Sold2023Vintage Blatz Beer Large Exterior Advertising SignPlastic, measures 48 1/2 x 48 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CV Beer Embossed Advertising Sign w/ Drummer.This sign is made of resin. It is embossed and shows a African American drummer. There are a few scrapes and small paint nicks. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions16 - 1/2" x 10 - 1/2".Condition:(Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Iroquois Indian Head Beer Embossed Advertising Signtin on board, measures 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Blatz Beer Advertising SignsIncluded are 2 Blatz Beer Wall Signs. Both signs are in great condition with minimal imperfections. Rectangle sign does appear to have remnants of a sticker towards the top. Triangle one measures rougSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SST Ace Ginger Beer Embossed Adv SignEarly single sided tin Ace Ginger Beer embossed advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Has been nicely framed behind glass. Overall with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BLATZ BEER TIN SIGNLARGE SST BLATZ BEER SIGN, MARKED 1960 BLATZ BREWING CO. DENTS, SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST. 47" x 95" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frostie Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt is self framed tin with some rust spots along the outer edge. 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20171933 Blatz Beer Advertising Relief Sign.Made of plaster. Dated 1933. This very good condition sign has great graphics which show a barmaid standing on a keg while holding mugs of beer in each hand. The sign has a few rubs and scrapes but diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt has some paint loss and rust spots along with some scratches throughout. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Beer unicycle advertising signBlatz Beer unicycle advertising sign. Sign lights up but does not rotate. Approx. 18x18x6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hires Root Beer Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass. It has been entirely restored and clear coated. It is in great shape with almost no wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 19 -1/4" x 8 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising Sign - ReproductionIt is marked AAA Sign Co. 14" x 11.75" It is in good condition with only some light wear and scratches. There is also some tar along the bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024JHS Rochester Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt is in good condition with only light wear. 17.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ma's Root Beer Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign has some soiling, shallow bends, a few scrapes and some added holes. (Very Good). 27 -1/2" x 11 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20215 FT Krueger Beer & Ale Embossed Advertising Sign35 FT Krueger Beer & Ale Embossed Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 5.5 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Unicycle Advertising Sign1960's vacuform plastic sign for Blatz Beer, Milwaukee Wisconsin. sign lights up and unicycle man rotates as he should. In good condition with some minor chipping to the edge of the barrel. Needs a goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Oertels Beer Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign is framed without glass and has a sensual image of a woman enjoying her beer. There is some scuffs, rubs, one hole punch to the sign and a light water stain on the top left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018SST Large Lawn-Boy Embossed Advertising SignNice condition SST advertising sign with a wood backing frame. The sign has a few light scratches and great graphics. Measures 70-3/8" across x 34-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Drink Edelweiss Beer, A Case of Good Judgement Sign$1