Sold2022Original C. R. Anthony 100% Wool BlanketOffered in this lot is an Original C. R. Anthony 100% Wool Blanket, in a classic trade blanket black, yellow, green and red stripe design against a creamy white background. C.R. Anthony Co., stores brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (6) Claire Murray hooked rugsGroup (6) Claire Murray hooked rugs, 20th c., 100% wool, with original labels verso, seashore themes with shells and fish, various sizes: (1) at approx. 74"l x 34"w, (2) at approx. 62"l x 38"w, (1) atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two good Hudson Bay trapper blankets in 100% wool, with original labels. Both in very goodTwo good Hudson Bay trapper blankets in 100% wool, with original labels. Both in very good condition. Each measures 7' 4" x 6'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Hudson Bay Point Blanket. Made in England.Original Hudson Bay Point Blanket. Made in England. This 100% Wool Blanket is in Good or better condition as pictured. It does have 1 small hole in it as shown. It measures 66" x 82". See pictures forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kazakh Wool Blanket, Kashgar, 19th-Early 20th C.Antique Kazakh wool blanket, Kashgar. 19th - Early 20th C. Size: 100'' x 49'' (254 x 124 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017An Hermรจs of Paris yellow cashmere fringe blanketAn Hermรจs of Paris yellow cashmere fringe blanket,embroidered 'HERMES', 100% cashmere, c.1990, in original tissue paper, ribbon and box and carrier bagSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES BLUE AND RED WOOL BLANKET W/BOXA Hermes blue and red wool blanket in excellent condition. It includes a Hermes tag that says 100% wool. The blanket comes with its original Hermes box. Details and measurements: Dimensions: 62 IN. XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurie Jacobi Original Horses Overcoat c. 20th CFeatured in this lot is this Laurie Jacobi original horses overcoat circa 20th century. The overcoat features a wonderfully and professionally crafted 100% wool construction that is made in MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023White French Ourson Mohair Wool Throw BlanketLuxuriously soft white Mohair throw accent blanket. Crafted by Our Son, France. High quality naturally durable and breathable 100% wool. Retaining original labels. Dimensions: 66 X 11 X .1 in. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAIT & STYLE Wool Blanket w Custom Elements, ScotA one of a kind orange plaid blanket with tassels made of 100% pure new wool. Made in Orkney, Scotland especially for the CEO of Urban Outfitters by the lead designers of TAIT & STYLE. Original designSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAIT & STYLE Wool Blanket w Custom Elements, ScotA one of a kind orange plaid blanket with tassels made of 100% pure new wool. Made in Orkney, Scotland especially for the CEO of Urban Outfitters by the lead designers of TAIT & STYLE. Original designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lady in Yellow Blanket 1977R. C. Gorman (1931-2005). Limited edition Print Lithograph 11/100. 20 x 16 inches. Hand signed and dated lower right. R. C. Gorman had one of the most commercially successful careers of any Native AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Altman Vtg Pink Woven Wool Twin Blankets, 2Vintage BALTA Wool/ Acrylic woven Twin Size Blankets in original zippered plastic wrap, satin binding. Both pink. Folded as if it were bought in store. C. 1970s Never used blankets. Housewares, VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023TransformersType C multi volt transformer with 75 watts, type R TrainMaster 100 watt transformer, type 1043 transformer with 60 watts and type T transformer with 100 watts and original box. All transformers are uSee Sold Price
Sold2016R Bleuer Juan les Pins Antibes, original SNCF posterR Bleuer Juan les Pins Antibes, original SNCF poster printed by Georges Lang Paris c.1938 - 100 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT THEO AND SCOUTR. John Wright Bear Lodge Theo and Bear Lodge Scout, both fully jointed. Theo is made of all wool felt and Scout is made of mohair plush. Theo: 15"h, limited edition 91 of 100, COA and original box ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE GENT'S TOP HATS W/ BOXES, MID 19TH CAll black, collapsible spring-loaded & in their original boxes: 1 wool, size 6 7/8", in orange box w/ London label, provenance Elisha Dyer, Governor R.I., (few moth holes) very good; 2 Paris stamped sSee Sold Price
Sold2020KL Dachau - Wool Blanket Used by Liberated PrisonerOriginal wool blanket used by liberated prisoners from KL Dachau concentration camps given by Canadian Red Cross to warm them up. This blanket was originally used by the prisoner that appears in the rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Rocabar Blanket with Hermes Sellier Clou deHermes Rocabar Blanket with fringe and Hermes Sellier Clou de Selle. This wonderfully warm 100% wool blanket is a chic addition to any room. NEW59" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two HUDSON'S BAY POINT Wool Blanket. Red 100% WoTwo HUDSON'S BAY POINT Wool Blanket. Red 100% Wool blankets with black detailing. Both have labels. -- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 62 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Murray Hooked carpetClaire Murray Hooked carpet, 20th c., 100% wool, signed on corner, seashore shell theme, approx.111"l x 80.5"w Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early AaBe Netherlands Wool BlanketOffered for sale is a early AaBe wool blanket. This 100% wool blanket was manufactured by AaBe in the mill located in Tillburg, Netherlands. This infamous European brand was know was a household nameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mariposa Wool BlanketVintage Mariposa Wool Blanket, 100% wool blanket, Made by Shuler and Benninghofen, Approximately 92 1/2”L and 72”W, Condition good for age, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2015VTG TRAPPER POINT ALL WOOL BLANKETVINTAGE TRAPPER POINT 100% WOOL BLANKET - MADE IN ENGLAND - GREEN, RED AND YELLOW STRIPESSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristian Dior Stole Flower Pink Ocher Dark Brown Rose Shawl Muffler Scarf Knee Blanket C.Dior$5
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEssex House Press.- Ashbee (C.R.) [Great Poems of the Language series], 10 vol., all printed onยฃ2,800
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,ยฃ260