Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Dressing SetGorham "Victorian-Chased" Sterling Silver Dressing Set, incl. hand mirror (l. 9 5/8 in.), hairbrush (l. 8 1/4 in.) and comb (l. 7 5/8 in., in fitted Gorham presentation case. (3 pcs.) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dressing Set20th Century, Presentation Box Original With Papers, Hand Mirror, Hairbrush And Comb, Monogram Nmc, Mirror 10 X 5.5 Inches, Case Overall 3 X 13 X 9 Inches, No Dents, Few Light Surface Scratches And ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sterling Silver Dressing Set, GorhamAll pieces with engraved floral and acanthus decoration, comprising: five brushes, a shoe horn, two lids (no jars), a comb, three nail files, two button hooks, and a cut glass jar (no lid). DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Piece Lot of Sterling Silver16 piece misc. lot of sterling silver consisting of 7.25" X 5.25" oblong art deco design dish; a pair of 6" reticulated and floral embossed rim bowls; 3 pieces of heavy Gorham silver dressing set inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Silver Five Piece Dressing SetGorham Silver Five Piece Dressing Set Each marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: Two brushes A hand mirror A pair of nail scissors A shoe horn The mirror 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SET MELROSE 4,252GGORHAM STERLING SILVER SET MELROSE -4,252G WEIGHED WITH KNIVES - 12 KNIVES-19 TEASPOONS-12 DINNER FORKS-12 SALAD FORKS-8 SEAFOOD FORKS-11 DEMATISSE SPOONS-12 BUTTER KNIVES -DP121820See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver SetVintage sterling silverware set by Gorham, manufactured in the United States. Overall, the set weighs in at 4,824.30 grams (knives = 1,340.6 grams and other items = 3,483.70 grams) and includes the foSee Sold Price
Sold2024(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set. Fairfax pattern. Monogrammed with LSW at the end. Marked on underside. 6 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 forks, 12 knives, 2 serving spoons. Fairfax waSee Sold Price
Sold20198PC Gorham Sterling Silver Set w/ Cobalt Liners8PC Gorham Sterling Silver Set w/ Cobalt Liners in Original Bailey Banks & Biddle Box. Box is As Is). Approximate Weight- 100g/3.2ozt. Dimensions of Salt & Pepper Shakers- H-2.5".See Sold Price
Sold202211 Piece Sterling Silver Dressing Set11 piece sterling silver dresser set, including: International Sterling Mirror & Brush, Webster Company Mirror, & 3 brushes, 1 shoe horn, 1 button hook, 1 compact, 1 back of comb, 1 mirror. Longest MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Dressing Set, Tiffany Brush9 pice sterling Gentlemans dressing set, shoe horn, file button hook, hand mirror, comb holder, 4 brushes, and a Tiffany and Co 6 inch brush ( dents and dings)* monogram to backs, brushes and comb misSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver dressing setSterling silver dressing set Mirror: 13 inches x 5 inches Brush: 11.5 inches x 3.5 inches Comb: 7.75 inches x 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20214-Pc Gorham Sterling Tea & Coffee SetGorham sterling silver set includes teapot [10" H], coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar, in "Plymouth" pattern. 62.2 ozt. inclusive. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist EleanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver Set: Total Weight: 2068 grams. Height: 9.5 inches (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareLarge group of coin and sterling silver flatware including a Gorham sterling silver set of child's flatware with a knife, fork, and spoon; eleven spoons marked "Sterling"; twenty-seven spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver ShakersDESCRIPTION: A Gorham sterling silver set of three (3) salt and pepper shakers, two of which have vermeil tops. Marked "Gorham Sterling". Total weight: 182g. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024134 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Florentine-Floronz Pattern134 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Florentine-Floronz Pattern to include 12 dinner forks, 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 12 cocktail forks, one serving fork, seven place spoons, 12 soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set ChantillyGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Chantilly pattern 200 pieces. Monogrammed "C". (12) dinner forks, (15) lunch forks, (15) salad forks, (12) fruit spoons, (15) cold soup spoons, (15) butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETIncluding: (2) Carving sets, (12) dinner knives, (12) luncheon knives, (12) dinner forks, (12) luncheon, (12) dessert forks, (12) soup spoons, (12) teaspoons, (12) shrimp forks, (12) butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2019Sixty-six piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set,Sixty-six piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set, Dauphin pattern, sixty-six pieces, setting for twelve to include (12) dinner fork, (12) salad forks, (12) dinner knives, (12) teaspoons, (12) tableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham sterling silver flatware set, 142 pieces,total weight 4154 grams (134 ounces)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set -Approx 187 Troy oz6 piece set monogrammed. From the Louise Strong Estate, Morristown, NY. All lots in this auction are estate fresh and are sold absolute unreserved.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatware set "Buttercup" 83 troy oz. total - 84 pieces including 12 - 7 pieceGorham sterling silver flatware set "Buttercup" 83 troy oz. total - 84 pieces including 12 - 7 piece place settings; monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver flatware setGorham sterling silver flatware set, from Bloomingdales, 88 pieces, good condition, total weight: 101.15 ozt (3540 grams)See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 143 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftBidhausChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausCeleste Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 57 Pieces Mid Century Modern Service for 8$10