Sold2022JACOB'S CORONATION COACH BISCUIT TIN.Jacob's Coronation Coach biscuit tin, c. 1936. In good condition, but looking aged and dirty, and would benefit from a good cleaning. The gold and silver has gone a bit off-color, but there is very liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coronation Coach Novelty Tin LithoW&R Jacobs & Co, Biscuit Manufacturers 1937 tin litho biscuit tin of the Coronation Coach. Coach measures 9 1/4" x 6" tlal. Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W & R Jacob & Co George V CoronationCarriage biscuit tin, 9"l, 5 1/2"h; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE ENGLISH BISCUIT TINS. 1 English Clock Form5 ANTIQUE ENGLISH BISCUIT TINS. 1 English Clock Form "Huntley & Palmers Bisuits" Ht. 11 7/8", 1 Stage Coach Form " W.R. Jacob & Co. Biscuits" Lth. 9", Art Nouveau Form "William Crawford & Son's" Ht. 9See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW&R JACOB AND CO. - DUTCH SCENE "FLOWER MARKET" CIRCA 1936 AND ROMANTIC SCENE ON LID. CIRCA 1900 - 6 3/4" AND 11" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefulSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. WITH DUCK MOTIF, JACOBS BISCUITS WITH DUCKS, AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS "THE MACAW" CIRCA 1936 - 7 1/2", 8 3/4", AND 9 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of ASee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN1160. WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN | Jacob and Co, nice lithograph imagery of people, windows, and doors around a floating houseboat, hinge lid lifts for biscuit storage. 10.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024W R JACOB & CO BISCUIT TIN LIVERPOOL ENGLANDTitle: W R JACOB & CO BISCUIT TIN LIVERPOOL ENGLAND Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: APPROX: 10 X 4.5 X 2.25 Material: METAL Additional Information: W R JACOB & CO BISCUIT TIN LIVERPOOL ENGLAND ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB'S & CO. BISCUIT TINSANTA WITH TOYS - PAPER LABEL ON TOP AND BOTTOM - CIRCA 1934 - 8 1/4" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Macfarlane Lang & Co. & Jacob Biscuit TinsMacfarlane Lang & Co. Biscuits and Cakes Glasgow and London. House thas Jack Built litho shows children painting a house. Original handle is the picket fence around the house, 6 inches wide. W & R JacSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TIN IN THE FORM OF A SLEIGH 3 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015BISCUIT TIN FROM 1928 BY W & JACOB CO. "HUMMING TOP"BISCUIT TIN FROM 1928 BY W & JACOB CO. "HUMMING TOP" This humming top tin has a wooden handle and the name of the firm inside the base section. Manufactured by Hudson Scott & Sons. Height 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCOLUMBUS WITH ORIG. PAPER LABEL INSIDE LID CA. 1892 AND PORTRAITS OF GIRLS ON DIAMOND SHAPED BOX CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 6" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSIRISH SCENERY CA. 1900 AND "POPPIES" CA. 1895 5 3/4" X 5 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024WR JACOB & CO ROYAL CARRIAGE BISCUIT TIN79. WR JACOB & CO ROYAL CARRIAGE BISCUIT TIN | Great Britain. | 9" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINDOUGLASS BEACH. HINGED LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM 4 1/4" X 6 3/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of W.R. Jacob and Co. Biscuit TinsPair of W.R. Jacob and Co. biscuit tins. Includes a carriage shaped tin with figural motifs and a rectangular shaped bird tin. Hallmarks are located on bottom of each tin. From the home of Jon Jacobs,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSRUSSIAN CASKET SIMULATING MALACITE CA. 1912 4 3/4" X 7" X 5" (WITH FEET)See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TINLitho tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN1157. JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN | Marked "Jacobs Ltd," lithograph tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop.See Sold Price
Sold20166 "cottage" biscuit, lozenge & chocolate tins.A group of 6 tins. ++ Jacob & Co. “Water Witch” biscuit tin. ++ S. Henderson & Sons Cabin biscuit tin. ++ Likeston Cooperative Society Lt. Golden Jubilee 1887-1937 biscuit tin. ++ Heinrich HaeberlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Tin Litho Caravan Novelty Biscuit Tin.Includes very scarce original box marked "W&R Jacob Co. Biscuit Manufacturers Made in England". Also marked the same on the bottom of the caravan. Beautiful colorful tin lithography. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Litho "Waterwitch" Houseboat Biscuit Tin.Made by Jacob & Co. Circa 1920's. Original roof, nice lithography. Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 10 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHornug's Pilsner Brew Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25