Sold2023Gigliola Curiela purple silk voile long dress with bodice and skirt entirely draped. 50's, size 40 (indicative)See Sold Price
Sold2023GIGLIOLA CURIEL EVENING GOWN, NEW YORK, 1957Blush pink silk satin sleeveless gown w/ cream CF panel & kick pleat embroidered w/ metal thread sequins, bugle beads, paillettes, pronged rhinestones & graduated pearls in meandering floral & sprig mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gigliola Curiel Couture Black Silk & Wool Dress, 1960'sGigliola Curiel Couture Black Silk & Wool Blend Dress, 1960's. Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Curiel CS Modern Pop Art Birkrem SculptureLaura Curiel CS (20th Century) Dripping ice cream floor sculpture inspired by the iconic Hermes Birkin Bag. Artwork features a black high gloss melting ice cream handbag atop of silver waffle cone. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curiel one shoulder black gownCuriel one shoulder black gown, c. 1960's, Made in Italy, ruched and draped silk jersey, fully lined, pieced velvet detail below bustline, approx. 32"b, 28"w, 56"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafaela Curiel Haute Couture Evening Ensemble, ca.1990sRafaela Curiel Haute Couture Beige Silk & Gold Metallic Evening Ensemble, ca.1990s. Made in Italy. Provenance: Andrea Reynolds estate. Worn by Mrs. Reynolds at a party hosted by interior designer GeofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yves Saint Laurent, Ivano Zermini, Curiel: lotYves Saint Laurent, Ivano Zermini, Curiel: lot comprising four dressesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Curiel Couture: wool orange coat (defects)Curiel Couture: wool orange coat (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2015Raffaella Curiel: black dress with square necklineRaffaella Curiel: black dress with square neckline (size 44 approx) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2018Raffaella Curiel Haute Couture Silk Jacket, ca.1980'sRaffaella Curiel Haute Couture Brown Raw Silk Jacket, ca.1980's. Provenance: Andrea Reynolds Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafaela Curiel Couture Jersey Dress, ca.1990'sRafaela Curiel Couture Black Jersey Dress, ca.1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rafaella Curiel Couture Black Evening Dress, 1990'sRafaella Curiel Couture Black Crepe Evening Dress with Rhine Stone Buckle, 1990's. Made in Italy.See Sold Price
2021W EUGENE SMITH Spanish Village 1st Communion 1950W. EUGENE SMITH. Lorenza Curiel in White First Communion Dress Waiting for Her Mother to Lock Door (from 'Spanish Village'), c. 1950-1951. 13x10" gelatin silver print, mounted on 19.8x16" gray board.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Valentino black velvet cocktail dress, 1990s, withA Valentino black velvet cocktail dress, 1990s, with beaded drop-waist with fringing, matching decoration to the cuffs, with belt; together with a Valentino couture sequined skirt and a Curiel sequineSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO DESIGNER STRAPLESS DRESSES, MILAN & N.Y., 1960sBoth labeled: 1 "Raffaella Curiel Milan" gold lame w/ draped bodice, B 34", W 26" L 31", (hem lining unstitched) excellent; 1 black silk "Traina-Norell New York", organdy covered black lace bust band,See Sold Price
Sold2016TRUSSARDI, GENNY, SCHON, LANCETTI, LAURA BIAGIOTTI,TRUSSARDI, GENNY, SCHON, LANCETTI, LAURA BIAGIOTTI, CHIARA BONI, RAFFAELLA CURIEL, MIMMINA, BATTISTONI, LA PERLA E ALTRI Ú Lotto di ventitre bottiglie di profumo e eau de toilette di diversi tipi eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Gilioli, (French, 1911-1977), Esprit, eau etEmile Gilioli (French, 1911-1977) Esprit, eau et sang, 1953 bronze inscribed Gilioli and numbered 2/6 Height: 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2023λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977), UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977)UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)Polished marbleHeight including small base: 41cm (16 in.)Executed circa late 1960s.Provenance:A gift from the artist to Giuseppe Formai,See Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Italica Giglio Pewter Flatware ServiceArte Italica Giglio Pewter Flatware Service(59) pieces, handmade Italian pewter and 18/10 stainless steel, to include: (12) knives (8 7/8 in.); (12) forks (8 1/4 in.); (11) salad forks (7 5/8 in.); (1See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH, 1911-1977)EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH, 1911-1977)Signed and numbered 3/6. Small abstract polished bronze sculpture on a black marble base, 4" square. 2.5" height, 3.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE GILIOLI ABSTRACT SCULPTUREEmile Gilioli (1911-1977) Abstract marble sculpture on wood base. Signed and dated 67' on base. Measures 15.5" tall with base, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur¤ ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. Charcoal on paper, signed lower left. H 65 x L 50 CM • H 25 5/8 x W 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024STONE SCULPTURE IN MANNER OF OR BY EMILLE GILIOLI MODERN STONE 10 1/2" SCULPTURE WITH PEDESTAL 52"STONE SCULPTURE IN MANNER OF OR BY EMILLE GILIOLI MODERN STONE 10 1/2" SCULPTURE WITH PEDESTAL 52" X 11" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gilioli, Dove, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Émile Gilioli, French (1911 - 1977) Title: Dove Year: circa 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 6/75 Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame SiSee Sold Price