 1865-1955), including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2015Stieff "Rose" sterling flatware service for twelveTwelve 5-piece place settings, including; knives, forks, salad forks, teaspoons, and soup spoons, also 2-piece carving set, bacon server, cold meat fork, lettuce fork, sugar spoon, and a hot cake servSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE"Albermarle" pattern; with maker's marks, further marked 'Sterling'; comprising 12 hollow-handle steel-bladed dinner knives (9 5/8"); 12 tablespoons (8 3/4"); 19 teaspoons; 12 salad forks; 12 dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEVirginiana pattern comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 8 serving spoons, 12 dinner spoons, 11 table spoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 table forks, 12 dinner forks, 10 pastry forks, 12 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEVersailles pattern comprising 11 dinner knives ( 9 1/2"), 14 luncheon knives (8 3/4"), 11 butter knives (5 3/4"), 12 dinner forks (8"), 12 luncheon forks ( 6 3/4"), 8 salad forks (6"), 11 seafood forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022(98) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Strasbourg pattern, includes 23 teaspoons, 12 each dinner forks, dinner knives, salad forks, cream soup spoons, seafood forks and butter spreaders, 3 serving pieces include a gravy ladle, a servingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Flatware Service w BoxGorham Sterling Flatware Service w Box. Includes sterling silver mixed manufacturer serving pieces and demi tasse spoons. In silver storage box. Dinner knives measure 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023(113) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Etruscan pattern, including 12 each place knives (8.5in.), place forks (7in.), salad forks, teaspoons, cream soup spoons, 5 o'clock teaspoons and hollow butter spreaders, 8 seafood forks, and 21 seSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEVersailles pattern 99 total pieces: 10 dinner forks (8 in.), 10 luncheon forks (7), 12 salad forks (6), 10 dinner knives (9 5/8), 13 butter spreaders (1 modern), 8 place spoons, 9 cream soup spoons, 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 92 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 92 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsManchester Southern Rose Sterling Flatware, Service for 12, 84 Pieces$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set with Gold Vermeil$10
250 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 219 pcs for 12 in Vintage Chest$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsGorham Strasbourg Gold Vermeil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsGorham Lansdowne Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Service$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGorham Secret Garden Sterling Flatware, Service for 12, 69 Pieces$750(1 bid)
1043 Lots AwayBidhausGorham Rose Tiara Sterling Silver Flatware Set 46 Pieces with Bonus Storage Chest$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Sea Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10