Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre.ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre. Color lithograph on Rives BFK, 1965. 595x375 mm; 23½x14¾ inches, wide margins. Signed, dated and numbered 61/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Desjobert, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Sans titre Eau-forte, aquatinte couleur Signée et datée en bas à droite: Wou-Ki Zao 1989 Numérotée en bas à gauche: 45/99 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Sans Titre, Etching with aquatint, Signed and dated 67 in pencil lower right, . Numbered 58/85 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 22 1/2 x W: 27 1/2 in. H: 14 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Hommage to San Lazzaro - 1975 Lithograph"Hommage to San Lazzaro" by Zao Wou-Ki, 1975 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris France<See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: 286 from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki - UntitledArtist: Zao Wou-Ki Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: 286 from the rare limited edition 585 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013 Size: 18 by 23 in. (45 by 58 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki, Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea)Zao Wou-Ki Composition Rouge (Fish in Red Sea) 1969etching and aquatint in colors on Arches image: 15.25 h x 20 w in (39 x 51 cm) sheet: 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki - Canto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972Zao Wou-KiCanto Pisan (Plate 5), 1972 Original Etching and aquatint on Arches paperHand-Signed Lower right margin, numbered "e.a."One of the few "Epreuve d'artiste" after the 150 numbered one.PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000